USTA MV Seg. II Terrific 32 Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Playoffs - 3/7/11/15back to top   
  QF    Clark Richardson d. Joseph Newman   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Chris Gordon d. Nick Hays   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Graydon Klassen d. John Christian   6-4; 0-6; 7-6(4))
  QF    Travis Fillmore d. Taj Harrison   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Playoffs - 3/7/11/15 Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Jackson Withrow d. (1) Ross Guignon   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Jackson Withrow d. (4) Aaron Skinner   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ross Guignon d. (5) Corbin Mihelic   6-4; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Grant Tesmer d. Spencer Papa   6-3; 4-3Ret (ill) RI
  SF    Spencer Papa d. Casey Distaso   6-4; 7-6(2); 6-3
  SF    Grant Tesmer d. Conner Edwards   6-0; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Christopher Haworth d. Connor Sutton   7-6(4); 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Connor Sutton d. Shawn Khosla   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Christopher Haworth d. Evan Mcelwain   6-1; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Mick Lyons d. Joey White   6-3; 7-6(2)); 6-2
  SF    Mick Lyons d. Connor Sokolosky   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Joey White d. Christopher Frye   7-5; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    James Stathis d. Christopher Arkfeld   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    James Stathis d. Sam Wells   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Christopher Arkfeld d. Robert Tung   6-1; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    (5) Connor Mulhall d. (5) Jake Norman   6-2; 7-6(3))
  SF    (5) Jake Norman d. (5) Anthony Delcore   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Connor Mulhall d. (3) Drew Morris   7-6; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Charlie Curtis d. Corban Aspegren   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Charlie Curtis d. Parker Featherston   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Corban Aspegren d. Greg Marifian   7-6(6); 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Trey Daniel d. Blake Daniel   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Blake Daniel d. Drew Bartek  
  SF    Trey Daniel d. Joseph Monaldo   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - 3/7/11/15 Pback to top   
  QF    Robert Tung d. Sam Wells   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Evan Mcelwain d. Shawn Khosla   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Drew Morris d. Anthony Delcore   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Aaron Skinner d. Corbin Mihelic   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - 3/7/11/15 P Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Skinner/Tung d. (2) Delcore/Withrow   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (2) Delcore/Withrow d. (4) Haworth/Norman   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (1) Skinner/Tung d. Distaso/Mihelic   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Chicara Kidera d. (1) Jack Sock   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Chicara Kidera d. (3) Joseph West   7-6; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Jack Sock d. (4) Kevin Moore   6-3; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Travis Neilson d. Ryan Proctor   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Travis Neilson d. Casey Cook   1-6; 7-6; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Proctor d. Sam Geurkink   6-4; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Matthew Kuelker d. Andrew Edmonds   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Edmonds d. Charlie Caris  
  SF    Matthew Kuelker d. Ryan Norman   6-1; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Seth Nelson d. Christopher Somers   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Seth Nelson d. Spencer Brass   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Somers d. Ryan Joost   6-3; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Nicholas Monaco d. Connor Brass   7-6(4)); 6-4
  SF    Nicholas Monaco d. Sean Mathison   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Connor Brass d. David Human   6-4; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    (5) Eric Sock d. (5) Zane Simmons   7-6(4)); 6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Zane Simmons d. (5) Michael Swank   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (5) Eric Sock d. Paul Nahon   6-3; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Max Keeling d. Brandon Champagne   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Max Keeling d. B Cale Hammond   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Brandon Champagne d. Dalen Klassen   6-3; 7-6(0))

Southeast Draw:
  F    Cameron Schoenhofer d. Brandon Finerty   6-4; 7-6(5))
  SF    Brandon Finerty d. P.J. Guignon   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  SF    Cameron Schoenhofer d. Beep Seikel   3-6; 6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - 3/7/11/15 Pback to top   
  QF    Sean Mathison d. David Human   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Charlie Caris d. Ryan Norman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Paul Nahon d. Michael Swank   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Joseph West d. Kevin Moore   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - 3/7/11/15 P Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Kidera/West d. (4) Caris/Mathison   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (2) Kidera/West d. Joost/Norman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Caris/Mathison d. (1) Sock/Sock   4-6; 6-2; 10-8

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Abraham Souza d. (4) Samuel Keeton   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Abraham Souza d. (5) John Christian   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (4) Samuel Keeton d. (5) Graydon Klassen   5-7; 7-6(4)); 6-0

West Draw:
  F    (5) Nick Birger d. Nate Kirk   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    (5) Nick Birger d. Teddy White   7-6(4); 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Nate Kirk d. Matt Waite   6-1; 6-3

North Draw:
  SF    Grant Fleming d. Chris Gordon   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Chris Fotopoulos d. Nick Hays   6-4; 3-1Ret (inj) RJ

South Draw:
  SF    Michael Gilliland d. Lee Neilson   7-6(8); 6-4
  SF    Asjad Khan d. Gavril Nagy   7-5; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Thomas Aliber d. Karl Wert   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Karl Wert d. Joseph Newman   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Aliber d. Clark Richardson   6-1; 1-6; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Austen Kauss d. (5) Patrick Collins   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Austen Kauss d. Taj Harrison   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Patrick Collins d. (1) Travis Fillmore   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(2)

Southwest Draw:
  SF    Zachary Siegler d. Jeff Sasser   7-6(6); 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Benn Marler d. Cole Glass   6-3; 2-6; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  SF    Craig Faulk d. Drew Freeman   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Michael DelCore d. Tanner Svoboda   Wo (ill) WoI

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Harrison/Souza d. (2) Gilliland/Keeton   6-1; 7-6
  SF    (2) Gilliland/Keeton d. Bracha/Faulk   6-1; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    (1) Harrison/Souza d. Christian/Kauss   4-6; 7-5; 10-7

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Brett Helgeson d. (3) Blake Boswell   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (3) Blake Boswell d. (2) Milo Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Brett Helgeson d. (4) Blake Strode   3-6; 6-0; 4-0Ret (inj) RJ

West Draw:
  F    Zachary Buenger d. Daniel Levy   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Levy d. Ross Gelina   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Zachary Buenger d. Drew Brightfield   6-2; 7-5

North Draw:
  F    Patrick Callaghan d. (5) Taylor St. Eve   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (5) Taylor St. Eve d. Charles Mullenger   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Patrick Callaghan d. James Seagraves   6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Chandler Brass d. Peter Bracha   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Peter Bracha d. Paul Gerdes   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(3)
  SF    Chandler Brass d. Cody Pflugradt   6-0; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Rod Bastani d. Dylan Gatton   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rod Bastani d. Stephen Hipkiss   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Dylan Gatton d. Matt Hansen   Wo (ill) WoI

Northeast Draw:
  F    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. Brett Waite   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    Brett Waite d. (5) Bret Berryman   6-7(5); 6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. (5) Cassidy Mears   1-0Ret (ill) RI

Southwest Draw:
  F    Devin Williams d. Brett Proctor   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Devin Williams d. Matt Gordon   Wo (ill) WoI
  SF    Brett Proctor d. Travis Truax   6-4; 7-6(1)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Adam Reeb   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Jay Root   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Adam Reeb d. William Dwyer   Wd (inj) WJ

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - 3/7/11/15 Pback to top   
  QF    Devin Williams d. Brett Proctor   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Charles Mullenger d. James Seagraves   7-6; 7-6
  QF    Cassidy Mears d. Bret Berryman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Milo Johnson d. Blake Strode   5-7; 6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles - 3/7/11/15 P Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Helgeson/Strode d. (4) Brass/Goldstein   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (4) Brass/Goldstein d. Mullenger/St. Eve   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Helgeson/Strode d. (3) Berryman/Mears   7-6(3); 1-6; 10-3

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alecia Kauss d. (2) Mimi Fotopoulos   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Mimi Fotopoulos d. (3) Kate Vialle   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Alecia Kauss d. (4) Michelle Elkin   6-4; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Madison Keys d. Megha Ananth   1-6; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    Madison Keys d. (5) Shae Fournier   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Megha Ananth d. Sammi Hornbarger   6-1; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Trinian O'Neil d. Laura Fillmore   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Trinian O'Neil d. Liz Jeukeng   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Laura Fillmore d. Brooke Gunter   6-2; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Amanda Ziolkowska d. Natalie Looney   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Amanda Ziolkowska d. Rachel Pierson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Natalie Looney d. Carissa Villaflor   7-6(5); 7-5; 7-5

Northwest Draw:
  F    Kylee Jackson d. Anna Bogdanov   Def (ns) DP
  SF    Anna Bogdanov d. Audrey Coventry   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Kylee Jackson d. Taylor Menolascino   6-3; 7-6(3); 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    (5) Sydney Lehman d. (5) Brooke Urzendowski   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (5) Sydney Lehman d. Gabrielle Siegler   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (5) Brooke Urzendowski d. (5) Sarah Bowen   6-3; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Kara Schuele d. Sarah Dalton   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kara Schuele d. Paige Menolascino   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Dalton d. Libby Caris   6-4; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jocelyn Koester d. Emily Richardson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jocelyn Koester d. Taylor Eubanks   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Emily Richardson d. Lauren Bradley   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - 3/7/11/15back to top   
  QF    Audrey Coventry d. Taylor Menolascino   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Liz Jeukeng d. Brooke Gunter   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sarah Bowen d. Gabrielle Siegler   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Michelle Elkin d. Kate Vialle   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles - 3/7/11/15 Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Kauss/Vialle d. (2) Schuele/Urzendowski   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Schuele/Urzendowski d. (4) Dalton/Keys   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Kauss/Vialle d. (3) Elkin/Lehman   7-6(2)); 6-3

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alexandra Lehman d. (5) Samantha Chao   7-6(4)); 6-2
  SF    (5) Samantha Chao d. (3) Taylor Fournier   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Alexandra Lehman d. (4) Noelle Malley   6-3; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    (5) Karma Parbhu d. Meredith Burns   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Meredith Burns d. Nikki Reber   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (5) Karma Parbhu d. Emily Conrad   4-6; 7-5; 7-5

North Draw:
  F    Julia Brubaker d. Rachel Stuhlmann   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Julia Brubaker d. Melanie Barnes   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Rachel Stuhlmann d. Courtney Vaughn   1-6; 6-3; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Chelsea Moore d. Tessa Klassen   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Chelsea Moore d. Jennifer Buntz   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Tessa Klassen d. Julia Ponath   6-0; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Corinne Walther d. Kathy Schuele   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kathy Schuele d. Courtney Cassity   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Corinne Walther d. Katie Thome   6-3; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Michelle Kedzierski d. Haley Fournier   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Michelle Kedzierski d. (5) Merritt Whitley   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Haley Fournier d. (5) Madison Keller   6-2; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Nicole Jara d. Anna Kirshenbaum   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anna Kirshenbaum d. Jenny McLiney   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  SF    Nicole Jara d. Alexis Bartek   6-2; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Lujan Brouwer De Koning d. Emily Bird   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Emily Bird d. Jordy Dixon   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Lujan Brouwer De Koning d. Leslee Feldhaus   Wo (ill) WoI

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 3/7/11/15 Plback to top   
  QF    Katie Thome d. Courtney Cassity   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Courtney Vaughn d. Melanie Barnes   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    Merritt Whitley d. Madison Keller   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Noelle Malley d. Taylor Fournier   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles 3/7/11/15 Pl Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Chao/Whitley d. (3) Keller/Malley   7-5; 3-6; 14-12
  SF    (3) Keller/Malley d. (2) Fournier/Fournier   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Chao/Whitley d. (1) Kirshenbaum/Parbhu   7-6(6)); 6-1

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Haley Craig d. (2) Mallory Weber   6-7; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Mallory Weber d. (4) Kaitlyn Ritchie   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Haley Craig d. (3) Christine McGaffigan   6-1; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Jaclyn Lincoln d. (5) Carli Connors   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jaclyn Lincoln d. Hannah Jensen   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (5) Carli Connors d. Lili Johnson   6-4; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    (5) Gillian Hush d. Allison Majercik   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Allison Majercik d. Catherine Reed   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (5) Gillian Hush d. Kristin Gray   6-2; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Alexandra Oneal d. Leesa Cadwallader   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alexandra Oneal d. Katie Summers   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Leesa Cadwallader d. Kirby Bridges   4-6; 6-4; 7-6

Northwest Draw:
  F    Julia Wood d. Kathryn Friedlund   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Julia Wood d. McKenzie Mackey   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kathryn Friedlund d. Katelyn Connelly   6-4; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Morgan Rainey d. (5) Susan Ma   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (5) Susan Ma d. (5) Megan Matter   Wd (inj) WJ
  SF    Morgan Rainey d. Jennifer Kedzierski   1-6; 7-6; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Jessica Ball d. Laura Richardson   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Jessica Ball d. Emily Whitney   Wd (ill) WI
  SF    Laura Richardson d. Abby Allgire   7-5; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  SF    Leila Keihani d. Maureen Rielley   Wo (ill) WoI

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - 3/7/11/15back to top   
  QF    McKenzie Mackey d. Katelyn Connelly   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Jennifer Kedzierski d. Megan Matter   Wd (inj) WJ
  QF    Kristin Gray d. Catherine Reed   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kaitlyn Ritchie d. Christine McGaffigan   6-2; 3-6; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - 3/7/11/15 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Connelly/McGaffigan d. (1) Kedzierski/Weber   6-7; 7-6; 10-8
  SF    (2) Connelly/McGaffigan d. (3) Gray/Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Kedzierski/Weber d. (4) Craig/Majercik   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Colleen Rielley d. (5) Rebecca Parks   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Rebecca Parks d. (3) Chloe Jones   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Colleen Rielley d. (4) Nicole Kantor   6-2; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Cassie Carver d. Olga Elkin   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Olga Elkin d. Brittany DeFelice   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Cassie Carver d. Natalie Friend   4-6; 6-1; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    (5) Kristen Bleakley d. Raquel Wagner   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Raquel Wagner d. Carley Markovitz   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Kristen Bleakley d. Erin Bleakley   7-6; 2-6; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Paige Mckinney d. Katherine Rist   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Katherine Rist d. Danielle Fancher   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Paige Mckinney d. Kendra Murray   6-0; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Kelcie Klockenga d. Melissa Hoffmeister   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kelcie Klockenga d. Casey Miller   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Melissa Hoffmeister d. Brooke Forsberg  

Northeast Draw:
  F    (5) Kali Krisik d. Susan Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Kali Krisik d. (2) Amanda Craddock   1-0Wd (ill) WI
  SF    Susan Sullivan d. (5) Cameron Hubbs   6-2; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Carly Dixon d. Lexie Williams   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Lexie Williams d. Kristin Beehler   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Carly Dixon d. Elaine Johnson   6-1; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  SF    Callie Gillock d. Stephanie Baumer   Def (ns) DP

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - 3/7/11/15back to top   
  QF    Casey Miller d. Brooke Forsberg   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Erin Bleakley d. Carley Markovitz   2-1Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    Cameron Hubbs d. Amanda Craddock   Wd (inj) WJ
  QF    Nicole Kantor d. Chloe Jones   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles - 3/7/11/15 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Hubbs/Jones d. (1) Craddock/Rielley   Wd (inj) WJ
  SF    (2) Hubbs/Jones d. (4) Kantor/Krisik   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    (1) Craddock/Rielley d. (3) Bleakley/Klockenga   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 10, 2005 at 7:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative