HEB Summer Championship Jr. Major Zone (
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Champs Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Kimberly Falgout d. (2) Lucila Herrera   1-6; 7-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Lucila Herrera d. Emily Gorham   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kimberly Falgout d. Karen Duque   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Lucila Herrera d. Lisa Olian   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    Emily Gorham d. Danielle Aranda   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Karen Duque d. Krissy Cunningham   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Kimberly Falgout d. (5) Anne Marie Evans   7-6; 6-1
  16    (2) Lucila Herrera d. Geresa Gonsalves   7-5; 6-3
  16    Lisa Olian d. Sara Douglas   6-1; 6-1
  16    Emily Gorham d. Libby Gragg   6-2; 6-0
  16    Danielle Aranda d. Bertha Lee Perez   6-3; 6-1
  16    Karen Duque d. (7) Carolyn Davis   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  16    Krissy Cunningham d. Kassandra Kanalas   6-4; 1-6; 1-6
  16    (5) Anne Marie Evans d. Erica Blakley   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kimberly Falgout d. (1) Taylor Helfeldt   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Lucila Herrera d. Christine Tomlin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Geresa Gonsalves d. Kara Burney   6-4; 6-3
  32    Lisa Olian d. (6) Samantha Kennedy   6-0; 6-3
  32    Sara Douglas d. Hillary Gupta   6-2; 6-4
  32    Emily Gorham d. (3) Megan Harless   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Libby Gragg d. Danielle Domingues   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bertha Lee Perez d. (8) Megan Chandler   6-4; 6-1
  32    Danielle Aranda d. Katherine Mawdsley   6-3; 2-6; 6-0
  32    Karen Duque d. Kayleigh Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Carolyn Davis d. Brook Sebesta   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kassandra Kanalas d. Hope Ude   7-5; 6-0
  32    Krissy Cunningham d. (4) Giselle Lopez   Wo (inj) WoJ
  32    Erica Blakley d. Alina Belousova   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Anne Marie Evans d. Kimberly Kennedy   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Kimberly Falgout d. Melissa Guerrier   6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Taylor Helfeldt d. Cassey Janak   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Melissa Guerrier d. (3) Megan Harless   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Megan Harless d. Kara Burney   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Melissa Guerrier d. Kayleigh Sullivan   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kara Burney d. (6) Samantha Kennedy   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Megan Harless d. (8) Megan Chandler   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Kayleigh Sullivan d. Hope Ude   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Melissa Guerrier d. Alina Belousova   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kara Burney d. Christine Tomlin   6-4; 6-0
  R1    (6) Samantha Kennedy d. Hillary Gupta   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (3) Megan Harless d. Danielle Domingues   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  R1    (8) Megan Chandler d. Katherine Mawdsley   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kayleigh Sullivan d. Brook Sebesta   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Hope Ude d. (4) Giselle Lopez  
  R1    Alina Belousova d. Kimberly Kennedy   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Melissa Guerrier d. Cassey Janak   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 9, 2005 at 9:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative