HEB Summer Championship Jr. Major Zone (
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 & 16 Singlesback to top   
  R3    Marcin Marczewski d. Aaron Gerragauch   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Dylan Sayers d. Kumail Ali   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Aaron Gerragauch d. Kumail Ali   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Marcin Marczewski d. Dylan Sayers   Wo (ill) WoI
  R1    Marcin Marczewski d. Kumail Ali   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Dylan Sayers d. Aaron Gerragauch   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 & 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 & 14 Singlesback to top   
  R2    Haley Albro d. Madison Emery   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Madison Emery d. Anna Ochoa   Def (ns) DP

All Girls' 12 & 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R3    Carlos Flores d. Jake Davidson   8-5
  R3    Sam Stewart d. Rocky Emery   Wd (ill) WI
  R2    Carlos Flores d. Sam Stewart   10-8; 6-1
  R2    Jake Davidson d. Rocky Emery   Wd (ill) WI
  R1    Jake Davidson d. Sam Stewart   8-3
  R1    Carlos Flores d. Rocky Emery   Wd (ill) WI

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Champs Boys' 12 Singles -Blueback to top   
  F    (4) Juan Moreiras d. (3) Coy Dobson   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (4) Juan Moreiras d. (2) Bayo Philips   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Coy Dobson d. (1) James Ragan   6-3; 6-2

All Champs Boys' 12 Singles -Blue Matches
 
  Champs Boys' 12 Singles -Redback to top   
  F    Thomas Pecor d. Zach Marnitz   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Zach Marnitz d. Joey Hendrie   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Thomas Pecor d. (3) Christian Vieira   3-6; 6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (2) Alexander Stoupine d. Matthew Sparks   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (2) Alexander Stoupine d. Nicholas Vieira   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Sparks d. Alejandro Chapa   4-6; 6-1; 6-1

All Champs Boys' 12 Singles -Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Moreiras/Starck d. (1) Vieira/Vieira   8-1
  SF    Moreiras/Starck d. (2) Best/Verano   8-6

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Champs Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Johnathan Chen d. (4) Vinay Krishnan   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Johnathan Chen d. Ryan Le   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
  SF    (4) Vinay Krishnan d. (5) Kevin Kim   7-6; 5-7; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Connor Bond d. (1) Christopher Jordan   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Connor Bond d. (6) Wesley Strahl   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Christopher Jordan d. Esteban Kaufmann   6-3; 6-2

All Champs Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Champs Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Kenneth Yeung d. (4) Will Golinkin   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kenneth Yeung d. Daniel Brown   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) Will Golinkin d. (1) Akash Jain   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Zachary Gilmore d. Brody Rodriguez   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    Zachary Gilmore d. Mathew Volz   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Brody Rodriguez d. Bartolome Sasam   3-6; 6-2; 7-5

All Champs Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Champs Boys' 14 Singles - Whitback to top   
  F    (1) Nathan Cooner d. (6) Jacob Straus   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (6) Jacob Straus d. Jake Goldman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Nathan Cooner d. Forrest Long   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (5) Placido Gomez d. Rasaki Gbadamosi   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Rasaki Gbadamosi d. Alex Massara   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (5) Placido Gomez d. Nicholas Jasso   6-3; 6-3

All Champs Boys' 14 Singles - Whit Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Bond/Hogan d. Saltzstein/Strahl   8-1
  SF    Saltzstein/Strahl d. Gragg/Straus   Wo (em) WoE
  SF    Bond/Hogan d. Chapa/Volz   8-2

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Champs Boys' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Patrick Chou d. (3) Kevin Tzan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Kevin Tzan d. (8) Andrew Maingot   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Patrick Chou d. (1) Jorge Aguilar   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Pierce Brandan d. Bill Seevers   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Pierce Brandan d. (6) D'Artagnan Bebel   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Bill Seevers d. Garrett Chrystowski   6-0; 6-3

All Champs Boys' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Champs Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    (6) Alex Mckinzie d. Tucker Shields   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (6) Alex Mckinzie d. (4) Tony Williams   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Tucker Shields d. (3) Hersh Pise   4-6; 6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (1) Drew Zemanek d. Jordan Byrd   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Byrd d. Matthew Allen   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (1) Drew Zemanek d. Omar De Jesus Palacios   7-5; 6-2

All Champs Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Champs Boys' 16 Singles - Whitback to top   
  F    John Kim d. (1) Kevin Moran   6-3; 6-0
  SF    John Kim d. (4) Lan Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Kevin Moran d. (7) Casey Dennis   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Breen Eitel d. Grant Calvert   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Grant Calvert d. Alexander Lam   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Breen Eitel d. Neil Grobler   6-4; 6-7; 7-6

All Champs Boys' 16 Singles - Whit Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Eitel/Mckinzie d. Olson/Stauder   8-2
  SF    Olson/Stauder d. Jagnanan/Woods   8-5
  SF    Eitel/Mckinzie d. Dave/Pise   9-8

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Champs Boys' 18 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    (1) Jay Noonan d. (2) Alejandro Garcia   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Alejandro Garcia d. Aadrian Hasker   6-7Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    (1) Jay Noonan d. Samuel Tehven   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Corwin Ames d. Joshua Sayers   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Joshua Sayers d. (6) Preston Hubbard   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Corwin Ames d. Jesus Martinez   6-2; 6-1

All Champs Boys' 18 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Champs Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    (3) Matthew Volschenk d. (4) Mike Land   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Matthew Volschenk d. Teddy Richardson   6-3; 7-6
  SF    (4) Mike Land d. (1) Chris Roberts   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Carlo Sasam d. (6) Dave Henkel   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (6) Dave Henkel d. Bobby Spiller   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Carlo Sasam d. Mark Garner   6-3; 6-4

All Champs Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Champs Boys' 18 Singles - Whitback to top   
  F    (4) Clayton Turcotte d. (2) Kody Duplechin   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (2) Kody Duplechin d. (3) Michael Breitweiser   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Clayton Turcotte d. (1) James Sidman   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Gage Eads d. Joseph Manning   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Clayton Rogers d. Gage Eads   4-6; 7-5; 6-4

All Champs Boys' 18 Singles - Whit Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  R3    Cintron/Forman d. Bickett/Davis   Wo (em) WoE

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Champs Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    (3) Meagan Harvey d. (1) Heather Goettee   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Meagan Harvey d. (2) Isha Gandhi   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Heather Goettee d. Melissa Burckhartt   4-6; 6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Tarika Khaladkar d. Jennifer Arce   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Tarika Khaladkar d. Casey Sutton   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Jennifer Arce d. Gabrielle Sprio   3-6; 6-1; 6-1

All Champs Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Champs Girls' 12 Singles - Whiback to top   
  F    Liza Fieldsend d. (3) Princess Gbadamosi   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (3) Princess Gbadamosi d. (2) Bailey VanDyke   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Liza Fieldsend d. Cristina Lopez   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Courtney Yeung d. Suzanne Stricker   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Courtney Yeung d. Alexia Karpen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Suzanne Stricker d. (1) Kirsti Funari   6-3; 6-4

All Champs Girls' 12 Singles - Whi Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Barnett/Witherspoon d. Fieldsend/Sprio   9-7
  SF    Barnett/Witherspoon d. Gandhi/Gbadamosi   8-4
  SF    Fieldsend/Sprio d. Emery/Emery   8-2

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Champs Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    (1) Georgina Stephenson d. Carly Riney   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Carly Riney d. (2) Jackie Fisher   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Georgina Stephenson d. Summer Smith   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Vibha Acharya d. Hailey Posas   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Vibha Acharya d. Leah Clifton   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Hailey Posas d. Rachel Pierce   3-6; 6-4; 6-0

All Champs Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Champs Girls' 14 Singles - Whiback to top   
  F    Shelby Bastin d. (1) Mia Vujisic   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Shelby Bastin d. Amber Abercrombie   6-0; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    (1) Mia Vujisic d. Claire Cahill   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Michelle Camp d. (5) Shannon McLellan   6-1Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    Michelle Camp d. Stephanie Gonzales   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (5) Shannon McLellan d. Crystal Sauceda   6-4; 6-7; 6-4

All Champs Girls' 14 Singles - Whi Matches
 
  Champs Girls' 16 Singles - Bluback to top   
  F    Carlene Leyden d. (1) Jennifer Dang   1-1
  SF    Carlene Leyden d. Quinn McCarthy   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (1) Jennifer Dang d. Ashley Robert   0-6; 6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (2) Crystal Spencer d. Victoria Requenez   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Crystal Spencer d. (3) Kari Day   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Victoria Requenez d. Sarah Bavar   5-7; 6-3; 6-1

All Champs Girls' 16 Singles - Blu Matches
 
  Champs Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    (2) Stephanie Wolfe d. (1) Sydni Hermsdorf   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Stephanie Wolfe d. (3) Kirsten Teddy   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (1) Sydni Hermsdorf d. (4) Mikala Steeves   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Tamra Bryson d. Celina Cantu   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Celina Cantu d. Auna Denson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Tamra Bryson d. Brittany Becker   6-1; 6-2

All Champs Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Champs Girls' 16 Singles - Whiback to top   
  F    Kelsie Lawson d. Jamie O'Leary   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kelsie Lawson d. (3) Iris Rendon   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  SF    Jamie O'Leary d. Katherine Fan   2-6; 6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Claudia Papp d. Christine Frankson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Claudia Papp d. Ali Duran   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Christine Frankson d. (4) Elizabeth Crasto   3-6; 7-5; 6-3

All Champs Girls' 16 Singles - Whi Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Hermsdorf/Lawson d. Bryson/Lumpkin   8-3
  SF    Bryson/Lumpkin d. Escobar/Tran   8-2
  SF    Hermsdorf/Lawson d. Leyden/Leyden   8-5

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Champs Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kimberly Falgout d. (2) Lucila Herrera   1-6; 7-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Lucila Herrera d. Emily Gorham   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kimberly Falgout d. Karen Duque   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Melissa Guerrier d. (3) Megan Harless   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Megan Harless d. Kara Burney   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Melissa Guerrier d. Kayleigh Sullivan   6-3; 6-3

All Champs Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Aranda/Harless d. Domingues/Sullivan   9-8
  SF    Domingues/Sullivan d. Chandler/Gupta   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Aranda/Harless d. Kennedy/Kennedy   8-6

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 9, 2005 at 9:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2020 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative