USTA MV Seg. II Championship Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Daniel Kim d. (2) James Seagraves   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (4) Ross Gelina d. (3) Ryan Harris   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (2) James Seagraves d. (3) Ryan Harris   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Daniel Kim d. (4) Ross Gelina   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) James Seagraves d. (5) Clay Cypert   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) Ryan Harris d. Travis Holmes   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Ross Gelina d. (5) Mark dos Prazeres-Silva   Ret (inj) RJ
  QF    (1) Daniel Kim d. Dawson Shaver   6-3; 6-0
  16    (2) James Seagraves d. Nathan Bergmann   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Clay Cypert d. Minh Nguyen   6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) Ryan Harris d. Chris Raines   6-4; 6-1
  16    Travis Holmes d. Zachary Alholm   6-2; 7-6(4))
  16    (5) Mark dos Prazeres-Silva d. Ryan Field   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  16    (4) Ross Gelina d. Drew Archer   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(2)
  16    Dawson Shaver d. (5) Benn Marler   7-5; 0-6; 1-0(7)
  16    (1) Daniel Kim d. Ryan Montgomery   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nathan Bergmann d. Jay Kombrink   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Clay Cypert d. Taylor Ray   6-1; 6-0
  32    Minh Nguyen d. Nathan Robinson   Wd (ill) WI
  32    Chris Raines d. David Conley   Def (ns) DP
  32    Zachary Alholm d. David Gray   6-4; 6-2
  32    Travis Holmes d. Ethan Jackson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ryan Field d. Jacob Gutwillig   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Mark dos Prazeres-Silva d. Keith Pipkin   6-1; 6-3
  32    Drew Archer d. Adam Bales   6-3; 6-4
  32    Dawson Shaver d. Steve Tabrizi   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Benn Marler d. Clint Baird   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ryan Montgomery d. Matt Williford   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Field d. Zachary Alholm   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Field d. (5) Benn Marler   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Alholm d. Minh Nguyen   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (5) Benn Marler d. Ryan Montgomery   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Field d. Drew Archer   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Zachary Alholm d. Adam Bales   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Minh Nguyen d. Nathan Bergmann   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Montgomery d. Jay Kombrink   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (5) Benn Marler d. Taylor Ray   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Drew Archer d. David Conley  
  R2    Ryan Field d. Ethan Jackson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Alholm d. Jacob Gutwillig   6-3; 0-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Adam Bales d. Chris Raines   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Minh Nguyen d. Steve Tabrizi   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nathan Bergmann d. Matt Williford   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Taylor Ray d. Nathan Robinson  
  R1    Ethan Jackson d. David Gray   6-1; 0-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Jacob Gutwillig d. Keith Pipkin   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Steve Tabrizi d. Clint Baird   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 8, 2005 at 3:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative