ITA Summer Circuit at Chapel Hill
   Women's Open Singles - Bottom Half   

Winner: Austin Smith
Round of 64
33   Hanes Harris   Unc 
34   Ally Spector   Radford 
35   Elizabeth Young   Cincinnati 
36   Paige Fenn   Howard 
37   Emily Braid   Rice 
38   Emese Kardhordo   VanderMeer 
39   Bye    
40   Sierra Poske (5)   Wake Forest 
41   Elizabeth Googe   Cornell 
42   Bye    
43   Nils Barringer   NC State 
44   Ali Piacente   Charlotte 
45   Jessica Giuggioli   Van Der Meer 
46   Michele Fanney   Davidson 
47   Bye    
48   Whitney McCray (4)   Ga. Tech 
49   Amy Pazahanick   Coastal Carolina 
50   Lauren Barry   NC State 
51   Bye    
52   Lorinda Boothman   Denver 
53   Erin Jobe   Wisconsin 
54   Candace Cunningham   Ft. Wash., MD 
55   Bye    
56   Austin Smith (6)   Unc 
57   Jennifer Stone   Greensboro, NC 
58   Janelle Mosely   Atlanta, Ga. 
59   Bye    
60   Ashley Miles   Yale 
61   Winnie Quick   Greensboro, NC 
62   Amanda Marrow   Atlanta, Ga. 
63   Bye    
64   Rennee Joseph (2)   Miss. St. 
Round of 32
 H. Harris  
 6-1;6-0 
 E. Young  
 6-1;6-0 
 E. Kardhordo  
 6-3;6-1 
 S. Poske (5)  
  
 E. Googe  
  
 A. Piacente  
 6-3;6-0 
 M. Fanney  
 6-3;4-6;1-0(11) 
 W. McCray (4)  
  
 A. Pazahanick  
 6-3;6-0 
 L. Boothman  
  
 E. Jobe  
 7-6;6-3 
 A. Smith (6)  
  
 J. Mosely  
 6-3;6-3 
 A. Miles  
  
 A. Marrow  
 6-0;5-7;1-0(5) 
 R. Joseph (2)  
  
Round of 16
 H. Harris  
 6-3;7-5 
 S. Poske (5)  
 7-6;2-6;1-0(7) 
 E. Googe  
 6-1;7-5 
 W. McCray (4)  
 6-2;6-2 
 A. Pazahanick  
 6-3;6-4 
 A. Smith (6)  
  
 A. Miles  
 6-3;6-1 
 R. Joseph (2)  
 6-1;6-4 
Quarterfinals
 S. Poske (5)  
 6-3;2-0 Ret (inj) 
 E. Googe  
 4-6;6-4;1-0(4) 
 A. Smith (6)  
 6-3;1-0 Ret (inj) 
 R. Joseph (2)  
 6-3;2-6;1-0(5) 
Semifinals
 S. Poske (5)  
 6-1;6-2 
 A. Smith (6) 
 3-6;6-1;1-0(2) 
 A. Smith (6)  
 6-3;6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative