GA State Jr. Clay Court Open Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Greg Stribos d. (5) Jacob Eastwood   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Marc Pare d. (5) Brenton Hochstetler   Wo (inj)
  SF    (5) Jacob Eastwood d. Marc Pare   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Greg Stribos d. (5) Brenton Hochstetler   6-2; 0-6; 7-5
  QF    Marc Pare d. Alex Hill   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Jacob Eastwood d. (3) Daniel Hangstefer   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (5) Brenton Hochstetler d. Brandon Hochstetler   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Greg Stribos d. Jens-Jacob Jul   6-4; 6-3
  16    Marc Pare d. (9) Andrew Solarski   6-0; 7-5
  16    Alex Hill d. (5) Brian Garber   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    (3) Daniel Hangstefer d. Grant Garner   6-4; 6-4
  16    (5) Jacob Eastwood d. Thomas Jr Wilkes   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Brenton Hochstetler d. Walker Shearon   6-2; 6-1
  16    Brandon Hochstetler d. (4) John Crawford Freeman   7-5; 6-2
  16    Greg Stribos d. (5) Mikey Millner   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jens-Jacob Jul d. Terrance Jenkins   6-0; 6-3
  32    Marc Pare d. (2) Daniel Gonzalez   Wo (inj)
  32    (9) Andrew Solarski d. Michael Reddy-Miller   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Brian Garber d. Victor McMillan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alex Hill d. Bill Merchant   6-0; 6-2
  32    (3) Daniel Hangstefer d. Sean Ehni   7-5; 6-2
  32    Grant Garner d. Corey Yealy   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Jacob Eastwood d. Michael Locandro   7-6(3); 7-5
  32    Thomas Jr Wilkes d. Lindsey Neislar   6-2; 6-3
  32    Walker Shearon d. Mason Stewart   6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Brenton Hochstetler d. Edward Bolt   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brandon Hochstetler d. Todd Schmidt   6-1Ret (inj)
  32    (4) John Crawford Freeman d. Michael Marshall   6-3; 7-6(1)
  32    Greg Stribos d. (9) Colin Cutright   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Mikey Millner d. Michael Martin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Terrance Jenkins d. Steven Naylor   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jens-Jacob Jul d. (1) William Adeimy   7-5; 6-2
  64    Marc Pare d. David Hand   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Reddy-Miller d. Clayton Powell   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Sean Ehni d. Troy Moore   6-1; 6-0
  64    Corey Yealy d. Jaron Bergeron   6-2; 5-7; 7-5
  64    Michael Locandro d. Wesley Powell   6-0; 6-3
  64    Walker Shearon d. Matt Bentley   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Edward Bolt d. Justin Difeliciantonio   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brandon Hochstetler d. Matthew Gombolay   6-1; 6-1
  64    Greg Stribos d. Michael DeRosa   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Brian Garber d. (3) Daniel Hangstefer   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  SF    (5) Brian Garber d. Brandon Hochstetler   Wo (inj)
  SF    (3) Daniel Hangstefer d. Alex Hill   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Brandon Hochstetler d. Grant Garner   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    (5) Brian Garber d. Jens-Jacob Jul   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alex Hill d. (5) Mikey Millner   Wo (inj)
  QF    (3) Daniel Hangstefer d. Walker Shearon   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Grant Garner d. (1) William Adeimy   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (5) Brian Garber d. Wesley Powell   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (5) Mikey Millner d. Michael Locandro   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Walker Shearon d. (4) John Crawford Freeman   4-6; 1-5Ret (inj)
  R3    (1) William Adeimy d. Thomas Jr Wilkes   2,2
  R3    Grant Garner d. (9) Colin Cutright   4,2
  R3    (5) Brian Garber d. Jaron Bergeron   3,1
  R3    Wesley Powell d. (9) Andrew Solarski   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Michael Locandro d. Terrance Jenkins   0,0
  R3    (5) Mikey Millner d. Corey Yealy   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (4) John Crawford Freeman d. Michael DeRosa  
  R3    Walker Shearon d. Michael Reddy-Miller   0,1
  3Q    (1) William Adeimy d. Clayton Powell   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Colin Cutright d. Michael Martin   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Jaron Bergeron d. Michael Marshall   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Wesley Powell d. Mason Stewart   6-3; 4-6; 10-2
  3Q    Michael Locandro d. Matt Bentley   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Corey Yealy d. Sean Ehni   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Michael DeRosa d. Victor McMillan   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Michael Reddy-Miller d. (2) Daniel Gonzalez   Wd (inj)
  R2    (1) William Adeimy d. David Hand   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Clayton Powell d. Steven Naylor   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Marshall d. Troy Moore   -6(5; 6-2; 10-8
  R2    Jaron Bergeron d. Todd Schmidt  
  R2    Wesley Powell d. Edward Bolt   6-3; 5-7; 10-5
  R2    Matt Bentley d. Lindsey Neislar   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Michael Locandro d. Justin Difeliciantonio   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Corey Yealy d. Matthew Gombolay   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael DeRosa d. Bill Merchant   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 11, 2005 at 12:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative