USTA MV Seg. II Terrific 32 Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Colleen Rielley d. (5) Rebecca Parks   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Rebecca Parks d. (3) Chloe Jones   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Colleen Rielley d. (4) Nicole Kantor   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (5) Rebecca Parks d. (2) Amanda Craddock   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (3) Chloe Jones d. (5) Kali Krisik   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Nicole Kantor d. (5) Cameron Hubbs   7-5; 7-5
  QF    (1) Colleen Rielley d. Susan Sullivan   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Amanda Craddock d. Carley Markovitz   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Rebecca Parks d. Casey Miller   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Chloe Jones d. Kelcie Klockenga   6-3; 6-4
  16    (5) Kali Krisik d. Raquel Wagner   6-3; 7-6(0))
  16    (5) Cameron Hubbs d. Melissa Hoffmeister   6-1; 6-0
  16    (4) Nicole Kantor d. Erin Bleakley   6-1; 6-1
  16    Susan Sullivan d. (5) Kristen Bleakley   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Colleen Rielley d. Brooke Forsberg   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Amanda Craddock d. Danielle Fancher   6-0; 6-0
  32    Carley Markovitz d. Brittany DeFelice   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Rebecca Parks d. Lexie Williams   6-1; 6-2
  32    Casey Miller d. Kaitlin Dunham   7-5; 1-6; 6-1
  32    (3) Chloe Jones d. Olga Elkin   6-0; 6-3
  32    Kelcie Klockenga d. Rachael Hush   6-3; 5-3Ret (inj) RJ
  32    (5) Kali Krisik d. Katherine Rist   6-2; 6-1
  32    Raquel Wagner d. Kristin Beehler   6-2; 7-5
  32    Melissa Hoffmeister d. Callie Gillock   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Cameron Hubbs d. Elaine Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Erin Bleakley d. Paige Mckinney   6-2; 6-4
  32    (4) Nicole Kantor d. Natalie Friend   6-3; 6-0
  32    Susan Sullivan d. Carly Dixon   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Kristen Bleakley d. Kendra Murray   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brooke Forsberg d. Stephanie Baumer   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Colleen Rielley d. Cassie Carver   6-0; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Cassie Carver d. Olga Elkin   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Olga Elkin d. Brittany DeFelice   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Cassie Carver d. Natalie Friend   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Brittany DeFelice d. Lexie Williams   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Olga Elkin d. Kristin Beehler   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Natalie Friend d. Elaine Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Cassie Carver d. Carly Dixon   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Brittany DeFelice d. Danielle Fancher  
  R1    Lexie Williams d. Kaitlin Dunham   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Olga Elkin d. Rachael Hush   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Kristin Beehler d. Katherine Rist   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Elaine Johnson d. Callie Gillock   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Natalie Friend d. Paige Mckinney   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Carly Dixon d. Kendra Murray   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Cassie Carver d. Stephanie Baumer   6-1; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    (5) Kristen Bleakley d. Raquel Wagner   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Raquel Wagner d. Carley Markovitz   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Kristen Bleakley d. Erin Bleakley   7-6; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Carley Markovitz d. Casey Miller   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Raquel Wagner d. Kelcie Klockenga   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Erin Bleakley d. Melissa Hoffmeister   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Kristen Bleakley d. Brooke Forsberg   6-0; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Paige Mckinney d. Katherine Rist   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Katherine Rist d. Danielle Fancher   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Paige Mckinney d. Kendra Murray   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Danielle Fancher d. Kaitlin Dunham   Wd (inj) WJ
  QF    Katherine Rist d. Rachael Hush   Wd (inj) WJ
  QF    Paige Mckinney d. Callie Gillock   6-0; 6-7(10); 6-4
  QF    Kendra Murray d. Stephanie Baumer   6-4; 4-3Ret (inj) RJ

Northwest Draw:
  F    Kelcie Klockenga d. Melissa Hoffmeister   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kelcie Klockenga d. Casey Miller   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Melissa Hoffmeister d. Brooke Forsberg  

Northeast Draw:
  F    (5) Kali Krisik d. Susan Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Kali Krisik d. (2) Amanda Craddock   1-0Wd (ill) WI
  SF    Susan Sullivan d. (5) Cameron Hubbs   6-2; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Carly Dixon d. Lexie Williams   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Lexie Williams d. Kristin Beehler   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Carly Dixon d. Elaine Johnson   6-1; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  SF    Callie Gillock d. Stephanie Baumer   Def (ns) DP


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 10, 2005 at 7:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative