The Florida Open Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Christian Guevara d. (1) Attila Bucko   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  PL    (4) Nick Meros d. (9) Adam Schwartz   Wo (em) WoE
  SF    (5) Christian Guevara d. (4) Nick Meros   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Attila Bucko d. (9) Adam Schwartz   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) Christian Guevara d. (9) Alex Vasin   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    (4) Nick Meros d. Alex Aksanov   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (9) Adam Schwartz d. (9) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) Attila Bucko d. (17) Billy Mulligan   6-4; 6-3
  16    (9) Alex Vasin d. (2) Brandon Corace   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
  16    (5) Christian Guevara d. (9) Peter Rispoli   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Nick Meros d. (9) Jeff Dadamo   6-4; 6-4
  16    Alex Aksanov d. (5) Matthew Schimmel   6-2; 7-5
  16    (9) Adam Schwartz d. (5) Bobby Deye   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  16    (9) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. (3) Serguei Boulanov   6-0; 6-1
  16    (17) Billy Mulligan d. Joshua Scholl   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Attila Bucko d. (9) Jonathan Chan   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Brandon Corace d. (17) David Wolff   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Alex Vasin d. (17) James Moye   -6(6); 6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Christian Guevara d. Scott Myers   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Peter Rispoli d. (17) Daniel Vardag   6-3; 6-4
  32    (4) Nick Meros d. (17) Gabriel Lopez   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Jeff Dadamo d. Nicholas Berning   5-7; 7-6; 6-2
  32    (5) Matthew Schimmel d. (17) Matthew Farina   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Alex Aksanov d. (9) Nicholas Maurillo   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Adam Schwartz d. Sho Matsumoto   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Bobby Deye d. (17) Gustavo Villares   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Alexander Sanborn   6-3; 6-4
  32    (3) Serguei Boulanov d. (17) Gabriel Mattos   6-3; 6-3
  32    (17) Billy Mulligan d. Richard Wardell   7-5; 6-3
  32    Joshua Scholl d. (5) Jason Morgenstern   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Jonathan Chan d. (17) Austin Dailey   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Attila Bucko d. Ervin Garibovic   6-4; 6-3
  64    (2) Brandon Corace d. Bentley Dye   6-4; 6-3
  64    (17) David Wolff d. Joseph Whitner   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Alex Vasin d. Noah Schneider   6-2; 6-0
  64    (17) James Moye d. Jason Sacher   6-4; 6-4
  64    (5) Christian Guevara d. Julio Zavala   6-4; 6-3
  64    Scott Myers d. Matthew Solomon   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Peter Rispoli d. Simon Miller   7-5; 6-2
  64    (17) Daniel Vardag d. Dashiel Neimark   6-1; 6-4
  64    (4) Nick Meros d. Skylar Hochberg   6-2; 6-1
  64    (17) Gabriel Lopez d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Jeff Dadamo d. Tanner Stump   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Berning d. (17) Jonathan Fife   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Matthew Schimmel d. Cody Simmons   6-1; 6-1
  64    (17) Matthew Farina d. Robert Bruner   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. Alexander Rosinski   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alex Aksanov d. (17) Peter Odell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sho Matsumoto d. (17) H. Christopher Meyer   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Adam Schwartz d. Jonathan Wolff   6-2; 6-2
  64    (17) Gustavo Villares d. Peter Dzuba   6-1; 6-3
  64    (5) Bobby Deye d. Nicholas Gallauer   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alexander Sanborn d. (17) Michael O'Shea   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Jeremy Feldman   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Gabriel Mattos d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-0; 6-7(3); 6-3
  64    (3) Serguei Boulanov d. Gentry Kaegi   6-3; 6-4
  64    (17) Billy Mulligan d. Keith Embree   6-2; 6-2
  64    Richard Wardell d. (9) Marlon Korbut   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Joshua Scholl d. Ryan Ward   6-4; 6-0
  64    (5) Jason Morgenstern d. Justin Haar   7-5; 6-1
  64    (17) Austin Dailey d. Nikola Ljuboja   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Jonathan Chan d. Justin Barcenas   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ervin Garibovic d. (17) Spencer Feldman   7-6(6); 6-2
  64    (1) Attila Bucko d. George Laffey   6-0; 6-0
  128    (2) Brandon Corace d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-2; 6-2
  128    Bentley Dye d. Raynor DeRizzio   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  128    (17) David Wolff d. David Maldow   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  128    Joseph Whitner d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-3; 6-1
  128    (9) Alex Vasin d. Duncan MacDonald-Korth   6-1; 6-1
  128    Noah Schneider d. Timothy Mahoney   6-3; 6-4
  128    (17) James Moye d. Christopher Huynh   6-3; 6-1
  128    Jason Sacher d. Clay Garrett   6-3; 6-0
  128    (5) Christian Guevara d. Charles Weinstein   6-1; 6-3
  128    Julio Zavala d. Andrew Katims   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  128    Matthew Solomon d. (17) Doug Mayeda   6-3; 6-1
  128    Scott Myers d. Christopher Suciu   7-5; 6-1
  128    (9) Peter Rispoli d. Tim Koch   6-0; 6-0
  128    Simon Miller d. Jamie Nall   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Daniel Vardag d. Jonathan Solomon   6-1; 6-0
  128    Dashiel Neimark d. Nicholas Perez   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  128    (4) Nick Meros d. Thomas Cook   6-2; 6-1
  128    Skylar Hochberg d. Ryan Luedtke   6-2; 6-2
  128    (17) Gabriel Lopez d. Adam Davis   6-3; 6-2
  128    Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Cory Garrett   6-3; 6-1
  128    (9) Jeff Dadamo d. Justin Cecil   6-0; 6-4
  128    Tanner Stump d. Zachary Fenno   6-2; 6-4
  128    (17) Jonathan Fife d. Alexander Markovich   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  128    Nicholas Berning d. Peter Robau   6-0; 6-0
  128    (5) Matthew Schimmel d. Michael Gies   6-0; 6-2
  128    Cody Simmons d. Allen Tsang   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  128    (17) Matthew Farina d. Jeffrey Karsh   6-1; 6-2
  128    Robert Bruner d. Ray Duyungan   6-1; 6-2
  128    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. Keith Whittingham   6-1; 6-2
  128    Alexander Rosinski d. Mark Oljaca   6-0; 6-4
  128    (17) Peter Odell d. William Doucas   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alex Aksanov d. Kyle Eddins   6-1; 6-1
  128    Sho Matsumoto d. Michael Cameron   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) H. Christopher Meyer d. John Nogueras   7-6(5); 6-2
  128    Jonathan Wolff d. Steven Benezra   6-2; 6-1
  128    (9) Adam Schwartz d. Jay Sweet   6-4; 6-3
  128    Peter Dzuba d. Matthew Miller   6-3; 0-6; 6-1
  128    (17) Gustavo Villares d. Justin Salkin   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  128    Nicholas Gallauer d. David Lue   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  128    (5) Bobby Deye d. David Schneider   6-0; 6-0
  128    Alexander Sanborn d. Michael Anders   7-5; 7-6(4)
  128    (17) Michael O'Shea d. Nader Daylami   6-1; 6-4
  128    Jeremy Feldman d. Michael Weiss   6-0; 6-1
  128    (9) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Jeremy Weinberger   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Paul Doucas   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Gabriel Mattos d. Chris Mufarriage   6-1; 6-0
  128    Gentry Kaegi d. Elliot DeBolt   6-1; 6-2
  128    (3) Serguei Boulanov d. Johan Belgart   6-1; 6-2
  128    Keith Embree d. Richard Harris   6-1; 6-2
  128    (17) Billy Mulligan d. Sean Corrigan   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
  128    Richard Wardell d. Zach Hascoe   6-0; 6-0
  128    (9) Marlon Korbut d. Bradley Chase   6-2; 6-3
  128    Joshua Scholl d. Jordan Peana   6-1; 6-2
  128    Ryan Ward d. (17) Samuel Garland   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  128    Justin Haar d. Brendon Wong   0-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  128    (5) Jason Morgenstern d. Michael Henthorn   Def (ns) DP
  128    Nikola Ljuboja d. John Sanders   6-2; 6-4
  128    (17) Austin Dailey d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  128    Justin Barcenas d. Josh Schoen   Wd (tae) WT
  128    (9) Jonathan Chan d. Adrian Escarate   6-1; 6-3
  128    Ervin Garibovic d. Bryan Wilner   6-2; 6-2
  128    (17) Spencer Feldman d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-3; 6-3
  128    George Laffey d. Brett Bernstein   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  128    (1) Attila Bucko d. Josh Siony   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Matthew Schimmel d. (9) Alex Vasin   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (9) Alex Vasin d. Alex Aksanov   Wd (inj) WJ
  SF    (5) Matthew Schimmel d. (9) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (9) Alex Vasin d. (5) Bobby Deye   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alex Aksanov d. (17) David Wolff   6-3; 4-1Ret (ill) RI
  QF    (9) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. (9) Peter Rispoli   3-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(5)
  QF    (5) Matthew Schimmel d. (17) Billy Mulligan   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QQ    (5) Bobby Deye d. (3) Serguei Boulanov   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (17) David Wolff d. (17) Daniel Vardag   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Peter Rispoli d. (2) Brandon Corace   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (5) Matthew Schimmel d. Sho Matsumoto   6-1; 6-4
  R4    (3) Serguei Boulanov d. (9) Nicholas Maurillo   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  R4    (5) Bobby Deye d. Nicholas Berning   6-1; 6-3
  R4    (17) Daniel Vardag d. (9) Jonathan Chan   6-3; 6-2
  R4    (17) David Wolff d. Joshua Scholl   6-4; 6-3
  R4    (9) Peter Rispoli d. David Lue   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R4    (2) Brandon Corace d. Richard Wardell   6-2; 7-6(7))
  R4    (5) Matthew Schimmel d. Sean Corrigan   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Sho Matsumoto d. (9) Jeff Dadamo   6-3; 6-4
  4Q    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. (17) Matthew Farina   6-3; 6-1
  4Q    Nicholas Berning d. Keith Embree   7-5; 6-1
  4Q    (17) Daniel Vardag d. (17) Michael O'Shea   6-0; 6-3
  4Q    (17) David Wolff d. (17) James Moye   7-5; 2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  4Q    David Lue d. (17) Peter Odell   6-1; 6-3
  4Q    Richard Wardell d. Jeremy Weinberger   6-4; 6-1
  4Q    Sean Corrigan d. (17) Samuel Garland   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  4Q    Sho Matsumoto d. (17) Gustavo Villares   6-0; 7-6(3)
  R3    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. (17) Spencer Feldman   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (17) Matthew Farina d. Nikola Ljuboja   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(1)
  R3    Nicholas Berning d. Ryan Ward   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Keith Embree d. (17) Gabriel Lopez   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (17) Daniel Vardag d. Gentry Kaegi   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (17) Michael O'Shea d. Scott Myers   6-0; 6-4
  R3    (17) James Moye d. Allen Tsang   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (17) David Wolff d. Jonathan Wolff   Wo (em) WoE
  R3    (17) Peter Odell d. Ervin Garibovic   7-6(3); 6-2
  R3    David Lue d. (17) Austin Dailey   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Jeremy Weinberger d. (5) Jason Morgenstern   Wo (ill) WoI
  R3    Richard Wardell d. Skylar Hochberg   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Sean Corrigan d. (17) Gabriel Mattos   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R3    (17) Samuel Garland d. Alexander Sanborn   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  R3    (17) Gustavo Villares d. Adrian Escarate   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Sho Matsumoto d. Josh Siony   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (17) Spencer Feldman d. George Laffey   Wd (inj) WJ
  3Q    Nikola Ljuboja d. Duncan MacDonald-Korth   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Ryan Ward d. Andrew Katims   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Keith Embree d. Jamie Nall   6-7(1); 6-1; 1-0(1)
  3Q    Gentry Kaegi d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    (17) Michael O'Shea d. Jeremy Feldman   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Allen Tsang d. Peter Dzuba   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Jonathan Wolff d. (17) H. Christopher Meyer   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (17) Peter Odell d. Jay Sweet   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  3Q    David Lue d. Justin Salkin   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Jeremy Weinberger d. Michael Anders   7-6(4); 7-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Skylar Hochberg d. Chris Mufarriage   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Sean Corrigan d. Zach Hascoe   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    (17) Samuel Garland d. Brendon Wong   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Adrian Escarate d. Jason Sacher   7-6(3); 7-5
  3Q    Josh Siony d. Joseph Whitner   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R2    George Laffey d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    (17) Spencer Feldman d. David Maldow   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Duncan MacDonald-Korth d. Justin Barcenas   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nikola Ljuboja d. Christopher Huynh   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  R2    Andrew Katims d. Justin Haar   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Ward d. (17) Doug Mayeda   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jamie Nall d. (9) Marlon Korbut   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(13)
  R2    Keith Embree d. Nicholas Perez   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Gentry Kaegi d. Thomas Cook   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  R2    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Adam Davis   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jeremy Feldman d. Justin Cecil   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (17) Michael O'Shea d. Peter Robau   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Allen Tsang d. Nicholas Gallauer   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Peter Dzuba d. Jeffrey Karsh   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Wolff d. Mark Oljaca   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (17) H. Christopher Meyer d. Kyle Eddins   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (17) Peter Odell d. John Nogueras   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jay Sweet d. Alexander Rosinski   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Justin Salkin d. Robert Bruner   6-4; 6-1
  R2    David Lue d. Cody Simmons   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Michael Anders d. (17) Jonathan Fife   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jeremy Weinberger d. Tanner Stump   Wd (inj) WJ
  R2    Chris Mufarriage d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(11)
  R2    Skylar Hochberg d. Elliot DeBolt   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Sean Corrigan d. Dashiel Neimark   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  R2    Zach Hascoe d. Simon Miller   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (17) Samuel Garland d. Matthew Solomon   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brendon Wong d. Julio Zavala   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Jason Sacher d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Adrian Escarate d. Noah Schneider   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Joseph Whitner d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Josh Siony d. Bentley Dye   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(2)
  R1    Richard Bonfiglio d. Raynor DeRizzio   7-5; 6-2
  R1    David Maldow d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Duncan MacDonald-Korth d. Timothy Mahoney   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Christopher Huynh d. Clay Garrett   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Katims d. Charles Weinstein   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (17) Doug Mayeda d. Christopher Suciu   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
  R1    Jamie Nall d. Tim Koch   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Perez d. Jonathan Solomon   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Cook d. Ryan Luedtke   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Adam Davis d. Cory Garrett   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Justin Cecil d. Zachary Fenno   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Peter Robau d. Alexander Markovich   7-6; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Allen Tsang d. Michael Gies   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Karsh d. Ray Duyungan   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Mark Oljaca d. Keith Whittingham   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kyle Eddins d. William Doucas   6-3; 6-1
  R1    John Nogueras d. Michael Cameron   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  R1    Jay Sweet d. Steven Benezra   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R1    Justin Salkin d. Matthew Miller   6-1; 6-3
  R1    David Lue d. David Schneider   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Michael Anders d. Nader Daylami   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    Jeremy Weinberger d. Michael Weiss   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Chris Mufarriage d. Paul Doucas   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Elliot DeBolt d. Johan Belgart   Wd (ill) WI
  R1    Sean Corrigan d. Richard Harris   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Zach Hascoe d. Bradley Chase   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    (17) Samuel Garland d. Jordan Peana   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Brendon Wong d. Michael Henthorn   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai d. John Sanders   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Adrian Escarate d. Josh Schoen   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Will Beuttenmuller d. Bryan Wilner   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Josh Siony d. Brett Bernstein   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2005 at 7:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative