Bub Walthall Alamo City Jr. Open & SC MZ
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R3    Bernardo Gonzalez d. Henry Adams   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Bernardo Gonzalez d. Cameron Thrash   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Henry Adams d. Cameron Thrash   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tyler Clayton d. (5) Ron Philip Verano   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Clayton d. Austin Cuellar   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (5) Ron Philip Verano d. Logan Smith   5-7; 7-6(5)); 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Thomas Pecor d. James Bramlett   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Pecor d. Andres Hasfura   6-3; 6-2
  SF    James Bramlett d. (4) Jacob Trautmann   2-3Ret (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  SC Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Korinek d. (2) Mitchell Krueger   6-0; 5-7; 7-6(2)
  SF    (2) Mitchell Krueger d. (4) Beau Fieldsend   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Andrew Korinek d. (3) Pradeep Attaluri   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (13) Gandhi Bhakthavachalam d. Naveen Fernando   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (13) Gandhi Bhakthavachalam d. Taylor Clayton   6-1; 7-6(2))
  SF    Naveen Fernando d. Audy Frye   7-6(4); 6-2

All SC Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  R3    Best/Verano d. Pecor/Trautmann   8-6
  R2    Pecor/Trautmann d. Hansberger/Hendrie   Wo (inj)
  R2    Best/Verano d. Cuellar/Cuellar   Wo (em)
  R1    Best/Verano d. Hansberger/Hendrie   9-7
  R1    Pecor/Trautmann d. Cuellar/Cuellar   Wd (em)

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  SC Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Curry/Krueger d. Attaluri/Rodriguez   8-6
  SF    Curry/Krueger d. Mayo/O'Rourke   8-0
  SF    Attaluri/Rodriguez d. Garza/Garza   8-3

All SC Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Harish Narayana d. Travis Olson   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    Travis Olson d. Johnny Gragg   7-6(5)); 6-0
  SF    (3) Harish Narayana d. (1) Andre Costilla   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Conrad Silvester d. Brandon Saunders   Wo (em)
  SF    Conrad Silvester d. Ryan Burdick   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Brandon Saunders d. Alexander Saadi   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  SC Boys' 14 Singles - Aback to top   
  F    (1) Benjamin Chen d. (2) Ashok Narayana   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Ashok Narayana d. (4) Lukas Starmach   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Benjamin Chen d. Brady Bohrnstedt   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Eric Berg d. (11) Dane Webb   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    (11) Dane Webb d. David Molay   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Eric Berg d. Jarred Pendleton   6-1; 6-4

All SC Boys' 14 Singles - A Matches
 
  SC Boys' 14 Singles - Bback to top   
  F    (1) Jorge Salazar d. (2) Jeffrey Offerdahl   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Jeffrey Offerdahl d. (6) Ryan Spencer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jorge Salazar d. (3) Sanjeev Mundluru   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (8) Larson Wayman d. (11) Harrison Pask   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (11) Harrison Pask d. Raj Jana   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (8) Larson Wayman d. Michael Akilian   6-2; 6-1

All SC Boys' 14 Singles - B Matches
 
  SC Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Narayana/Trautmann d. Dooley/Pecor   9-8(1)
  SF    Dooley/Pecor d. Davis/Fieldsend   8-4
  SF    Narayana/Trautmann d. Offerdahl/Vaughan   8-1

All SC Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mark Jackman d. (3) Casey Dennis   7-6(4); 6-0
  SF    (3) Casey Dennis d. Ryan Krause   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Mark Jackman d. Stefan Hernandez   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Jon Barnhill d. Omar El Sakka   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Omar El Sakka d. Artorio Legorreta   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jon Barnhill d. Butch Reedes   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  SC Boys' 16 Singles - Aback to top   
  F    (9) Carlos Moreiras d. (6) Thomas Wilson   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (6) Thomas Wilson d. (10) John Haley   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (9) Carlos Moreiras d. (16) Max Stevens   6-0; 5-7; 6-2

All SC Boys' 16 Singles - A Matches
 
  SC Boys' 16 Singles - Bback to top   
  F    (3) Joseph Dwyer d. (7) Ben Bright   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (7) Ben Bright d. (4) Cory Kowal   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Joseph Dwyer d. Thanasi Skafidas   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (5) Alberto Bautista d. Bryan Lube   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Bryan Lube d. Chris Greenlee   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Alberto Bautista d. Will Krone   6-1; 6-1

All SC Boys' 16 Singles - B Matches
 
  SC Boys' 16 Singles - Cback to top   
  F    (1) Alan Oakes d. Andrew Murray   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    Andrew Murray d. (2) Yanick Shearron-Hawkins   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Alan Oakes d. (7) Scott Motl   4-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Stanley Siu d. Ben Weinstein   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Stanley Siu d. Cameron Dabaghi   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ben Weinstein d. Cameron Clawson   6-3; 6-4

All SC Boys' 16 Singles - C Matches
 
  SC Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Moreiras/Strahl d. Dwyer/Murray   8-2
  SF    Dwyer/Murray d. Hopkins/Hopson   8-1
  SF    Moreiras/Strahl d. Haley/Klepatz   8-6

All SC Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jonathan Hudson d. Brandon Dennin   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Brandon Dennin d. Clayton Rogers   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jonathan Hudson d. Patrick Clayton   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Corwin Ames d. Sean Morin   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Corwin Ames d. Ramon Aguirre   Def (ns)
  SF    Sean Morin d. James Bell   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  SC Boys' 18 Singles - Aback to top   
  F    (2) Erhart Asaad d. (11) Christopher Suciu   1-0Ret (em)
  SF    (2) Erhart Asaad d. (3) Timmy Allin   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (11) Christopher Suciu d. Matt Glasgow   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (7) Brett Rodgers d. (12) Nader Daylami   1-0Ret (em)
  SF    (12) Nader Daylami d. Jason Campos   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (7) Brett Rodgers d. Greg Van Winkle   4-6; 6-0; 6-4

All SC Boys' 18 Singles - A Matches
 
  SC Boys' 18 Singles - Bback to top   
  F    (2) Andy Erickson d. (1) Russell Brockett   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Andy Erickson d. (6) Brett Powers   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Russell Brockett d. Jeremy Reed   1-6; 6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Casey Powers d. Trevor Fields   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Trevor Fields d. (11) Tim Pedraza   6-1; 6-7(2); 6-2
  SF    (3) Casey Powers d. (5) Christopher Lee   6-2; 6-1

All SC Boys' 18 Singles - B Matches
 
  SC Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Powers/Rodgers d. Dobbs/Frye   8-4
  SF    Powers/Rodgers d. Newman-Wise/Reed   8-5
  SF    Dobbs/Frye d. Branch/Lancaster   8-2

All SC Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Iris Wigodsky d. (1) Katie Delgado   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Iris Wigodsky d. Lauren Riechmann   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Katie Delgado d. Taryn Strahl   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Elizabeth Adams d. Virginia Seal   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Virginia Seal d. Kate Bramlett   Wd (em)
  R1    Elizabeth Adams d. Danielle Stillman   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  SC Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Lauren Quisenberry d. (6) Mariam Zein   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (6) Mariam Zein d. Sierra Sullivan   6-7(8); 6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Lauren Quisenberry d. (3) Teal Vosburgh   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Idia Amen d. Sade Oba   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Idia Amen d. Rachael Reed   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Sade Oba d. Nellie Hillner   7-6(2); 6-1

All SC Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  SC Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Ramsey/Reynolds d. Oba/Waterland   Wo (em)
  SF    Oba/Waterland d. Addison/Reed   8-2
  SF    Ramsey/Reynolds d. (1) Delgado/Quisenberry   9-7

All SC Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R5    Leah Clifton d. Shayla Estes   Def (ns)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  SC Girls' 14 Singles - Aback to top   
  F    (9) Amanda DiCarlo d. (3) Lucy Wu   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (3) Lucy Wu d. (2) Anik Cepeda   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (9) Amanda DiCarlo d. (8) Kirby Atkinson   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Haley Holt d. Kristina Ko   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Kristina Ko d. Ryann Warner   7-5; 7-6(5))
  SF    Haley Holt d. Andrea Aguirre   6-2; 7-5

All SC Girls' 14 Singles - A Matches
 
  SC Girls' 14 Singles - Bback to top   
  F    (1) Megan Horter d. Madeleine Murray   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Madeleine Murray d. (2) Christine Kharkevitch   7-6(4)); 7-6(4))
  SF    (1) Megan Horter d. (3) Isabelle Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Caroline Renton d. Angela Humphrey   4-6; 7-6(8); 6-2
  SF    Angela Humphrey d. (10) Holly Monaghan   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Caroline Renton d. Janie Nowland   6-4; 6-4

All SC Girls' 14 Singles - B Matches
 
  SC Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Navarro/Pietruszynski d. Alkire/Molina   8-4
  SF    Alkire/Molina d. Adams/Adams   8-6
  SF    Navarro/Pietruszynski d. (1) Wang/Wu   8-5

All SC Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Adriana Hernandez d. (1) Richelle Mechem   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Adriana Hernandez d. (3) Sarah Yeargan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Richelle Mechem d. Quinn McCarthy   6-2; 4-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Hepler d. Emily Lampman   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Emily Lampman d. Allison Mckamie   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Hepler d. Lauren Tramontano   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  SC Girls' 16 Singles - Aback to top   
  F    (6) Hilary Toole d. (1) Heather Steinbauer   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (6) Hilary Toole d. (7) Millie Nichols   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Heather Steinbauer d. (3) Rosalia Alda   0-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sophie Lantta d. Annie Hang   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sophie Lantta d. Jennifer Nowland   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Annie Hang d. Megan Toole   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

All SC Girls' 16 Singles - A Matches
 
  SC Girls' 16 Singles - Bback to top   
  F    (1) Kellye McDade d. (2) Charlotte Calhoun   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (2) Charlotte Calhoun d. (8) Michelle Hood   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Kellye McDade d. (3) Angela Rachel   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (12) Natalie Mufarrige d. Cally Woerner   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (12) Natalie Mufarrige d. (4) Lauren Nielsen   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Cally Woerner d. Kimberly Falgout   6-3; 7-5

All SC Girls' 16 Singles - B Matches
 
  SC Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Allin/Steinbauer d. Leitch/Stainback   9-7
  SF    Leitch/Stainback d. Holt/Poettcker   8-3
  SF    Allin/Steinbauer d. Toole/Toole   8-5

All SC Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Megan Harless d. Karen Duque   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    (2) Megan Harless d. Diana Cole   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Karen Duque d. (1) Jenna Hamilton   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (1) Jenna Hamilton d. Libby Gragg   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Libby Gragg d. Diana Cole   Wo (em)
  SF    (1) Jenna Hamilton d. Kate Hurley   Wo

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  SC Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tara Eckel d. (8) Narine Kazarova   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Tara Eckel d. Elizabeth Warnack   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (8) Narine Kazarova d. (1) Ashley Longoria   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (2) Georgiana Smyser d. (5) Jacqueline Mabatah   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Georgiana Smyser d. (3) Nyssa Peele   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (5) Jacqueline Mabatah d. Sara Byrne   6-0; 6-2

All SC Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  SC Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Day/Garland d. Mabatah/Peele   8-5
  SF    Day/Garland d. Benavides/Briggs   8-3
  SF    Mabatah/Peele d. MacKenzie/Ottosen   8-5

All SC Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 10, 2005 at 11:30 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative