USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Shan Sondhu d. (1) Kallim Stewart   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  PL    (12) Bijan Moallemi d. Mike Gurman   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    Shan Sondhu d. Mike Gurman   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Kallim Stewart d. (12) Bijan Moallemi   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Mike Gurman d. (2) Wesley Miller   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Shan Sondhu d. Steve Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (12) Bijan Moallemi d. (4) Alex Krueger- Wyman   5-7; 7-5; 3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (1) Kallim Stewart d. (5) Bijan Hejazi   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Wesley Miller d. (11) Nathaniel Gorham   6-1; 6-4
  16    Mike Gurman d. (10) Xavier Smith   6-2; 6-2
  16    Steve Johnson d. (3) George Entis   7-5; 7-5
  16    Shan Sondhu d. (14) Michael Starr   6-2; 6-3
  16    (12) Bijan Moallemi d. Alexei Chijoff-Evans   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Alex Krueger- Wyman d. (13) Ryan Gormley   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Bijan Hejazi d. Geoffrey Embry   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Kallim Stewart d. (15) Chris Kearney   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (2) Wesley Miller d. Ilya Trubov   6-2; 6-4
  32    (11) Nathaniel Gorham d. Tom Young   6-3; 7-5
  32    Mike Gurman d. Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-4; 6-7; 6-0
  32    (10) Xavier Smith d. Andrew Gerst   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) George Entis d. Ryan Sandburg   6-0; 6-2
  32    Steve Johnson d. (16) Stephen Stege   6-3; 7-5
  32    Shan Sondhu d. Nicolas Meister   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  32    (14) Michael Starr d. Daniel Freeman   7-5; 7-5
  32    (12) Bijan Moallemi d. Callen Fraychineaud   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. (7) Brian Brogan   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (13) Ryan Gormley d. Andrew Mateljan   7-5; 6-3
  32    (4) Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Kevin Liang   6-2; 6-2
  32    Geoffrey Embry d. Jonathan Calienes   7-6; 6-3
  32    (5) Bijan Hejazi d. Gregory Hirshman   6-4; 6-1
  32    (15) Chris Kearney d. Mike Youn   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (1) Kallim Stewart d. Andrew Sabater   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Wesley Miller d. Carlton Taylor   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ilya Trubov d. Joshua Finkelstein   7-6; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (11) Nathaniel Gorham d. Calon Alpar   6-2; 6-1
  64    Tom Young d. Leonid Rozkin   6-2; 6-4
  64    Mike Gurman d. (6) Max Taylor   6-2; 6-3
  64    Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Hyatt Bailey   6-3; 6-2
  64    (10) Xavier Smith d. Alexander Sanborn   6-3; 7-6
  64    Andrew Gerst d. Timothy Lantin   6-2; 6-1
  64    (3) George Entis d. Ahmed Ismail   4-6; 7-6; 7-6
  64    Ryan Sandburg d. Scott Rasmussen   7-6; 6-3
  64    (16) Stephen Stege d. David Lue   6-0; 6-2
  64    Steve Johnson d. Connor Roth   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nicolas Meister d. (8) Kevin Kaiser   6-2; 6-3
  64    Shan Sondhu d. Alexander Rosinski   6-1; 6-2
  64    (14) Michael Starr d. Scott Hohenstein   6-2; 6-4
  64    Daniel Freeman d. Craig Kessler   6-0; 6-0
  64    Callen Fraychineaud d. Patrick Nelson   6-2; 6-0
  64    (12) Bijan Moallemi d. Jeffrey Gast   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. Daniel Llarenas   6-1; 6-2
  64    (7) Brian Brogan d. Bernard Lancaster   6-3; 6-3
  64    Andrew Mateljan d. Justin Tzou   7-6; 6-4
  64    (13) Ryan Gormley d. Eric Ramos   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kevin Liang d. Donald Johnson   7-6; 6-2
  64    (4) Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Steven Benvenuto   7-5; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Calienes d. Eric Pollak   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Geoffrey Embry d. (9) Steven Forman   6-2; 7-6
  64    Gregory Hirshman d. Cyprian Pisarek   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Bijan Hejazi d. Colin Mark-griffin   6-4; 6-1
  64    Mike Youn d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-2; 6-2
  64    (15) Chris Kearney d. Matt Manasse   6-2; 6-3
  64    Andrew Sabater d. Sam Wagner   6-1; 3-1Ret (inj) RJ
  64    (1) Kallim Stewart d. Brandon Low   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (15) Chris Kearney d. (7) Brian Brogan   7-6; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (7) Brian Brogan d. Gregory Hirshman   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    (15) Chris Kearney d. Steve Johnson   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    Gregory Hirshman d. (4) Alex Krueger- Wyman   Wo (ill) WoI
  QF    (7) Brian Brogan d. (5) Bijan Hejazi   6-3; 2-0Ret (ill) RI
  QF    (15) Chris Kearney d. (2) Wesley Miller   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Steve Johnson d. (13) Ryan Gormley   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Gregory Hirshman d. Mike Youn   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    (7) Brian Brogan d. (10) Xavier Smith   6-3; 7-6
  QQ    (15) Chris Kearney d. Geoffrey Embry   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (13) Ryan Gormley d. Ilya Trubov   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Mike Youn d. (14) Michael Starr   6-0Ret (ill) RI
  R3    Gregory Hirshman d. (3) George Entis   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    (10) Xavier Smith d. Ahmed Ismail   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (7) Brian Brogan d. (11) Nathaniel Gorham   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (15) Chris Kearney d. Bernard Lancaster   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Geoffrey Embry d. Steven Benvenuto   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (13) Ryan Gormley d. Andrew Gerst   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R3    Ilya Trubov d. Alexei Chijoff-Evans   Wo (inj) WoJ
  3Q    Mike Youn d. Andrew Sabater   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Gregory Hirshman d. Alexander Sanborn   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Ahmed Ismail d. Connor Roth   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (7) Brian Brogan d. Scott Hohenstein   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Bernard Lancaster d. Daniel Freeman   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Steven Benvenuto d. (16) Stephen Stege   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Andrew Gerst d. Cyprian Pisarek   1-6; 6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Ilya Trubov d. Matt Manasse   2-6; 6-4; 4-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    Andrew Sabater d. Carlton Taylor   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  R2    Mike Youn d. Calon Alpar   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Gregory Hirshman d. (6) Max Taylor   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Sanborn d. Jonathan Calienes   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Ahmed Ismail d. Kevin Liang   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Connor Roth d. Andrew Mateljan   6-3Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    (7) Brian Brogan d. Alexander Rosinski   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Scott Hohenstein d. Callen Fraychineaud   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Freeman d. Patrick Nelson   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Bernard Lancaster d. Nicolas Meister   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (16) Stephen Stege d. Justin Tzou   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  R2    Steven Benvenuto d. Ryan Sandburg   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Gerst d. Eric Pollak   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Cyprian Pisarek d. Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Matt Manasse d. Tom Young   6-3; 0-6; 7-5
  R2    Ilya Trubov d. Brandon Low   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Carlton Taylor d. Joshua Finkelstein   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Calon Alpar d. Leonid Rozkin   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    (6) Max Taylor d. Hyatt Bailey   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Sanborn d. Timothy Lantin   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ahmed Ismail d. Scott Rasmussen   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Connor Roth d. David Lue   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Rosinski d. (8) Kevin Kaiser   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Scott Hohenstein d. Craig Kessler   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Nelson d. Jeffrey Gast   4-6; 6-2Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Bernard Lancaster d. Daniel Llarenas   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Justin Tzou d. Eric Ramos   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Steven Benvenuto d. Donald Johnson   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Eric Pollak d. (9) Steven Forman   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Cyprian Pisarek d. Colin Mark-griffin   0-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Matt Manasse d. Ahmad Shiraz   5-7; 7-5Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Brandon Low d. Sam Wagner   Wo (inj) WoJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2005 at 9:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative