St. Louis Jr. Tennis Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Colleen Rielley d. (2) Amanda Craddock   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (3) Nicole Kantor d. Anna Edelman   15-0Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    (2) Amanda Craddock d. Anna Edelman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Colleen Rielley d. (3) Nicole Kantor   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Amanda Craddock d. (8) Kristen Bleakley   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
  QF    Anna Edelman d. (4) Susan Sullivan   6-1; 7-6
  QF    (3) Nicole Kantor d. (7) Jessica Wente   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (1) Colleen Rielley d. (5) Connor Vogel   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Amanda Craddock d. (15) Ashley Finnegan   7-6; 6-2
  16    (8) Kristen Bleakley d. (12) Kylie Moore   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (4) Susan Sullivan d. Marisa Lambropoulos   6-1; 6-1
  16    Anna Edelman d. Ashley Murdock   6-2; 6-0
  16    (7) Jessica Wente d. Whitney Wilson   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Nicole Kantor d. (13) Kelcie Klockenga   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Connor Vogel d. Stephanie Zilberman   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Colleen Rielley d. Mallory Weber   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Amanda Craddock d. Katia Babina   6-1; 6-2
  32    (15) Ashley Finnegan d. Misia Krasowski   7-6; 6-3
  32    (8) Kristen Bleakley d. Brooke Forsberg   6-1; 6-2
  32    (12) Kylie Moore d. Emily Ellis   15-0Ret (quit) RQ
  32    (4) Susan Sullivan d. Jamie Haar   6-0; 6-2
  32    Marisa Lambropoulos d. (14) Rebecca Row   0-15Ret (quit) RQ
  32    Anna Edelman d. (6) Danielle Abraham   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ashley Murdock d. (10) Kalei Gora   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Whitney Wilson d. (16) Carley Markovitz   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (7) Jessica Wente d. Gabriela Bobrowski   6-4; 6-2
  32    (13) Kelcie Klockenga d. Hayley Ann Hall   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Nicole Kantor d. Vidya Dabir   7-5; 6-0
  32    Stephanie Zilberman d. Morgan Basil   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Connor Vogel d. Becky Jenkins   6-4; 6-0
  32    Mallory Weber d. Lynsey Bochenek   0-15Ret (inj) RJ
  32    (1) Colleen Rielley d. Maureen Modesto   6-2; 6-3
  64    (2) Amanda Craddock d. Allison Cordell   6-1; 6-0
  64    Katia Babina d. Peta Lancaster   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  64    (15) Ashley Finnegan d. Kendra Murray   6-3; 6-1
  64    Misia Krasowski d. Olga Elkin   7-6; 7-6
  64    (8) Kristen Bleakley d. Hailee Elmore   6-3; 6-3
  64    Brooke Forsberg d. Ali Salomone   7-6; 6-1
  64    (12) Kylie Moore d. Cari Hudson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Emily Ellis d. Katherine Rist   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Susan Sullivan d. Kelly Curtius   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jamie Haar d. Karina Kocemba   6-1; 6-1
  64    (14) Rebecca Row d. Maggie Caulk   6-0; 6-1
  64    Marisa Lambropoulos d. Carli Connors   6-3; 6-3
  64    (6) Danielle Abraham d. Stephanie Baumer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anna Edelman d. Jennifer Kedzierski   6-1; 6-1
  64    (10) Kalei Gora d. Christin Thompson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ashley Murdock d. Casey Miller   6-1; 6-1
  64    Whitney Wilson d. Erin Swaller   6-1; 6-1
  64    (16) Carley Markovitz d. Tara Eckel   6-1; 6-1
  64    Gabriela Bobrowski d. Jill Wexler   6-0; 6-2
  64    (7) Jessica Wente d. Caitlin Finnegan   6-0; 6-1
  64    Hayley Ann Hall d. Erin Bleakley   6-4; 6-1
  64    (13) Kelcie Klockenga d. Emily Dudzik   6-3; 6-3
  64    Vidya Dabir d. Brett Davis   6-0; 6-0
  64    (3) Nicole Kantor d. Courtney Goimarac   6-0; 6-0
  64    Morgan Basil d. Martina Wodzinski   6-4; 6-3
  64    Stephanie Zilberman d. (9) Rebecca Parks   6-2; 7-5
  64    Becky Jenkins d. Jodi Ciarvella   6-2; 6-3
  64    (5) Connor Vogel d. Carlin Calcaterra   6-1; 6-1
  64    Lynsey Bochenek d. Melissa Hoffmeister   7-5; 6-1
  64    Mallory Weber d. (11) Katelyn McKenzie   6-1; 6-2
  64    Maureen Modesto d. Alexandra Lehman   6-2; 7-5
  64    (1) Colleen Rielley d. Betsey Flanzer   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (7) Jessica Wente d. (4) Susan Sullivan   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (7) Jessica Wente d. (5) Connor Vogel   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (4) Susan Sullivan d. (8) Kristen Bleakley   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (7) Jessica Wente d. Ashley Murdock   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (5) Connor Vogel d. (12) Kylie Moore   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (8) Kristen Bleakley d. (10) Kalei Gora   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    (4) Susan Sullivan d. (11) Katelyn McKenzie   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Ashley Murdock d. Hailee Elmore   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    (12) Kylie Moore d. (15) Ashley Finnegan   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (10) Kalei Gora d. Stephanie Zilberman   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QQ    (11) Katelyn McKenzie d. (9) Rebecca Parks   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R3    Ashley Murdock d. Maureen Modesto   7-6; 6-4
  R3    Hailee Elmore d. Marisa Lambropoulos   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (12) Kylie Moore d. Vidya Dabir   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (15) Ashley Finnegan d. (16) Carley Markovitz   6-4; 7-5
  R3    (10) Kalei Gora d. Mallory Weber   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Stephanie Zilberman d. Emily Dudzik   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (9) Rebecca Parks d. (13) Kelcie Klockenga   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (11) Katelyn McKenzie d. Whitney Wilson   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Maureen Modesto d. Olga Elkin   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Hailee Elmore d. Morgan Basil   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Vidya Dabir d. Hayley Ann Hall   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    (16) Carley Markovitz d. Gabriela Bobrowski   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    (10) Kalei Gora d. (6) Danielle Abraham   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  3Q    Emily Dudzik d. Jamie Haar   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    (9) Rebecca Parks d. Carlin Calcaterra   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    (11) Katelyn McKenzie d. Katia Babina   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Maureen Modesto d. Peta Lancaster   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Olga Elkin d. Lynsey Bochenek   15-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    Hailee Elmore d. Becky Jenkins   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Morgan Basil d. Katherine Rist   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Vidya Dabir d. Kelly Curtius   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Hayley Ann Hall d. Carli Connors   6-1Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    Gabriela Bobrowski d. Jennifer Kedzierski   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (16) Carley Markovitz d. Christin Thompson   7-5; 6-0
  R2    (10) Kalei Gora d. Tara Eckel   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (6) Danielle Abraham d. Jill Wexler   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Emily Dudzik d. (14) Rebecca Row   Def (ref) DP
  R2    Jamie Haar d. Brett Davis   6-4; 7-5
  R2    (9) Rebecca Parks d. Emily Ellis   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Carlin Calcaterra d. Brooke Forsberg   7-5; 6-2
  R2    (11) Katelyn McKenzie d. Misia Krasowski   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Katia Babina d. Alexandra Lehman   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Peta Lancaster d. Allison Cordell   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Olga Elkin d. Kendra Murray   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Hailee Elmore d. Ali Salomone   Wo (ill) WoI
  R1    Katherine Rist d. Cari Hudson   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Kelly Curtius d. Karina Kocemba   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Carli Connors d. Maggie Caulk   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  R1    Jennifer Kedzierski d. Stephanie Baumer   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Christin Thompson d. Casey Miller   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Tara Eckel d. Erin Swaller   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jill Wexler d. Caitlin Finnegan   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Emily Dudzik d. Erin Bleakley   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Brett Davis d. Courtney Goimarac   6-1; 6-3
  R1    (9) Rebecca Parks d. Martina Wodzinski   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Carlin Calcaterra d. Jodi Ciarvella   7-5; 6-2
  R1    (11) Katelyn McKenzie d. Melissa Hoffmeister   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alexandra Lehman d. Betsey Flanzer   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 16, 2005 at 3:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative