USTA MV Seg. II Terrific 32 Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Brett Helgeson d. (3) Blake Boswell   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (3) Blake Boswell d. (2) Milo Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Brett Helgeson d. (4) Blake Strode   3-6; 6-0; 4-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (2) Milo Johnson d. (5) Bret Berryman   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (3) Blake Boswell d. Brett Waite   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Blake Strode d. (5) Cassidy Mears   3-6; 7-5; 4-2Ret (ill) RI
  QF    (1) Brett Helgeson d. (5) Joshua Goldstein   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Milo Johnson d. Charles Mullenger   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Bret Berryman d. Stephen Hipkiss   6-4; 6-4
  16    (3) Blake Boswell d. Rod Bastani   6-2; 6-3
  16    Brett Waite d. (5) Taylor St. Eve   6-2; 7-5
  16    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Patrick Callaghan   6-0; 6-2
  16    (4) Blake Strode d. Dylan Gatton   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. Matt Hansen   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  16    (1) Brett Helgeson d. James Seagraves   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Milo Johnson d. Jay Root   6-1; 6-0
  32    Charles Mullenger d. Ross Gelina   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  32    (5) Bret Berryman d. Matt Gordon   6-0; 6-2
  32    Stephen Hipkiss d. Paul Gerdes   6-3; 6-4
  32    (3) Blake Boswell d. Daniel Levy   6-3; 6-3
  32    Rod Bastani d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  32    (5) Taylor St. Eve d. Devin Williams   6-1; 6-2
  32    Brett Waite d. Peter Bracha   6-2; 6-4
  32    Patrick Callaghan d. Zachary Buenger   7-5; 6-7(3); 6-2
  32    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Chandler Brass   6-3; 6-1
  32    Dylan Gatton d. William Dwyer   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  32    (4) Blake Strode d. Travis Truax   6-1; 6-0
  32    Matt Hansen d. Brett Proctor   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. Cody Pflugradt   6-1; 6-0
  32    James Seagraves d. Drew Brightfield   6-1; 6-2
  32    (1) Brett Helgeson d. Adam Reeb   6-0; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Zachary Buenger d. Daniel Levy   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Levy d. Ross Gelina   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Zachary Buenger d. Drew Brightfield   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Ross Gelina d. Matt Gordon   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Levy d. Devin Williams   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Buenger d. Travis Truax   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    Drew Brightfield d. Brett Proctor   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ross Gelina d. Jay Root   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Matt Gordon d. Paul Gerdes   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Levy d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Devin Williams d. Peter Bracha   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Buenger d. Chandler Brass   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Travis Truax d. William Dwyer   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Brett Proctor d. Cody Pflugradt   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Drew Brightfield d. Adam Reeb   6-2; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Patrick Callaghan d. (5) Taylor St. Eve   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (5) Taylor St. Eve d. Charles Mullenger   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Patrick Callaghan d. James Seagraves   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Charles Mullenger d. Stephen Hipkiss   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Taylor St. Eve d. Rod Bastani   7-5; 6-7; 6-2
  QF    Patrick Callaghan d. Dylan Gatton   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    James Seagraves d. Matt Hansen   Wd (inj) WJ

South Draw:
  F    Chandler Brass d. Peter Bracha   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Peter Bracha d. Paul Gerdes   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(3)
  SF    Chandler Brass d. Cody Pflugradt   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Paul Gerdes d. Jay Root   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Peter Bracha d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Chandler Brass d. William Dwyer   Wd (inj) WJ
  QF    Cody Pflugradt d. Adam Reeb   6-3; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Rod Bastani d. Dylan Gatton   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rod Bastani d. Stephen Hipkiss   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Dylan Gatton d. Matt Hansen   Wo (ill) WoI

Northeast Draw:
  F    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. Brett Waite   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    Brett Waite d. (5) Bret Berryman   6-7(5); 6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. (5) Cassidy Mears   1-0Ret (ill) RI

Southwest Draw:
  F    Devin Williams d. Brett Proctor   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Devin Williams d. Matt Gordon   Wo (ill) WoI
  SF    Brett Proctor d. Travis Truax   6-4; 7-6(1)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Adam Reeb   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Jay Root   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Adam Reeb d. William Dwyer   Wd (inj) WJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 10, 2005 at 7:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative