USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Michael Venus d. J. Houston Barrick   6-7(4; 6-0; 6-2
  PL    Calvin Kemp d. (10) Matthew Schimmel   7-5; 6-4
  SF    J. Houston Barrick d. (10) Matthew Schimmel   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Michael Venus d. Calvin Kemp   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (10) Matthew Schimmel d. (15) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-3; 6-2
  QF    J. Houston Barrick d. (14) Michael Dierberger   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Calvin Kemp d. (16) John Nanosky   7-6(4)Ret (ill) RI
  QF    (1) Michael Venus d. (13) Bradley Mixson   6-0; 6-4
  16    (10) Matthew Schimmel d. William Guzick   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    (15) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. (6) Jay Weinacker   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  16    (14) Michael Dierberger d. Christopher Rhyne   6-1; 6-0
  16    J. Houston Barrick d. (11) Bobby Deye   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  16    Calvin Kemp d. (9) Jeff Dadamo   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  16    (16) John Nanosky d. Brennan Boyajian   6-2; 6-2
  16    (13) Bradley Mixson d. (7) Viju George   5-5Ret (inj) RJ
  16    (1) Michael Venus d. (12) Matthew Brewer   6-1; 6-1
  32    William Guzick d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-1; 6-0
  32    (10) Matthew Schimmel d. Richard Lindstrom   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Jay Weinacker d. Daniel Vardag   7-5; 7-6(4)
  32    (15) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Michael Anders   6-1; 6-3
  32    Christopher Rhyne d. (3) George Navas   6-4; 7-5
  32    (14) Michael Dierberger d. H. Christopher Meyer   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    J. Houston Barrick d. Jeremy Feldman   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (11) Bobby Deye d. Taylor St. Eve   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Jeff Dadamo d. Nicholas Berning   6-1; 6-1
  32    Calvin Kemp d. Ryan Smith   6-4; 6-2
  32    (16) John Nanosky d. Billy Mulligan   7-6(2); 6-0
  32    Brennan Boyajian d. (4) Nathan Sachs   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (13) Bradley Mixson d. Joshua Scholl   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Viju George d. Keith Embree   6-1; 6-1
  32    (12) Matthew Brewer d. Marlon Korbut   6-1; 4-3Ret (ill) RI
  32    (1) Michael Venus d. Ervin Garibovic   6-0; 6-1
  64    William Guzick d. (2) Clint Bowles   7-6(1); 6-4
  64    Daniel Gonzalez d. John Nogueras   6-2; 6-2
  64    (10) Matthew Schimmel d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-2; 6-1
  64    Richard Lindstrom d. Justin Haar   6-0; 6-1
  64    (6) Jay Weinacker d. David Wolff   6-0; 6-2
  64    Daniel Vardag d. Alex Aksanov   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(2
  64    (15) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Anders d. Chris Herrlinger   6-3; 6-4
  64    (3) George Navas d. Austin Francis   6-3; 6-3
  64    Christopher Rhyne d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-4; 6-0
  64    (14) Michael Dierberger d. Jay Sweet   6-1; 6-0
  64    H. Christopher Meyer d. Cody Simmons   6-2; 6-2
  64    J. Houston Barrick d. (8) Serguei Boulanov   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jeremy Feldman d. Andrew Bailey   7-6(6; 6-0
  64    (11) Bobby Deye d. Gabriel Lopez   6-0; 6-1
  64    Taylor St. Eve d. Mark Oljaca   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Berning d. Thomas Nolan   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Jeff Dadamo d. Jordan Walters   7-5; 6-3
  64    Ryan Smith d. Matthew Prusack   6-2; 6-2
  64    Calvin Kemp d. (5) Attila Bucko   6-4; 6-4
  64    Billy Mulligan d. Isaac Stein   6-3; 6-2
  64    (16) John Nanosky d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brennan Boyajian d. James Muliawan   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    (4) Nathan Sachs d. Owen Long   6-0; 6-1
  64    Joshua Scholl d. Austin Roebuck   7-6(6; 6-2
  64    (13) Bradley Mixson d. Zachary Wallen   6-3; 7-6(1
  64    Keith Embree d. Matthew Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  64    (7) Viju George d. Neil Lesinski   6-1; 6-0
  64    Marlon Korbut d. Gustavo Villares   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (12) Matthew Brewer d. Matthew Farina   6-3; 6-4
  64    Ervin Garibovic d. Evan Reese   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  64    (1) Michael Venus d. Daniel Knause   7-6(1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (12) Matthew Brewer d. (13) Bradley Mixson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (13) Bradley Mixson d. (11) Bobby Deye   Wo (ill) WoI
  SF    (12) Matthew Brewer d. (14) Michael Dierberger   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (11) Bobby Deye d. (16) John Nanosky   Wo (ill) WoI
  QF    (13) Bradley Mixson d. William Guzick   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (12) Matthew Brewer d. (15) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   Wo (ill) WoI
  QF    (14) Michael Dierberger d. Brennan Boyajian   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (11) Bobby Deye d. Christopher Rhyne   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    William Guzick d. (4) Nathan Sachs   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (12) Matthew Brewer d. (3) George Navas   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Brennan Boyajian d. (9) Jeff Dadamo   Ret (ill) RI
  R3    (11) Bobby Deye d. (2) Clint Bowles   7-6(7); 6-2
  R3    Christopher Rhyne d. Alex Aksanov   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (4) Nathan Sachs d. (6) Jay Weinacker   6-3; 6-3
  R3    William Guzick d. Andrew Bailey   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R3    (12) Matthew Brewer d. Thomas Nolan   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (3) George Navas d. (7) Viju George   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    Brennan Boyajian d. Michael Anders   2-6; 7-5; 2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R3    (9) Jeff Dadamo d. Daniel Knause   1-3
  3Q    (2) Clint Bowles d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Alex Aksanov d. Joshua Scholl   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    (4) Nathan Sachs d. Cody Simmons   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Andrew Bailey d. Nicholas Berning   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Thomas Nolan d. Jeremy Feldman   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  3Q    (3) George Navas d. Isaac Stein   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Michael Anders d. Matthew Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Daniel Knause d. Matthew Farina   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (2) Clint Bowles d. Ervin Garibovic   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Marlon Korbut   Ret (ill) RI
  R2    Alex Aksanov d. Keith Embree   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Joshua Scholl d. Chris Herrlinger   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    (4) Nathan Sachs d. Austin Francis   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Cody Simmons d. Billy Mulligan   Wo (ill) WoI
  R2    Andrew Bailey d. Ryan Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Berning d. Mark Oljaca   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Thomas Nolan d. Taylor St. Eve   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Jeremy Feldman d. Matthew Prusack   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Isaac Stein d. H. Christopher Meyer   7-5; 6-3
  R2    (3) George Navas d. James Muliawan   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    Michael Anders d. Austin Roebuck   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Johnson d. Daniel Vardag   7-5; 5-7; 7-6(5)
  R2    Matthew Farina d. Richard Lindstrom   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Knause d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-4; 6-2
  R1    (2) Clint Bowles d. John Nogueras   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Justin Haar   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alex Aksanov d. David Wolff   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Chris Herrlinger d. Lee Floyd   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Austin Francis d. Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   6-0; 1-6; 7-6(4)
  R1    Cody Simmons d. Jay Sweet   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Bailey d. (8) Serguei Boulanov   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Mark Oljaca d. Gabriel Lopez   6-1; 1-6; 7-6(4)
  R1    Thomas Nolan d. Jordan Walters   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Prusack d. (5) Attila Bucko   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Isaac Stein d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-0; 6-3
  R1    James Muliawan d. Owen Long   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Austin Roebuck d. Zachary Wallen   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Matthew Johnson d. Neil Lesinski   6-0; 1-6; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Farina d. Gustavo Villares   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    Daniel Knause d. Evan Reese   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2005 at 3:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative