St. Louis Jr. Tennis Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. (8) Adam Schwartz   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (6) Cassidy Mears d. (1) Blake Strode   Wo (ill) WoI
  SF    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. (6) Cassidy Mears   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (8) Adam Schwartz d. (1) Blake Strode   6-7; 7-6Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. (7) Stephen Stege   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (6) Cassidy Mears d. Timmy Allin   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (8) Adam Schwartz d. (3) Xavier Smith   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (1) Blake Strode d. (5) Joel Kincaid   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. Christopher Nowak   6-1; 6-3
  16    (7) Stephen Stege d. (10) Bret Berryman   7-5; 6-3
  16    Timmy Allin d. (4) Justen Roth   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (6) Cassidy Mears d. (12) Yiran Liu   6-2; 6-0
  16    (8) Adam Schwartz d. Gentry Kaegi   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Xavier Smith d. (9) Joshua Goldstein   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Joel Kincaid d. Alex Aksanov   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  16    (1) Blake Strode d. (13) Steven Benvenuto   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. Stephen Erickson   6-4; 6-2
  32    Christopher Nowak d. Bradford Tobin   7-6; 6-4
  32    (7) Stephen Stege d. Jack Levis   6-2; 6-1
  32    (10) Bret Berryman d. James Muliawan   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Justen Roth d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-4; 7-6
  32    Timmy Allin d. Peter Odell   6-3; 6-3
  32    (6) Cassidy Mears d. Dylan Gatton   6-2; 7-6
  32    (12) Yiran Liu d. Kyle O'Leary   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gentry Kaegi d. (15) Jonathan Fife   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
  32    (8) Adam Schwartz d. Christopher Price   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (9) Joshua Goldstein d. Alexander Allon   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  32    (3) Xavier Smith d. Patrick Callaghan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alex Aksanov d. Zachary Buenger   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Joel Kincaid d. Ryan Hamning   6-1; 6-2
  32    (13) Steven Benvenuto d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-1; 6-2
  32    (1) Blake Strode d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-4; 6-2
  64    (2) Rook Schellenberg d. Matthew Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Stephen Erickson d. Doug Mayeda   6-3; 6-0
  64    Christopher Nowak d. (16) Jeffrey Luse   6-2; 6-3
  64    Bradford Tobin d. Michael Monaco   6-3; 6-4
  64    (7) Stephen Stege d. Chandler Brass   6-1; 7-6
  64    Jack Levis d. Ryan Ward   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    (10) Bret Berryman d. Christopher Suciu   6-2; 6-0
  64    James Muliawan d. Richard Sabo   6-2; 6-0
  64    (4) Justen Roth d. Nicholas Boulieris   7-6; 6-3
  64    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Westin Wendt   6-3; 6-2
  64    Peter Odell d. (14) Patrick Dwyer   6-1; 6-3
  64    Timmy Allin d. Matthew Kunkel   7-5; 6-2
  64    (6) Cassidy Mears d. Max Kurz   6-1; 6-1
  64    Dylan Gatton d. Jeffrey Karsh   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  64    (12) Yiran Liu d. David Lue   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Kyle O'Leary d. Thomas Mcgee   7-6; 6-1
  64    Gentry Kaegi d. Michael Vann   7-5; 7-6
  64    (15) Jonathan Fife d. Walker Loetscher   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christopher Price d. Matt Kranich   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Adam Schwartz d. Taylor St. Eve   6-3; 6-1
  64    Alexander Allon d. Eric Pollak   7-5; 0-6; 6-4
  64    (9) Joshua Goldstein d. Ravi Raghavan   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Patrick Callaghan d. Nader Daylami   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (3) Xavier Smith d. William Lowell   6-3; 1-6; 7-6
  64    Zachary Buenger d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-0; 6-3
  64    Alex Aksanov d. Charles Mullenger   6-4; 6-3
  64    Ryan Hamning d. Jeffrey Friedman   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Joel Kincaid d. Ty Lunn   6-1; 6-1
  64    Zachary Gottlieb d. Matthew Rivera   6-4; 6-2
  64    (13) Steven Benvenuto d. Daniel Levy   6-2; 6-2
  64    Richard Bonfiglio d. Frideric Prandecki   7-5; 0-6; 6-1
  64    (1) Blake Strode d. P.J. Hendrie   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Timmy Allin d. (10) Bret Berryman   15-0Ret (quit) RQ
  SF    (10) Bret Berryman d. (3) Xavier Smith   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    Timmy Allin d. (7) Stephen Stege   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Xavier Smith d. (4) Justen Roth   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (10) Bret Berryman d. (5) Joel Kincaid   15-0Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (7) Stephen Stege d. (13) Steven Benvenuto   7-6; 6-5Ret (ill) RI
  QF    Timmy Allin d. Jeffrey Friedman   7-6; 6-2
  QQ    (4) Justen Roth d. (16) Jeffrey Luse   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  QQ    (10) Bret Berryman d. Christopher Nowak   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (13) Steven Benvenuto d. Alex Aksanov   15-0Ret (quit) RQ
  QQ    Jeffrey Friedman d. Gentry Kaegi   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (16) Jeffrey Luse d. (12) Yiran Liu   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (4) Justen Roth d. Zachary Buenger   7-6; 6-0
  R3    (10) Bret Berryman d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Christopher Nowak d. Thomas Mcgee   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (13) Steven Benvenuto d. Taylor St. Eve   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  R3    Alex Aksanov d. William Lowell   7-6; 7-6
  R3    Jeffrey Friedman d. (9) Joshua Goldstein   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Gentry Kaegi d. Daniel Levy   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (16) Jeffrey Luse d. Matthew Johnson   6-0; 7-6
  3Q    Zachary Buenger d. Ryan Hamning   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Boulieris d. (14) Patrick Dwyer   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  3Q    Thomas Mcgee d. Christopher Price   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  3Q    Taylor St. Eve d. Michael Vann   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    William Lowell d. Ravi Raghavan   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Jeffrey Friedman d. James Muliawan   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Daniel Levy d. Frideric Prandecki   7-5; 7-6
  R2    Matthew Johnson d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (16) Jeffrey Luse d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ryan Hamning d. Chandler Brass   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Buenger d. Christopher Suciu   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Nicholas Boulieris d. Patrick Callaghan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (14) Patrick Dwyer d. Alexander Allon   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Christopher Price d. Jeffrey Karsh   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Thomas Mcgee d. (15) Jonathan Fife   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Michael Vann d. Kyle O'Leary   57643-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    Taylor St. Eve d. Dylan Gatton   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ravi Raghavan d. Peter Odell   0-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    William Lowell d. Joseph Nicolazzi   7-6; 6-3
  R2    James Muliawan d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Jeffrey Friedman d. Jack Levis   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Levy d. Bradford Tobin   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Frideric Prandecki d. Stephen Erickson   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Johnson d. Doug Mayeda   7-5; 6-1
  R1    (16) Jeffrey Luse d. Michael Monaco   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Chandler Brass d. Ryan Ward   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Suciu d. Richard Sabo   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  R1    Nicholas Boulieris d. Westin Wendt   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (14) Patrick Dwyer d. Matthew Kunkel   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jeffrey Karsh d. Max Kurz   1-6; 7-6; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Mcgee d. David Lue   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Michael Vann d. Walker Loetscher   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Taylor St. Eve d. Matt Kranich   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ravi Raghavan d. Eric Pollak   6-1; 6-7; 6-4
  R1    William Lowell d. Nader Daylami   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brendan Kinkopf d. Charles Mullenger   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Friedman d. Ty Lunn   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Levy d. Matthew Rivera   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Frideric Prandecki d. P.J. Hendrie   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 16, 2005 at 3:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative