NC Jr. State Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Bill Bobbitt d. (4) Kevin Galloway   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Andrew Veeder d. (5) David Barragan   Wo (inj)
  SF    (4) Kevin Galloway d. Andrew Veeder   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (5) Bill Bobbitt d. (5) David Barragan   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Veeder d. Michael Pereira   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (4) Kevin Galloway d. (5) William John   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (5) David Barragan d. Sam Burns   5-7; 7-6(5); 7-6(5)
  QF    (5) Bill Bobbitt d. Matt Peeler   6-7(4); 6-3Ret (inj)
  16    Andrew Veeder d. Antoine Jacobs   6-1; 6-1
  16    Michael Pereira d. Jeff Lepley   6-2; 6-1
  16    (4) Kevin Galloway d. (9) Edward Webb   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) William John d. Lucas Puente   6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) David Barragan d. Colin Sutherland   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sam Burns d. David Hannon   3-6; 7-6(4); 3-3
  16    (5) Bill Bobbitt d. Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  16    Matt Peeler d. Russ Ferrari   6-2; 6-0
  32    Andrew Veeder d. (2) Chris Carlton   6-2; 6-3
  32    Antoine Jacobs d. Marc Subin   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Pereira d. (5) Taylor Befus   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jeff Lepley d. Alex Glass   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  32    (4) Kevin Galloway d. Josh Ray   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Edward Webb d. Will Cox   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) William John d. Trey Chatman   6-2; 6-4
  32    Lucas Puente d. Bradley Browne   6-0; 6-0
  32    Colin Sutherland d. Tyler Beck   7-5; 6-1
  32    (5) David Barragan d. Tareq Alani   6-1; 6-4
  32    David Hannon d. W. Garrett Forrister   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sam Burns d. (3) Alan Donald   6-2; 7-6(3)
  32    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. (9) Paul Bartholomy   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Bill Bobbitt d. Tyler Jeffers   6-2; 6-0
  32    Russ Ferrari d. Bryan Jackson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Matt Peeler d. (1) Dejon Bivens   6-1; 6-4
  64    (2) Chris Carlton d. Michael Zurawel   6-1; 7-5
  64    Andrew Veeder d. Ted Mayes   6-0; 6-0
  64    Antoine Jacobs d. Ryan Kerr   6-3; 6-3
  64    Marc Subin d. Kevin Beard   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (5) Taylor Befus d. Kenny Vacharee   7-5; 6-0
  64    Michael Pereira d. Garrett Trent   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jeff Lepley d. Landon Brown   6-2; 6-4
  64    Alex Glass d. Neal Robinson   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    (4) Kevin Galloway d. Eric Noble   6-2; 6-3
  64    Josh Ray d. Brendan Molan   6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Edward Webb d. Forrest Bridges   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)
  64    Will Cox d. Eric Hockridge   6-0; 6-3
  64    (5) William John d. Justin White   6-0; 6-0
  64    Trey Chatman d. Graham Sigmon   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bradley Browne d. Charley Whiteley   6-4; 6-1
  64    Lucas Puente d. Britton Webb   6-3; 6-4
  64    Tyler Beck d. Allen Grane   6-3; 6-1
  64    Colin Sutherland d. Alexander Wetherell   6-3; 6-1
  64    Tareq Alani d. Cormac Steer   6-2; 6-4
  64    (5) David Barragan d. Lawrence Le   6-2; 6-1
  64    W. Garrett Forrister d. David Trautmann   6-4; 6-3
  64    David Hannon d. Clark Howell   7-5; 6-3
  64    Sam Burns d. Gregory Simon   6-2; 6-3
  64    (3) Alan Donald d. Stephen Deutsch   6-1; 6-2
  64    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. Victor Cadilla   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Paul Bartholomy d. James Stewart   6-2; 6-0
  64    Tyler Jeffers d. Kennedy Gilly   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  64    (5) Bill Bobbitt d. Joseph May   6-2; 6-4
  64    Bryan Jackson d. Andrew Louden   6-3; 6-3
  64    Russ Ferrari d. Matthew Davis   6-2; 6-1
  64    Matt Peeler d. Christopher Sheehan   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-3
  64    (1) Dejon Bivens d. Quincy Hawley   6-2; 6-3
  128    Michael Zurawel d. Brandon Lamoureux   6-1; 7-5
  128    Andrew Veeder d. Rich Preyer   6-1; 6-0
  128    Ryan Kerr d. Sam Jordan   6-3; 6-1
  128    Eric Noble d. Evan Goff   6-3; 6-2
  128    Josh Ray d. Andrew Waldrop   6-0; 6-2
  128    Forrest Bridges d. Jayson Wisk   6-4; 6-1
  128    Will Cox d. Will Mann   6-2; 6-3
  128    Allen Grane d. Corey Telford   6-2; 6-1
  128    Colin Sutherland d. Sam Stewart   6-0; 6-0
  128    Cormac Steer d. Tyler Graybeal   7-6(4); 7-6(5)
  128    Victor Cadilla d. Patrick McCarter   Wd (em)
  128    James Stewart d. Cullen Lea   6-3; 6-1
  128    Kennedy Gilly d. Rodney Miller   6-2; 6-2
  128    Joseph May d. Ben Carlton   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    David Hannon d. Matt Peeler   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (1) Dejon Bivens d. Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   7-5; 6-1
  SF    David Hannon d. Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matt Peeler d. (1) Dejon Bivens   6-2; 6-7(5); 10-8
  QF    David Hannon d. Michael Pereira   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. (5) William John   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (1) Dejon Bivens d. Sam Burns   Wo (em)
  QF    Matt Peeler d. (9) Edward Webb   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    David Hannon d. Josh Ray   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. (5) Taylor Befus   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (1) Dejon Bivens d. Eric Noble   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Edward Webb d. (3) Alan Donald   Wo (inj)
  R4    David Hannon d. Christopher Sheehan   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Josh Ray d. Colin Sutherland   6-2; 6-1
  R4    (5) Taylor Befus d. Russ Ferrari   6-1; 7-5
  R4    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. Marc Subin   1-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R4    (1) Dejon Bivens d. Jeff Lepley   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Eric Noble d. Antoine Jacobs   6-1; 6-0
  R4    (3) Alan Donald d. Lucas Puente   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  R4    (9) Edward Webb d. Kevin Beard   6-2; 6-3
  4Q    Christopher Sheehan d. Trey Chatman   6-2; 6-3
  4Q    Josh Ray d. Joseph May   6-4; 6-2
  4Q    (5) Taylor Befus d. Evan Goff   6-3; 6-0
  4Q    Marc Subin d. Alexander Wetherell   7-6(4); 6-3
  4Q    (1) Dejon Bivens d. Bryan Jackson   6-0; 6-2
  4Q    Eric Noble d. Tyler Jeffers   6-1; 6-3
  4Q    (3) Alan Donald d. Garrett Trent   6-2; 6-1
  4Q    Kevin Beard d. Michael Zurawel   0-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R3    Christopher Sheehan d. Bradley Browne   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Trey Chatman d. Sam Jordan   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Joseph May d. Will Cox   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Josh Ray d. Victor Cadilla   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Evan Goff d. Alex Glass   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (5) Taylor Befus d. Clark Howell   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Marc Subin d. Cormac Steer   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Alexander Wetherell d. (2) Chris Carlton   Wo (inj)
  R3    (1) Dejon Bivens d. Britton Webb   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Bryan Jackson d. Graham Sigmon   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Tyler Jeffers d. Forrest Bridges   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Eric Noble d. (9) Paul Bartholomy   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (3) Alan Donald d. Landon Brown   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  R3    Garrett Trent d. W. Garrett Forrister   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Kevin Beard d. Tareq Alani   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Michael Zurawel d. Tyler Beck   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Christopher Sheehan d. Quincy Hawley   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Sam Jordan d. Andrew Louden   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Joseph May d. Kennedy Gilly   7-6(7); 7-5
  3Q    Victor Cadilla d. James Stewart   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Evan Goff d. Gregory Simon   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Clark Howell d. Will Mann   7-6(7); 6-1
  3Q    Cormac Steer d. Lawrence Le   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Alexander Wetherell d. Allen Grane   Def (ns)
  3Q    Britton Webb d. Charley Whiteley   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Graham Sigmon d. Justin White   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Forrest Bridges d. Eric Hockridge   Wo (em)
  3Q    Eric Noble d. Brendan Molan   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Landon Brown d. Neal Robinson   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Garrett Trent d. Kenny Vacharee   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  3Q    Kevin Beard d. Ryan Kerr   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Michael Zurawel d. Ted Mayes   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Quincy Hawley d. Brandon Lamoureux   Wo (inj)
  R2    Christopher Sheehan d. Rich Preyer   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Sam Jordan d. Matthew Davis   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Evan Goff d. Stephen Deutsch   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Gregory Simon d. Andrew Waldrop   3-0
  R2    Clark Howell d. Jayson Wisk   0-0
  R2    Will Mann d. David Trautmann   6-1; 6-7(8-6); 10-8
  R2    Britton Webb d. Corey Telford   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Charley Whiteley d. Sam Stewart   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Graham Sigmon d. Tyler Graybeal   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Neal Robinson d. Patrick McCarter   Def (pe)
  R2    Landon Brown d. Cullen Lea   Wo (ill)
  R2    Garrett Trent d. Rodney Miller   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kenny Vacharee d. Ben Carlton   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 24, 2005 at 11:24 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative