USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Clancy Shields d. (4) Jeffrey Zeller   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Joshua Zavala d. (6) Adam Schwartz   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-3
  SF    (4) Jeffrey Zeller d. (6) Adam Schwartz   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (1) Clancy Shields d. Joshua Zavala   6-1; 7-6(7)
  QF    (6) Adam Schwartz d. Christopher Price   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (4) Jeffrey Zeller d. Stephen Havens   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    Joshua Zavala d. (3) Alexander Kharkevitch   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Clancy Shields d. (9) Bret Berryman   6-1; 6-1
  16    Christopher Price d. (2) Aaron Carpenter   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Adam Schwartz d. (15) James Moye   6-2; 2-6; 5-6Ret (inj) RJ
  16    (4) Jeffrey Zeller d. (11) Malcolm Harrison   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Stephen Havens d. Dennis Polyakov   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Joshua Zavala d. (5) Cassidy Mears   6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. (13) Spencer Feldman   6-4; 6-2
  16    (9) Bret Berryman d. Andrew Thomson   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-0
  16    (1) Clancy Shields d. (12) Joshua Goldstein   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. Gentry Kaegi   6-2; 6-0
  32    Christopher Price d. (10) Mark Boren   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Adam Schwartz d. Matthew Parks   6-1; 6-2
  32    (15) James Moye d. David Tillem   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Jeffrey Zeller d. Christopher Arena   6-2; 6-3
  32    (11) Malcolm Harrison d. Jack Seider   6-4; 6-1
  32    Stephen Havens d. (8) Jordan Wasden   6-3; 6-1
  32    Dennis Polyakov d. Ignacio Taboada   7-5; 7-6(2)
  32    Joshua Zavala d. (16) Walker Grimes   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Chandler Brass   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  32    (13) Spencer Feldman d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Ravi Raghavan   6-0; 6-4
  32    (9) Bret Berryman d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Andrew Thomson d. Nick Von Der Ahe   6-3; 6-0
  32    (12) Joshua Goldstein d. Casey Powers   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Clancy Shields d. Andrew McCarthy   6-4; 6-4
  64    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. Jeffrey Friedman   6-2; 7-5
  64    Gentry Kaegi d. Dylan Gatton   6-4; 6-3
  64    (10) Mark Boren d. Zachary Buenger   6-3; 7-5
  64    Christopher Price d. Matt Kranich   6-0; 6-1
  64    (6) Adam Schwartz d. Thomas Mcgee   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Parks d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-0; 6-4
  64    (15) James Moye d. Eric Olson   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    David Tillem d. Chris Peck   6-2; 6-0
  64    (4) Jeffrey Zeller d. Ryan Ward   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christopher Arena d. Walker Loetscher   6-3; 6-1
  64    (11) Malcolm Harrison d. Robert Bruner   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jack Seider d. Christopher Rice   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  64    (8) Jordan Wasden d. Michael Henthorn   Def (ns) DP
  64    Stephen Havens d. Frideric Prandecki   6-2; 7-6(2)); 6-0
  64    Dennis Polyakov d. (14) Patrick Dwyer   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Ignacio Taboada d. Alexander Allon   7-5; 6-3
  64    Joshua Zavala d. Richard Sabo   6-1; 6-0
  64    (16) Walker Grimes d. Max Bradley   6-4; 7-6(4))
  64    Chandler Brass d. Michael Vann   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Taylor Brown   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jeffrey Hammond d. Ty Lunn   6-1; 6-0
  64    (13) Spencer Feldman d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ravi Raghavan d. Christopher Nowak   7-5; 7-5
  64    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Boulieris d. Doug Mayeda   6-3; 7-6(5))
  64    (9) Bret Berryman d. Ricky Stowell   6-2; 6-0
  64    Andrew Thomson d. Chad Becker   6-3; 6-1
  64    Nick Von Der Ahe d. (7) Michael Sommer   6-4; 3-6; 4-1Ret (inj) RJ
  64    Casey Powers d. Westin Wendt   6-1; 6-2
  64    (12) Joshua Goldstein d. Andrew Landwerlen   6-2; 6-3
  64    Andrew McCarthy d. Peter Antons   6-4; 6-2
  64    (1) Clancy Shields d. Timmy Allin   6-2; 6-7(4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Cassidy Mears d. (2) Aaron Carpenter   7-6(6); 6-4
  SF    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. (3) Alexander Kharkevitch   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Jack Seider   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
  QF    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. (11) Malcolm Harrison   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. (9) Bret Berryman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jack Seider d. Christopher Price   7-6(1)); 7-6(1))
  QF    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Stephen Havens   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QQ    (11) Malcolm Harrison d. Andrew McCarthy   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. (15) James Moye   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Jack Seider d. (12) Joshua Goldstein   6-2; 7-6(7))
  QQ    (5) Cassidy Mears d. (13) Spencer Feldman   7-6(5)); 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Andrew McCarthy d. Dennis Polyakov   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (11) Malcolm Harrison d. Nicholas Boulieris   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R3    (15) James Moye d. Ryan Ward   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (2) Aaron Carpenter d. Chandler Brass   6-4; 6-0
  R3    (12) Joshua Goldstein d. Michael Vann   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  R3    Jack Seider d. Andrew Thomson   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R3    (13) Spencer Feldman d. David Tillem   7-6(6); 7-6(3)
  R3    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Gentry Kaegi   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Andrew McCarthy d. Casey Powers   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Nicholas Boulieris d. Thomas Mcgee   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Ryan Ward d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Chandler Brass d. (14) Patrick Dwyer   6-2; 7-6
  3Q    Michael Vann d. Ignacio Taboada   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Jack Seider d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    David Tillem d. Matthew Parks   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Gentry Kaegi d. (10) Mark Boren   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Andrew McCarthy d. Dylan Gatton   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Casey Powers d. Zachary Buenger   6-1; 6-7(1); 6-1
  R2    Thomas Mcgee d. Nick Von Der Ahe   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Boulieris d. Eric Olson   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    Ryan Ward d. Ravi Raghavan   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey Hammond d. Robert Bruner   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-0
  R2    Chandler Brass d. Frideric Prandecki   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  R2    (14) Patrick Dwyer d. (16) Walker Grimes   6-4; 7-6(2))
  R2    Ignacio Taboada d. Max Bradley   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
  R2    Michael Vann d. (8) Jordan Wasden   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jack Seider d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-0; 1-6; 7-6(4
  R2    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Christopher Arena   6-2; 6-7(5; 6-4
  R2    David Tillem d. Doug Mayeda   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Parks d. (7) Michael Sommer   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (10) Mark Boren d. Andrew Landwerlen   7-6(6); 6-0
  R2    Gentry Kaegi d. Peter Antons   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Dylan Gatton d. Jeffrey Friedman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Buenger d. Matt Kranich   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Thomas Mcgee d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Eric Olson d. Chris Peck   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Ward d. Walker Loetscher   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Robert Bruner d. Christopher Rice   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Frideric Prandecki d. Michael Henthorn   Def (ns) DP
  R1    (14) Patrick Dwyer d. Alexander Allon   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Max Bradley d. Richard Sabo   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Michael Vann d. Taylor Brown   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brendan Kinkopf d. Ty Lunn   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Christopher Nowak   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Doug Mayeda d. Ricky Stowell   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (7) Michael Sommer d. Chad Becker   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Landwerlen d. Westin Wendt   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Peter Antons d. Timmy Allin   4-6; 7-6(5); 7-6(4)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2005 at 6:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative