Midwest Closed Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Matthew Allare d. (2) Stephen Havens   1-6; 7-5; 6-0
  PL    (4) Andrew McCarthy d. (3) Eric Spector   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Stephen Havens d. (4) Andrew McCarthy   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (1) Matthew Allare d. (3) Eric Spector   7-6(3); 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (6) Joshua Graves d. Luke Bielawski   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (8) Will Petrie d. (22) Tim Wu   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Havens/Spector d. (6) Johnson/Stein   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (6) Johnson/Stein d. (10) Bielawski/Boesing   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Havens/Spector d. (8) Carpenter/Speer   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (4) Brian Livingston   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (3) Alexander Forger d. (7) Michael Dierberger   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Brian Livingston d. (7) Michael Dierberger   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (3) Alexander Forger   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (16) Tyler Sonkin d. (18) Michael Kaufman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (10) Connor Dawson d. (28) Guillaume Schils   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Buikema/Forger d. (3) Livingston/Rose   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    (2) Buikema/Forger d. (7) Lambropoulos/Lieberman   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (3) Livingston/Rose d. (1) Kronauge/Teufel   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Shannon Mathews d. (2) Denise Muresan   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (10) Elizabeth Epstein d. (7) Christina Ruiz   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (2) Denise Muresan d. (10) Elizabeth Epstein   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Shannon Mathews d. (7) Christina Ruiz   4-6; 6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Kelsey Haviland d. (14) Hayley Ann Hall   0-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (5) Laurel Bolesky d. (4) Kate Turvy   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Mathews/Ruiz d. (4) Epstein/Turvy   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Mathews/Ruiz d. (7) Flanzer/Kargl   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) Epstein/Turvy d. (1) Larsen/Poggensee-Wei   6-4; 1-6; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Kirsten Flower d. (3) Taylor Marable   7-5; 6-3
  PL    (7) Jessica Rhee d. (2) Christine Johnston   0-15Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    (3) Taylor Marable d. (2) Christine Johnston   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Kirsten Flower d. (7) Jessica Rhee   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (8) Kylie Moore d. (19) Tiffany Welcher   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Neela Vaez d. (14) Samantha Kintzel   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Flower/Johnston d. (3) Moore/Winingham   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Moore/Winingham d. (2) Marable/Voelker   7-6(4); 7-5
  SF    (1) Flower/Johnston d. (8) Bochenek/Kintzel   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 30, 2005 at 8:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative