Midwest Open Chmps.
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jessica Flannery   Hamilton, OH 
 Nadia Zoubareva   Lake Bluff, IL 
 Laurel Bolesky   Lexington, OH 
 Morgan Basil   St Petersburg, FL 
 Bianca Svensson (7)   Atlanta, GA 
 Julie Arthofer   Naperville, IL 
 Samantha Inacker   Lake Forest, IL 
 Lindsey Lonergan   Cincinnati, OH 
 Lynne Poggensee-Wei (4)   Lake Villa, IL 
 Linzee Mabrey   Needham, MA 
 Natali Jaimes   Downers Grove, IL 
 Misia Krasowski   Bannockburn, IL 
 Kristina Doerr (5)   Alpine, UT 
 Christine Clermont   Miami Shores, FL 
 Hayley Ann Hall   Muncie, IN 
 Michelle Larcher DeBrito   Bradenton, FL 
 Tiffany Welcher   Clarksville, IN 
 Anne McCarthy   Chicago, IL 
 Kenisha Webb   Urbana, IL 
 Alaina Trgovich (8)   Munster, IN 
 Jillian Ducro   Loveland, OH 
 Kathryn Kitts (12)   Yardley, PA 
 Kristen Mcphillips   Willoughby, OH 
 Molly Scott (3)   Trabuco Cyn, CA 
 Marisa Lambropoulos   Lake Forest, IL 
 Katja Decker-Sadowski (10)   Jacksonville, FL 
 Kirsten Gambrell   Bay Village, OH 
 Rika Tatsuno   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
 Maureen Modesto   Highland, IN 
 Roxanne Ellison   Coto De Caza, CA 
 Pin Sorensen   Newburgh, IN 
 Alexandra Welliver   Coto De Caza, CA 
Round of 16
 N. Zoubareva  
 6-4; 6-2 
 L. Bolesky  
 6-4; 6-0 
 B. Svensson (7)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 L. Lonergan  
 6-4; 6-3 
 L. Poggensee-Wei (4)  
 3-6; 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Krasowski  
 7-5; 6-0 
 K. Doerr (5)  
 4-1Wd (ill) WI 
 M. Larcher DeBrito  
 6-4; 6-1 
 T. Welcher  
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Trgovich (8)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 K. Kitts (12)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Scott (3)  
 6-1; 7-5 
 K. Decker-Sadowski (10)  
 7-6(0); 6-4 
 R. Tatsuno  
 7-6(4)); 6-3 
 M. Modesto  
 6-1; 0-6; 6-4 
 P. Sorensen  
 6-2; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 L. Bolesky  
 7-5; 6-4 
 B. Svensson (7)  
 7-5; 6-0 
 L. Poggensee-Wei (4)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 M. Larcher DeBrito  
 3-6; 6-1; 6-3 
 T. Welcher  
 6-0; 7-5 
 M. Scott (3)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 K. Decker-Sadowski (10)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Modesto  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-4 
Semifinals
 B. Svensson (7)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Larcher DeBrito  
 6-4; 6-2 
 T. Welcher  
 6-1; 6-3 
 K. Decker-Sadowski (10)  
 6-0; 6-1 
Finals
 M. Larcher DeBrito  
 7-5; 6-3 
 M. Larcher DeBrito 
 6-1; 6-2 
 T. Welcher  
 6-3; 6-3 

 B. Svensson (7)  
  
 K. Decker-Sadowski (10)  
  

 K. Decker-Sadowski (10) 
 6-3; 4-2Ret (ill) RI 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2021 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative