2005 ITA Summer Circuit Southwest
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Men's Singles   
  F    (1) Tobias Virdhage d. (3) Hubert Chodkiewicz   6-4;6-2
  SF    (3) Hubert Chodkiewicz d. Blake Boswell   7-5;7-5
  SF    (1) Tobias Virdhage d. (5) Javier Herrera   6-1;3-6;10-6
  QF    Blake Boswell d. (6) Bryan Bankester   6-1;6-0
  QF    (3) Hubert Chodkiewicz d. Adam Slagter   6-4;7-6
  QF    (5) Javier Herrera d. (4) Rafael Pinto   2-6;6-2;12-10
  QF    (1) Tobias Virdhage d. Josh Zavala   6-1;6-4
  16    Blake Boswell d. (13) Paul White   6-3;7-5
  16    (6) Bryan Bankester d. (22) Santiago Montaya   6-1;3-6;12-10
  16    (3) Hubert Chodkiewicz d. Brent Werbeck   3-6;6-4;10-5
  16    Adam Slagter d. (8) Brandon Silvester   6-1;6-4
  16    (5) Javier Herrera d. Josh Jones   6-2;6-1
  16    (4) Rafael Pinto d. (14) Tyler Tarnasky   6-4;3-6;11-9
  16    Josh Zavala d. (7) Amrit Narasimhan   7-6;2-0  Ret (inj)
  16    (1) Tobias Virdhage d. (17) Simon Boyce   6-1;6-3
  32    Blake Boswell d. (2) Marcus Lunt   6-3;6-4
  32    (13) Paul White d. (23) Bernard Lancaster   6-1;6-2
  32    (6) Bryan Bankester d. (20) Manuel Gonzalez   6-4;3-2  Ret
  32    (22) Santiago Montaya d. (15) Garrison Pilant   6-2;6-2
  32    (3) Hubert Chodkiewicz d. (19) Justin Wimpee   6-3;6-2
  32    Brent Werbeck d. Jeff West   6-3;6-2
  32    (8) Brandon Silvester d. Ryan Waters   6-2;6-4
  32    Adam Slagter d. James Wilson   6-2;7-6
  32    Josh Jones d. A.J. Nouri   6-3;6-1
  32    (5) Javier Herrera d. Andrew Dobbs   7-5;6-0
  32    (14) Tyler Tarnasky d. Harrison Clare   6-2;6-1
  32    (4) Rafael Pinto d. (18) Agustin Criado   6-3;6-4
  32    Josh Zavala d. (10) Stuart Row   6-0;3-6;10-3
  32    (7) Amrit Narasimhan d. Shaun Stewart   6-0;7-5
  32    (17) Simon Boyce d. (16) Bentley Dye   6-3;6-4
  32    (1) Tobias Virdhage d. (25) Olivier Gaines   6-0;6-0
  64    (2) Marcus Lunt d. Dustin Phillips   6-1;6-4
  64    Blake Boswell d. Loren Collins   7-5;6-0
  64    (13) Paul White d. Hutton Jones Jr.   6-3;6-0
  64    (23) Bernard Lancaster d. Caleb Carter   7-6;6-1
  64    (6) Bryan Bankester d. Andrew Ulrich   7-5;6-2
  64    (20) Manuel Gonzalez d. Wesley Arnold   6-1;6-0
  64    (15) Garrison Pilant d. Tim Vinsant   6-0;6-4
  64    (22) Santiago Montaya d. Brett Proctor   6-0;6-3
  64    (3) Hubert Chodkiewicz d. Kent Grossling   6-0;6-2
  64    (19) Justin Wimpee d. Patrick Guilliod   Def (ex)
  64    Jeff West d. (12) Mark Glass   6-4;6-3
  64    Brent Werbeck d. (21) Casper Steenkamp   6-1;6-4
  64    (8) Brandon Silvester d. Dylan Dyer   6-1;6-0
  64    Ryan Waters d. (26) Seth Bridges   6-3;7-5
  64    Adam Slagter d. (9) Mark Vennerholm   6-0;6-2
  64    James Wilson d. Matt Kelso   6-3;6-2
  64    A.J. Nouri d. David Sands   6-4;6-4
  64    Josh Jones d. (11) Kevin Beedy   7-5;6-4
  64    Andrew Dobbs d. Jeremy Munz   6-1;6-1
  64    (5) Javier Herrera d. Andy Jones   6-3;6-1
  64    Harrison Clare d. (27) Caleb Bulls   0-6;7-5;10-8
  64    (14) Tyler Tarnasky d. Jason Traylor   6-0;6-1
  64    (18) Agustin Criado d. Zac Glamkler   6-4;6-2
  64    (4) Rafael Pinto d. Jason Wright   6-0;6-2
  64    Josh Zavala d. Bobby Cocanougher   6-0;6-0
  64    (10) Stuart Row d. James Seagraves   6-4;6-3
  64    Shaun Stewart d. Russell Chidester   6-2;6-2
  64    (7) Amrit Narasimhan d. Nic Smith   6-4;6-4
  64    (17) Simon Boyce d. Eric Fernandez   6-2;6-2
  64    (16) Bentley Dye d. Christiaan Bester   6-3;6-0
  64    (25) Olivier Gaines d. Zach Butler   6-1;6-2
  64    (1) Tobias Virdhage d. Brandon Harris   6-2;6-1
  128    Dustin Phillips d. John Arvesen   6-2;6-3
  128    Blake Boswell d. Thomas Orser   6-0;6-1
  128    Loren Collins d. Stephen Paine   6-2;6-0
  128    Hutton Jones Jr. d. Jacob McMindes   6-7;7-5;11-9
  128    (23) Bernard Lancaster d. Colby Nichols   6-0;6-2
  128    Caleb Carter d. Josh Hollis   6-1;6-2
  128    Andrew Ulrich d. Adam O'Neal   6-1;6-2
  128    (20) Manuel Gonzalez d. Jordon Jones   6-0;6-0
  128    Wesley Arnold d. Nick Roberts   6-2;7-5
  128    (15) Garrison Pilant d. Nicholas Paganetti   7-6;6-3
  128    Tim Vinsant d. Michael Dellero   6-0;6-0
  128    (22) Santiago Montaya d. Chris Raines   6-0;6-1
  128    Brett Proctor d. Naman Galvan   7-5;6-4
  128    Kent Grossling d. Jermaine Mayfield   6-4;6-1
  128    Patrick Guilliod d. Lucas Cardoso   6-2;3-6;10-7
  128    Jeff West d. Colin Helton   Def (ex)
  128    (21) Casper Steenkamp d. Matthew Carter   6-1;6-2
  128    Brent Werbeck d. Hutton Jones, Sr.   6-1;6-2
  128    Dylan Dyer d. Jamie Nanez   6-4;6-1
  128    (26) Seth Bridges d. Nick Shum   6-1;6-2
  128    Ryan Waters d. Jay Shroff   7-6;6-3
  128    Adam Slagter d. Danny Saad   6-0;6-0
  128    James Wilson d. Ronnie Tuttle   6-1;4-6;10-3
  128    Matt Kelso d. Kyle Schwartz   6-3;6-2
  128    A.J. Nouri d. Nathan Robinson   7-6;6-3
  128    David Sands d. Joseph Bridges   6-1;6-1
  128    Josh Jones d. Ryan Berber   6-4;6-3
  128    Jeremy Munz d. Landon Slaughter   6-3;7-5
  128    Andrew Dobbs d. Michael Limoges   6-4;4-6;10-5
  128    Andy Jones d. Lance Camp   6-3;6-1
  128    Harrison Clare d. Benjamin McWilliam   6-0;6-1
  128    (27) Caleb Bulls d. Phat Bui   4-6;6-2;12-10
  128    Jason Traylor d. Scott Frazier   6-1;6-2
  128    Zac Glamkler d. Shankar Mundlurn   7-6;6-2
  128    Jason Wright d. Tommy Collins   7-6;6-4
  128    Bobby Cocanougher d. Ryan Montgomery   6-4;6-3
  128    Josh Zavala d. (24) Chris Horton   6-3;6-3
  128    James Seagraves d. Josh King   7-5;6-3
  128    Russell Chidester d. Nic Beard   6-3;7-5
  128    Shaun Stewart d. Gino Villanueva   6-1;6-3
  128    Nic Smith d. Brian Yanulis   6-1;7-5
  128    Eric Fernandez d. Richard Rios   6-2;6-3
  128    Christiaan Bester d. Andrew Bullard   7-2;6-1
  128    Zach Butler d. Andrew Stark   6-0;6-0
  128    (25) Olivier Gaines d. Ty Bohrnstedt   6-3;6-4
  128    Brandon Harris d. Ryan DeSantis   6-2;6-4

Consolation:
  F    Phat Bui d. (19) Justin Wimpee   Def (ex)
  SF    (19) Justin Wimpee d. Adam O'Neal   6-7;6-4;10-4
  SF    Phat Bui d. (24) Chris Horton   7-6;6-2
  QF    Adam O'Neal d. Thomas Orser   6-1;6-2
  QF    (19) Justin Wimpee d. Ronnie Tuttle   6-4;6-0
  QF    Phat Bui d. (11) Kevin Beedy   6-4;6-1
  QF    (24) Chris Horton d. Richard Rios   1-6;6-1;10-5
  R4    Thomas Orser d. Josh Hollis   6-0;6-0
  R4    Adam O'Neal d. Nicholas Paganetti   6-4;6-4
  R4    (19) Justin Wimpee d. (12) Mark Glass   Def (ex)
  R4    Ronnie Tuttle d. Jay Shroff   6-4;7-6
  R4    (11) Kevin Beedy d. Lance Camp   6-1;6-2
  R4    Phat Bui d. Tommy Collins   6-2;4-6;10-3
  R4    (24) Chris Horton d. Brian Yanulis   6-4;3-6;10-8
  R4    Richard Rios d. Ty Bohrnstedt   6-3;3-6;10-6
  R3    Thomas Orser d. John Arvesen   7-5;4-6;10-4
  R3    Josh Hollis d. Jacob McMindes   6-4;6-1
  R3    Adam O'Neal d. Nick Roberts   6-3;6-2
  R3    Nicholas Paganetti d. Naman Galvan   6-3;6-2
  R3    (19) Justin Wimpee d. Lucas Cardoso   6-1;6-0
  R3    (12) Mark Glass d. Matthew Carter   6-0;6-2
  R3    Jay Shroff d. Jamie Nanez   6-1;6-3
  R3    Ronnie Tuttle d. (9) Mark Vennerholm   3-6;7-5;10-8
  R3    (11) Kevin Beedy d. Nathan Robinson   7-5;6-4
  R3    Lance Camp d. Michael Limoges   7-5  Ret
  R3    Phat Bui d. Scott Frazier   Def (ex)
  R3    Tommy Collins d. Shankar Mundlurn   Def (ex)
  R3    (24) Chris Horton d. Josh King   Def (ex)
  R3    Brian Yanulis d. Nic Beard   1-6;6-3;10-8
  R3    Richard Rios d. Andrew Bullard   Def (ex)
  R3    Ty Bohrnstedt d. Ryan DeSantis   7-6;6-2
  R2    (9) Mark Vennerholm d. Danny Saad   6-2;6-3
  R2    (11) Kevin Beedy d. Ryan Berber   6-3;7-5
  R1    Thomas Orser d. Stephen Paine   1-6;6-1;10-8
  R1    Josh Hollis d. Colby Nichols   6-1;6-1
  R1    Nick Roberts d. Jordon Jones   6-3;6-4
  R1    Nicholas Paganetti d. Michael Dellero   6-0;6-0
  R1    Naman Galvan d. Chris Raines   7-6;6-1
  R1    Matthew Carter d. Hutton Jones, Sr.   6-3;6-2
  R1    Jay Shroff d. Nick Shum   6-1;6-4
  R1    Ronnie Tuttle d. Kyle Schwartz   6-1;6-3
  R1    Nathan Robinson d. Joseph Bridges   6-0;6-1
  R1    Michael Limoges d. Landon Slaughter   6-2;6-2
  R1    Phat Bui d. Benjamin McWilliam   6-2;6-1
  R1    (24) Chris Horton d. Ryan Montgomery   6-2;6-2
  R1    Nic Beard d. Gino Villanueva   7-5;6-3
  R1    Ty Bohrnstedt d. Andrew Stark   6-0;6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2005 at 12:02 PM
Contact Martin Berryman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative