Todd Morsilli New England Clay Chmps. L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Jeffrey Friedman d. (4) Bruno Lucivero   7-6(6); 7-6(4)
  PL    (1) Alexandre Rastorgouev d. (2) Nick White   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Jeffrey Friedman d. (2) Nick White   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) Bruno Lucivero d. (1) Alexandre Rastorgouev   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) Nick White d. Vinh Tran   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (3) Jeffrey Friedman d. (7) James Neely   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Bruno Lucivero d. Chris Redmond   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Alexandre Rastorgouev d. James Micheroni   6-4; 6-4
  16    (2) Nick White d. John McGaffigan   6-0; 6-4
  16    Vinh Tran d. Ryan Mannelly   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Jeffrey Friedman d. (9) Daniel Gonzalez   6-4; 6-4
  16    (7) James Neely d. Ian Box   6-2; 6-2
  16    Chris Redmond d. Samuel Sherrill   6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Bruno Lucivero d. William Cook   6-1; 6-1
  16    James Micheroni d. (8) Alex Kamergorodsky   6-3; 0-6; 6-1
  16    (1) Alexandre Rastorgouev d. Benjamin Nelson   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Nick White d. John Trott   6-2; 6-0
  32    John McGaffigan d. Adam Seeley   6-1; 6-2
  32    Vinh Tran d. (5) Max Kurz   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ryan Mannelly d. Jay Bladon   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) Jeffrey Friedman d. Benjamin Zuckerberg   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. Aaron Spacone   6-0; 6-2
  32    (7) James Neely d. Francis O'Loughlin   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ian Box d. Jeffrey Gordon   6-3; 6-0
  32    Samuel Sherrill d. Conor Pigott   Def (ns) DP
  32    Chris Redmond d. (6) Kevin Shaughnessy   6-4; 6-3
  32    William Cook d. Jeffrey Hedden   6-2; 7-5
  32    (4) Bruno Lucivero d. Stephen Masso   6-0; 6-4
  32    James Micheroni d. Jeffrey Cote   7-5; 0-6; 6-1
  32    (8) Alex Kamergorodsky d. Matthew Seltzer   6-4; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Nelson d. Sam Fecteau   7-6(2); 6-4
  32    (1) Alexandre Rastorgouev d. James Murphy   Wd (em) WE
  64    John Trott d. Brian Santacruz   6-0; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Benjamin Zuckerberg d. Walker Phillips   6-3; 6-2
  64    Aaron Spacone d. Thomas Bender   6-4; 6-3
  64    Samuel Sherrill d. Stefano Cillis   7-5; 6-2
  64    Chris Redmond d. Peter Serafini   6-1; 6-4
  64    James Micheroni d. Daniel Verhave   2-6; 6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 3, 2005 at 9:39 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative