Bob Faulkner Super Championship Jr. Majo
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - B   
  F    (3) Christopher Lee d. (1) Daniel Mcmullan   1-0Ret (em)
  SF    (3) Christopher Lee d. (2) John Haley   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Daniel Mcmullan d. Forrest Jenkins   6-3; 4-6; 0-1Ret (em)
  QF    (2) John Haley d. Nick Roberts   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Christopher Lee d. (8) Samuel Miers   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Forrest Jenkins d. Cameron Nash   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Daniel Mcmullan d. (7) David Ashlock   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) John Haley d. Charlie Dunn   30-0Ret (ill) RI
  16    Nick Roberts d. (6) Mike Smathers   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Christopher Lee d. Ryan Schlachter   6-2; 6-1
  16    (8) Samuel Miers d. Les Alloju   6-2; 6-4
  16    Cameron Nash d. Ali Allana   6-3; 6-4
  16    Forrest Jenkins d. (4) Mike Hayes   6-4; 6-1
  16    (7) David Ashlock d. Nishant Hari   6-3; 6-0
  16    (1) Daniel Mcmullan d. Ross Chehayeb   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) John Haley d. Jonathan Hudson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Charlie Dunn d. Jake Baranowski   6-4; 6-1
  32    (6) Mike Smathers d. Adriel Gonzalez   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nick Roberts d. (10) Chris Mufarriage   4-6; 3-2Ret (em)
  32    (3) Christopher Lee d. Mark Taylor   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ryan Schlachter d. Daniel Moore   6-3; 6-2
  32    Les Alloju d. Nathan Smith   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (8) Samuel Miers d. William Gates   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Ali Allana d. Tripp Farmer   6-4; 6-4
  32    Cameron Nash d. (5) Rusty Turpin   7-6(5)); 6-2
  32    Forrest Jenkins d. Spencer Ross   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Mike Hayes d. Mark DeCourcy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nishant Hari d. (9) Tim Pedraza   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) David Ashlock d. Harrison Clare   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ross Chehayeb d. Josh Ganim   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    (1) Daniel Mcmullan d. Roberto De Leon   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ryan Schlachter d. Adam Rivera   6-2; 6-0
  64    Daniel Moore d. Victor Mason   6-4; 6-2
  64    Les Alloju d. Trevor Fields   6-1; 6-3
  64    William Gates d. Michael Gies   6-4; 6-0
  64    Tripp Farmer d. Samuel Guthrie   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Ali Allana d. Kendall Dabaghi   6-4; 6-2
  64    Cameron Nash d. Kole Frink   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Spencer Ross d. Matt Mosca   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Michael Gies d. (9) Tim Pedraza   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Michael Gies d. Adriel Gonzalez   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (9) Tim Pedraza d. Matt Mosca   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Adriel Gonzalez d. Jake Baranowski   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Michael Gies d. Mark Taylor   7-6(10); 6-3
  QF    Matt Mosca d. (5) Rusty Turpin   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-1
  QF    (9) Tim Pedraza d. Roberto De Leon   Wd (inj) WJ
  R3    Jake Baranowski d. Jonathan Hudson   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R3    Adriel Gonzalez d. (10) Chris Mufarriage   Wd (em) WE
  R3    Mark Taylor d. Adam Rivera   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Michael Gies d. Trevor Fields   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (5) Rusty Turpin d. Tripp Farmer   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Matt Mosca d. Mark DeCourcy   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (9) Tim Pedraza d. Harrison Clare   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Roberto De Leon d. Josh Ganim   Wd (em) WE
  R2    Trevor Fields d. Nathan Smith   7-5; 6-1
  R2    (5) Rusty Turpin d. Kole Frink   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Adam Rivera d. Victor Mason   6-4; 7-6(7-2)
  R1    Tripp Farmer d. Kendall Dabaghi  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 17, 2005 at 2:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative