Midwest Closed Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (4) Brian Livingston   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (3) Alexander Forger d. (7) Michael Dierberger   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Brian Livingston d. (7) Michael Dierberger   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (3) Alexander Forger   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (7) Michael Dierberger d. (14) David Streeter   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (4) Brian Livingston d. (16) Tyler Sonkin   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    (3) Alexander Forger d. (8) Bryant Salcedo   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (5) Patrick Rose   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    (14) David Streeter d. (2) Daniel Buikema   6-4; 6-3
  16    (7) Michael Dierberger d. Mark Maciuch   6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Brian Livingston d. (10) Connor Dawson   7-6(3); 6-7(3); 6-4
  16    (16) Tyler Sonkin d. (19) Chris Herrlinger   6-3; 6-0
  16    (8) Bryant Salcedo d. (15) Raees Ismail   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  16    (3) Alexander Forger d. (9) Connor Roth   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Patrick Rose d. (13) Michael Depietro   6-4; 6-1
  16    (1) Justin Kronauge d. Sandy Berry   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Daniel Buikema d. Christian Nikou   7-5; 6-1
  32    (14) David Streeter d. (31) Nicholas Boulieris   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    (7) Michael Dierberger d. (24) Patrick Dwyer   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Mark Maciuch d. Alexander Auwerter   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  32    (4) Brian Livingston d. (18) Michael Kaufman   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    (10) Connor Dawson d. Philip Borders   6-1; 6-0
  32    (19) Chris Herrlinger d. Keith Moran   6-4; 6-3
  32    (16) Tyler Sonkin d. (30) Matthew Parks   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-3
  32    (15) Raees Ismail d. (17) Griffin Nienberg   6-3; 6-3
  32    (8) Bryant Salcedo d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Connor Roth d. (32) Jordan Buehler   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Alexander Forger d. (21) Scott Lieberman   6-3; 6-3
  32    (13) Michael Depietro d. (23) Walker Grimes   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Patrick Rose d. (28) Guillaume Schils   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sandy Berry d. Hunter Schouweiler   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Justin Kronauge d. Jason Norville   6-0; 6-2
  64    (2) Daniel Buikema d. Alex Panayides   6-3; 6-4
  64    Christian Nikou d. (25) Neil Lesinski   6-2; 6-4
  64    (14) David Streeter d. Ryan Dodd   6-3; 6-3
  64    (31) Nicholas Boulieris d. Adam Greenes   6-1; 6-2
  64    (7) Michael Dierberger d. Christopher Nowak   6-2; 6-3
  64    (24) Patrick Dwyer d. Ryan Hamning   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Mark Maciuch d. Drew Bolesky   7-6(6); 6-1
  64    Alexander Auwerter d. (27) Andrew Thomson   6-0; 6-2
  64    (4) Brian Livingston d. Robert Alef   6-1; 6-1
  64    (18) Michael Kaufman d. Patrick Troy   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  64    (10) Connor Dawson d. Levi Musser   6-2; 6-4
  64    Philip Borders d. (22) David Katz   7-5; 6-1
  64    Keith Moran d. (6) Tony Teufel   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  64    (19) Chris Herrlinger d. Bradford Tobin   6-3; 7-5
  64    (16) Tyler Sonkin d. Phillip Michaels   6-2; 7-6(4)
  64    (30) Matthew Parks d. Daniel Graves   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Griffin Nienberg d. Britton Steele   6-2; 6-0
  64    (15) Raees Ismail d. Lado Bakhutashvili   6-3; 6-3
  64    Brendan Kinkopf d. (26) Alex Lambropoulos   6-2; 7-6(4)
  64    (8) Bryant Salcedo d. Brock Plangger   6-0; 6-2
  64    (32) Jordan Buehler d. John Torbeck   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Connor Roth d. Kris Mehan   6-2; 6-2
  64    (21) Scott Lieberman d. Dan Krcmaric   6-1; 6-2
  64    (3) Alexander Forger d. Jordan Knue   6-1; 6-0
  64    (23) Walker Grimes d. Scott Sandager   6-2; 6-3
  64    (13) Michael Depietro d. Jeffrey Chudacoff   6-1; 6-2
  64    (28) Guillaume Schils d. Chad Erik Simpson   Wo (ill) WoI
  64    (5) Patrick Rose d. Thomas Cawood   6-2; 6-3
  64    Hunter Schouweiler d. Ross Anstaett   6-2; 6-4
  64    Sandy Berry d. (12) David Jackson   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Jason Norville d. (29) David Seyferth   6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) Justin Kronauge d. Cyrus Jadun   6-0; 6-0
  128    (2) Daniel Buikema d. Steven Myers   7-6(6); 6-4
  128    Alex Panayides d. Nick Perdue   6-2; 6-1
  128    (25) Neil Lesinski d. Joel Danford   6-3; 6-2
  128    Christian Nikou d. Benjamin LaSelle   6-2; 6-0
  128    (14) David Streeter d. David Kovas   6-3; 6-0
  128    Ryan Dodd d. Corey Lager   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  128    (31) Nicholas Boulieris d. Robbie Young   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  128    Adam Greenes d. Blake Douglas   6-2; 6-0
  128    (7) Michael Dierberger d. Matthew Riley   6-3; 6-1
  128    Christopher Nowak d. Abishek Pai   6-1; 6-1
  128    (24) Patrick Dwyer d. Benjamin Hartman   6-3; 6-3
  128    Ryan Hamning d. John Bejin   6-2; 6-3
  128    Mark Maciuch d. (11) John Allare   5-3Ret (inj) RJ
  128    Drew Bolesky d. Logan Weems   6-1; 6-0
  128    (27) Andrew Thomson d. Timothy Richter   6-2; 6-0
  128    Alexander Auwerter d. Theodore Dahmus   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  128    (4) Brian Livingston d. Tyler Sauerbrey   6-1; 6-4
  128    Robert Alef d. John Smetona   6-1; 6-1
  128    (18) Michael Kaufman d. Benjamin Miller   7-5; 6-1
  128    Patrick Troy d. Jonathan Batuello   7-5; 6-0
  128    (10) Connor Dawson d. John Becker   7-6(1); 6-3
  128    Levi Musser d. Matthew Vought   6-1; 6-4
  128    (22) David Katz d. Jason Stuckey   6-1; 6-4
  128    Philip Borders d. Daniel Schafer   6-2; 7-6(2)
  128    (6) Tony Teufel d. Alexander McCann   6-2; 6-1
  128    Keith Moran d. Matthew Clegg   7-5; 6-4
  128    (19) Chris Herrlinger d. Jacob Cappel   7-5; 6-4
  128    Bradford Tobin d. Scott Conner   6-2; 6-1
  128    (16) Tyler Sonkin d. David Midler   6-0; 6-2
  128    Phillip Michaels d. Jason Brown   7-6(3); 6-2
  128    (30) Matthew Parks d. Stephen Cabanski   6-3; 6-2
  128    Daniel Graves d. Drew Schmelzer   7-6(4); 6-4
  128    Britton Steele d. Deepak Gupta   6-2; 6-0
  128    (17) Griffin Nienberg d. Peter Kelly   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  128    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Joey Michaels   6-3; 6-1
  128    (15) Raees Ismail d. Michael Kennett   6-1; 6-0
  128    Brendan Kinkopf d. Aaron Hutcherson   6-1; 6-2
  128    (26) Alex Lambropoulos d. Anthony Palmenter   6-2; 6-0
  128    Brock Plangger d. Stephen Coates   6-4; 6-2
  128    (8) Bryant Salcedo d. Andrew Helton   6-0; 6-1
  128    John Torbeck d. Brock Radich   6-4; 6-1
  128    (32) Jordan Buehler d. Sam Sweeney   6-1; 3-6; 7-6(3)
  128    Kris Mehan d. Ben Bischoff   6-3; 6-1
  128    (9) Connor Roth d. Cord Powless   6-0; 6-0
  128    Dan Krcmaric d. Steven Schechtman   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  128    (21) Scott Lieberman d. Jon Plump   6-0; 6-2
  128    Jordan Knue d. Stephen Saltarelli   6-3; 6-1
  128    (3) Alexander Forger d. Jordan Nestrud   6-2; 6-1
  128    Scott Sandager d. Joshua Greenlee   6-3; 6-1
  128    (23) Walker Grimes d. Brian Dredge   6-4; 7-5
  128    Jeffrey Chudacoff d. Adam Brown   6-2; 6-3
  128    (13) Michael Depietro d. Stephen Webster   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  128    Chad Erik Simpson d. Jack Schiro   5-7; 7-6(2); 5-2(15-0)Ret (inj
  128    (28) Guillaume Schils d. Nolan Greenberg   7-5; 6-0
  128    Thomas Cawood d. Alex Winney   6-1; 6-0
  128    (5) Patrick Rose d. John Pelton   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  128    Ross Anstaett d. Joseph Van Deinse   7-6(2); 6-3
  128    Hunter Schouweiler d. (20) Michael O'Connell   6-4; 7-6(6)
  128    Sandy Berry d. Isaac Kalo   6-0; 6-2
  128    (12) David Jackson d. Mikhael Rasner   6-1; 6-4
  128    Jason Norville d. Alexander Allon   6-7(2); 6-2; 6-1
  128    (29) David Seyferth d. Brian Starr   6-2; 6-4
  128    Cyrus Jadun d. Nicholas Chamis   6-4; 7-5
  128    (1) Justin Kronauge d. Michael Dieciuc   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (16) Tyler Sonkin d. (18) Michael Kaufman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (10) Connor Dawson d. (28) Guillaume Schils   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (18) Michael Kaufman d. (14) David Streeter   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    (16) Tyler Sonkin d. (13) Michael Depietro   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (28) Guillaume Schils d. (8) Bryant Salcedo   15-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (10) Connor Dawson d. (5) Patrick Rose   15-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QQ    (18) Michael Kaufman d. (30) Matthew Parks   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    (13) Michael Depietro d. Sandy Berry   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    (28) Guillaume Schils d. (6) Tony Teufel   6-2; 7-6(4)
  QQ    (10) Connor Dawson d. (21) Scott Lieberman   4-6; 7-6(4); 7-6(5)
  R4    (30) Matthew Parks d. (9) Connor Roth   6-4; 6-3
  R4    (18) Michael Kaufman d. (15) Raees Ismail   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Sandy Berry d. (24) Patrick Dwyer   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R4    (13) Michael Depietro d. Lado Bakhutashvili   -6(2; 7-5; 6-4
  R4    (6) Tony Teufel d. Mark Maciuch   6-4; 6-2
  R4    (28) Guillaume Schils d. (2) Daniel Buikema   6-3; 6-2
  R4    (21) Scott Lieberman d. (19) Chris Herrlinger   6-4; 6-2
  R4    (10) Connor Dawson d. Michael Dieciuc   6-3; 6-2
  4Q    (30) Matthew Parks d. (12) David Jackson   6-3; 6-7(1); 6-3
  4Q    (18) Michael Kaufman d. Philip Borders   6-2; 6-4
  4Q    (24) Patrick Dwyer d. Alexander Auwerter   6-1; 6-2
  4Q    Lado Bakhutashvili d. (31) Nicholas Boulieris   6-4; 6-1
  4Q    (6) Tony Teufel d. Jason Norville   6-2; 7-6(7)
  4Q    (28) Guillaume Schils d. (23) Walker Grimes   7-6(4); 6-3
  4Q    (21) Scott Lieberman d. John Pelton   6-4; 6-4
  4Q    Michael Dieciuc d. (20) Michael O'Connell   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (30) Matthew Parks d. (29) David Seyferth   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (12) David Jackson d. Keith Moran   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Philip Borders d. Benjamin Hartman   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (18) Michael Kaufman d. Jeffrey Chudacoff   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Alexander Auwerter d. Jonathan Batuello   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (24) Patrick Dwyer d. John Torbeck   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (31) Nicholas Boulieris d. (26) Alex Lambropoulos   7-6(5); 6-4
  R3    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Christian Nikou   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Jason Norville d. Joey Michaels   6-1; 7-5
  R3    (6) Tony Teufel d. Hunter Schouweiler   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (28) Guillaume Schils d. (22) David Katz   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (23) Walker Grimes d. Robert Alef   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  R3    (21) Scott Lieberman d. (27) Andrew Thomson   6-1; 6-0
  R3    John Pelton d. (32) Jordan Buehler   6-0; 6-4
  R3    (20) Michael O'Connell d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Michael Dieciuc d. (17) Griffin Nienberg   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    (29) David Seyferth d. Cyrus Jadun   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    (12) David Jackson d. Robbie Young   6-2; 7-6(5)
  3Q    Benjamin Hartman d. Thomas Cawood   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Jeffrey Chudacoff d. Scott Sandager   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-2
  3Q    Jonathan Batuello d. Tyler Sauerbrey   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  3Q    John Torbeck d. Kris Mehan   7-5
  3Q    (26) Alex Lambropoulos d. Alexander McCann   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Britton Steele   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Joey Michaels d. Peter Kelly   6-4; 7-6(8)
  3Q    (6) Tony Teufel d. Bradford Tobin   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    (22) David Katz d. Levi Musser   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Robert Alef d. Patrick Troy   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  3Q    (27) Andrew Thomson d. Drew Bolesky   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    John Pelton d. Nolan Greenberg   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    (20) Michael O'Connell d. Mikhael Rasner   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  3Q    Michael Dieciuc d. Brian Starr   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Cyrus Jadun d. Steven Myers   7-5; 6-1
  R2    (29) David Seyferth d. Benjamin LaSelle   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R2    (12) David Jackson d. Corey Lager   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Robbie Young d. Ross Anstaett   7-6(3); 3-6; 6-1
  R2    Thomas Cawood d. Matthew Riley   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Benjamin Hartman d. Chad Erik Simpson   Ret (ill) RI
  R2    Jeffrey Chudacoff d. Logan Weems   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Scott Sandager d. Timothy Richter   6-1; 7-6(10)
  R2    Tyler Sauerbrey d. Jordan Knue   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Batuello d. Dan Krcmaric   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  R2    Kris Mehan d. John Becker   6-1; 6-2
  R2    John Torbeck d. Daniel Schafer   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Alexander McCann d. Brock Plangger   7-5; 7-5
  R2    (26) Alex Lambropoulos d. Jacob Cappel   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Jason Brown   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Britton Steele d. Drew Schmelzer   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Peter Kelly d. Daniel Graves   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Joey Michaels d. Phillip Michaels   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R2    Bradford Tobin d. Aaron Hutcherson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (6) Tony Teufel d. Stephen Coates   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (22) David Katz d. Sam Sweeney   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Levi Musser d. Ben Bischoff   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Patrick Troy d. Steven Schechtman   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Robert Alef d. Jordan Nestrud   7-6(6); 6-3
  R2    (27) Andrew Thomson d. Brian Dredge   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R2    Drew Bolesky d. Stephen Webster   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Nolan Greenberg d. Ryan Hamning   7-5; 6-3
  R2    John Pelton d. Christopher Nowak   6-2; 7-5
  R2    (20) Michael O'Connell d. Adam Greenes   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Mikhael Rasner d. Ryan Dodd   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Brian Starr d. (25) Neil Lesinski   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-0
  R2    Michael Dieciuc d. Alex Panayides   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Steven Myers d. Nick Perdue   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin LaSelle d. Joel Danford   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Corey Lager d. David Kovas   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Robbie Young d. Blake Douglas   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Riley d. Abishek Pai   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Hartman d. John Bejin   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Logan Weems d. (11) John Allare   0-1Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Timothy Richter d. Theodore Dahmus   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Tyler Sauerbrey d. John Smetona   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Batuello d. Benjamin Miller   6-2; 7-6(0)
  R1    John Becker d. Matthew Vought   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Schafer d. Jason Stuckey   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alexander McCann d. Matthew Clegg   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jacob Cappel d. Scott Conner   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jason Brown d. David Midler   6-0; 7-6(3)
  R1    Drew Schmelzer d. Stephen Cabanski   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Peter Kelly d. Deepak Gupta   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Joey Michaels d. Michael Kennett   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Aaron Hutcherson d. Anthony Palmenter   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  R1    Stephen Coates d. Andrew Helton   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Sam Sweeney d. Brock Radich   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ben Bischoff d. Cord Powless   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Steven Schechtman d. Jon Plump   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Jordan Nestrud d. Stephen Saltarelli   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Brian Dredge d. Joshua Greenlee   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Stephen Webster d. Adam Brown   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Nolan Greenberg d. Jack Schiro   6-0; 6-4
  R1    John Pelton d. Alex Winney   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (20) Michael O'Connell d. Joseph Van Deinse   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R1    Mikhael Rasner d. Isaac Kalo   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Brian Starr d. Alexander Allon   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Michael Dieciuc d. Nicholas Chamis   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 30, 2005 at 8:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative