USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jared Pinsky d. Brendan Lynch   6-2; 6-0
  PL    (2) Michael Sroczynski d. (4) Jason Morgenstern   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Brendan Lynch d. (2) Michael Sroczynski   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Jared Pinsky d. (4) Jason Morgenstern   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Michael Sroczynski d. Yiran Liu   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Brendan Lynch d. Evan Dufaux   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QF    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. (7) Alex Vasin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jared Pinsky d. (1) Christopher Racz   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    (2) Michael Sroczynski d. (14) Preston Lemon   6-3; 6-2
  16    Yiran Liu d. Connor Dawson   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  16    Brendan Lynch d. William Lowell   6-3; 6-1
  16    Evan Dufaux d. (10) Ted Kelly   7-5; 1-6; 7-6(5)
  16    (7) Alex Vasin d. (15) Richard Offutt   6-1Ret (ill) RI
  16    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. Waylon Chin   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jared Pinsky d. Bryant Salcedo   Wo (inj) WoJ
  16    (1) Christopher Racz d. Josh Siony   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Michael Sroczynski d. David Streeter   2-6; 6-2; 5-1Ret (inj) RJ
  32    (14) Preston Lemon d. P.J. Hendrie   6-3; 6-2
  32    Connor Dawson d. Zac Tsai   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Yiran Liu d. (11) Zachary Lerner   7-6(8); 6-2
  32    William Lowell d. John Watts   6-3; 6-2
  32    Brendan Lynch d. Guillaume Schils   6-1; 6-1
  32    Evan Dufaux d. (6) German Boryachinskiy   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(7)
  32    (10) Ted Kelly d. Jarrad Smoke   6-4; 6-0
  32    (15) Richard Offutt d. Bruno Lucivero   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Alex Vasin d. Bryan Oakley   6-2; 6-4
  32    Waylon Chin d. (12) Daniel Hwang   6-4; 7-5
  32    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. Thomas Santoro   6-3; 6-0
  32    Bryant Salcedo d. Jonathan Fife   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jared Pinsky d. (5) Jonathan Wong   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Josh Siony d. (13) Alex Lambropoulos   7-6(6); 6-3
  32    (1) Christopher Racz d. Michael Depietro   7-5; 6-1
  64    (2) Michael Sroczynski d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-2; 6-2
  64    David Streeter d. MacLane Wilkison   6-3; 6-1
  64    (14) Preston Lemon d. David Seyferth   6-4; 6-2
  64    P.J. Hendrie d. Maxx Wattenberg   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Connor Dawson d. (8) Jonathan Chan   7-6(4); 7-5
  64    Zac Tsai d. David Maldow   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    (11) Zachary Lerner d. Matt Hansen   6-4; 6-3
  64    Yiran Liu d. Sean Curley   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    William Lowell d. (3) Justen Roth   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    John Watts d. Peden Nichols   6-1; 6-1
  64    Brendan Lynch d. (16) Nick Lebedoff   6-2; 6-1
  64    Guillaume Schils d. George Laffey   6-2; 6-3
  64    (6) German Boryachinskiy d. Zach Skorupka   6-1; 5-7; 7-6(3)
  64    Evan Dufaux d. Spencer Heflin   6-1; 6-1
  64    (10) Ted Kelly d. Michael Reiss   6-0; 6-4
  64    Jarrad Smoke d. Jeffrey Luse   7-5; 6-2
  64    Bruno Lucivero d. Philip Bayliss   6-4; 6-4
  64    (15) Richard Offutt d. Peter Odell   6-3; 6-2
  64    Bryan Oakley d. Ben Davidson   6-0; 3-6; 6-0
  64    (7) Alex Vasin d. Eric Fleming   6-2; 0-6; 6-4
  64    Waylon Chin d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-4; 0-6; 6-1
  64    (12) Daniel Hwang d. Maksim Tikhomirov   6-0; 6-2
  64    Thomas Santoro d. Scott Burtzlaff   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-3
  64    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. Andrew Dobbs   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Fife d. Jonathan Spero   7-6(2); 6-1
  64    Bryant Salcedo d. (9) Nicholas Maurillo   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jared Pinsky d. Sami Belakhlef   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Jonathan Wong d. Austin Longacre   6-2; 6-1
  64    Josh Siony d. Austin Dailey   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (13) Alex Lambropoulos d. Sean Corrigan   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Michael Depietro d. Matthew Liebman   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    (1) Christopher Racz d. Karol Furmaga   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (1) Christopher Racz d. Maksim Tikhomirov   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Christopher Racz d. (5) Jonathan Wong   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Waylon Chin   6-4; 0-1Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (5) Jonathan Wong d. (7) Alex Vasin   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QF    (1) Christopher Racz d. (12) Daniel Hwang   7-5; 5-2Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Yiran Liu   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Waylon Chin d. Evan Dufaux   Def (ref) DP
  QQ    (5) Jonathan Wong d. (10) Ted Kelly   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (12) Daniel Hwang d. (14) Preston Lemon   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Maksim Tikhomirov d. (6) German Boryachinskiy   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Waylon Chin d. Sean Corrigan   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (10) Ted Kelly d. (13) Alex Lambropoulos   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(2)
  R3    (5) Jonathan Wong d. William Lowell   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (12) Daniel Hwang d. Connor Dawson   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    (14) Preston Lemon d. Bruno Lucivero   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (6) German Boryachinskiy d. Josh Siony   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Bryant Salcedo   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R3    Waylon Chin d. (9) Nicholas Maurillo   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Sean Corrigan d. (15) Richard Offutt   Wo (ill) WoI
  3Q    (13) Alex Lambropoulos d. Michael Depietro   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(8)
  3Q    (5) Jonathan Wong d. Matt Hansen   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    (12) Daniel Hwang d. (3) Justen Roth   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Bruno Lucivero d. Zach Skorupka   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    (6) German Boryachinskiy d. Jarrad Smoke   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Maksim Tikhomirov d. John Watts   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. Zac Tsai   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Sean Corrigan d. Matthew Liebman   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Michael Depietro d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (13) Alex Lambropoulos d. David Seyferth   6-2; 7-6; 7-6(1)
  R2    (5) Jonathan Wong d. David Maldow   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Matt Hansen d. Jonathan Fife   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (3) Justen Roth d. Thomas Santoro   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(4)
  R2    (12) Daniel Hwang d. George Laffey   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Zach Skorupka d. Bryan Oakley   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Bruno Lucivero d. Jeffrey Luse   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jarrad Smoke d. Philip Bayliss   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (6) German Boryachinskiy d. Ben Davidson   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Guillaume Schils   1-6; 5-3Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    John Watts d. Scott Burtzlaff   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. (11) Zachary Lerner   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Zac Tsai d. Sami Belakhlef   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Sean Corrigan d. P.J. Hendrie   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Liebman d. David Streeter   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Will Beuttenmuller d. MacLane Wilkison   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    David Seyferth d. Maxx Wattenberg   6-1; 6-4
  R1    David Maldow d. (8) Jonathan Chan   7-6(); 2-6; 6-1
  R1    Matt Hansen d. Sean Curley   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (3) Justen Roth d. Peden Nichols   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R1    George Laffey d. (16) Nick Lebedoff   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zach Skorupka d. Spencer Heflin   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Luse d. Michael Reiss   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Philip Bayliss d. Peter Odell   7-6(6); 6-2
  R1    Ben Davidson d. Eric Fleming   6-0; 2-0Ret (ill) RI
  R1    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Scott Burtzlaff d. Andrew Dobbs   7-6(4); 6-1
  R1    (9) Nicholas Maurillo d. Jonathan Spero   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sami Belakhlef d. Austin Longacre   1-6; 7-6(1); 6-4
  R1    Sean Corrigan d. Austin Dailey   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Liebman d. Karol Furmaga   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 13, 2005 at 11:56 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative