USTA Jr. Federation Cup
   Latest Results   


   G18S Thursback to top   
  R1    Lauren IM: Macfarlane d. Lynley SW: Wasson   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Cristala IM: Andrews d. Claire SW: Soper   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Erin IM: Monson d. Audree SW: Jenks   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Jessica IM: Carter d. Amanda SW: Martin   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alexandria SW: Griffin d. Courtney IM: Olsen   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Devin IM: Peek d. Kristen SW: MacWilliam   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Christina NOR: Keesey d. Paige HP: Sumida   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Britt NOR: Swenson d. Tiffany HP: Devincent   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Alyssa NOR: Palen d. Joelle HP:Tanaka   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Sierra NOR: Krebsbach d. Jessalyn HP: Lau   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jackie NOR: Claypool d. Marie HP: Tanaka   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Lindsey NOR: Erickson d. Kimberly HP: Venus   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  R1    Janet EAS: Kim d. Carmen NC: Seremeta   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R1    Tanvi NC: Dudhela d. Lauren EAS: Cash   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Francine EAS: Whu d. Erin NC: Young   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ana EAS: Mungo d. Vidya NC: Dabir   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ashley NC: Pane d. Brittany EAS: Berckes   7-6(2); 6-3
  R1    Jennifer NC: Yen d. Kathrin EAS: Sorokko   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Carolyn NE: Mcveigh d. Maria Mid-A: Martinez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Camille NE: Jania d. Maggie Mid-A: MacKeever   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Marisa Mid-A: Schonfeld d. Elizabeth NE: Corrao   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Lauren NE: McCarthy d. Britt Mid-A: Aspinall   6-4; 7-6(8)
  R1    Lauren NE: Holzberg d. Natalie Mid-A: Kretzer   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Kristi Mid-A: Kegerreis d. Jill NE: Wexler   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Magdalena FLA: Bresson d. Sarah Midl: Huah   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Elyse Midl: Steiner d. Courtney FLA: Ulery   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Leigh Midl: Finnegan d. Chelsea FLA: Preeg   5-2
  R1    Lauren FLA: Sabacinski d. Michaela Midl: Kissell   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Keilly FLA: Ulery d. Vanessa Midl: Steiner   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Whitney FLA: Spencer d. Anita Midl: Bhamidipati   4-4
  R1    Nazlie SC: Ghazal d. Stephanie PNW: Davison   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kristen SC: McVitty d. Suzanne PNW: Matzenauer   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kelcy PNW: McKenna d. Maggie SC: Mello   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Katarina SC: Reveche d. Rachel PNW: Owens   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Victoria SC: Brymer d. Laura PNW: Neal   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  R1    Mc Call SC: Jones d. Marie PNW: Demerath   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Colleen MoVal: Rielley d. Christian MW: Tara   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Kristy MW: Frilling d. Amanda MoVal: Craddock   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Katie MW: Potts d. Nicole MoVal: Kantor   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Sophie MW: Grabinski d. Kali MoVal: Krisik   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Taylor MW: Marable d. Kristen MoVal: Bleakley   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kirsten MW: Flower d. Rebecca MoVal: Parks   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Megan TX: Alexander d. Lindsay SOU: Burdette   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ashley TX: Weinhold d. Catherine SOU: Newman   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Reka SOU: Zsilinszka d. Sanaz TX: Marand   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
  R1    Lauren TX: Lui d. Melissa SOU: Mang   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Sarah TX: Lancaster d. Stephanie SOU: Harris   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Kristen TX: Rafael d. Link SOU: Leskosky   6-3; 4-6; 6-4

All G18S Thurs Matches
 
  Team Eventback to top   
  SF    (6) Usta Midwest Section d. (4) Usta Missouri Valley   6-1
  SF    (3) Usta Texas Section d. (1) Usta Southern Section   5-2

West Draw:
  SF    Usta Northern California d. Usta Eastern Section   4-3
  SF    Usta New England d. Usta Mid-Atlantic   5-2

North Draw:
  SF    (2) Usta Florida Section d. (7) Usta Middle States   4-3
  SF    (5) Usta Southern California d. (8) Usta Pacific Northwest   5-2

South Draw:
  SF    Usta Intermountain d. Usta Southwest Section   6-1
  SF    Usta Northern Section d. Usta Hawaii Pacific   6-1

All Team Event Matches
 
   G18D Tuesdayback to top   
  R1    FLA: Preeg/FLA: Ulery d. SW: Griffin/SW: MacWilliam   8-4
  R1    SW: Martin/SW: Soper d. FLA: Preeg/FLA: Sabacinski   8-6
  R1    FLA: Bresson/FLA: Ulery d. SW: Jenks/SW: Wasson   8-1
  R1    MW: Frilling/MW: Marable d. EAS: Berckes/EAS: Sorokko   8-6
  R1    MW: Flower/MW: Tara d. EAS: Mungo/EAS: Whu   8-4
  R1    EAS: Cash/EAS: Kim d. MW: Grabinski/MW: Potts   8-4
  R1    MoVal: Bleakley/MoVal: Sullivan d. NC: Pane/NC: Yen   9-8(3)
  R1    MoVal: Kantor/MoVal: Krisik d. NC: Borowicz/NC: Young   8-2
  R1    MoVal: Craddock/MoVal: Rielley d. NC: Dudhela/NC: Seremeta   8-5
  R1    Midl: Finnegan/Midl: Wilson d. IM: Carter/IM: Olsen   8-3
  R1    Midl: Kissell/Midl: Steiner d. IM: Andrews/IM: Peek   8-0
  R1    IM: Macfarlane/IM: Monson d. Midl: Huah/Midl: Steiner   8-5
  R1    SC: Jones/SC: Mello d. NE: Holzberg/NE: Wexler   8-3
  R1    SC: Barte/SC: McVitty d. NE: Corrao/NE: McCarthy   8-0
  R1    SC: Brymer/SC: Ghazal d. NE: Jania/NE: Mcveigh   8-4
  R1    TX: Lui/TX: Rafael d. HP: Lau/HP: Venus   8-1
  R1    TX: Marand/TX: Weinhold d. HP: Tanaka/HP:Tanaka   8-1
  R1    TX: Alexander/TX: Lancaster d. HP: Devincent/HP: Sumida   8-2
  R1    PNW: Demerath/PNW: Owens d. Mid-A: Kegerreis/Mid-A: Kretzer   9-7
  R1    PNW: McKenna/PNW: Neal d. Mid-A: Aspinall/Mid-A: Schonfeld   9-7
  R1    PNW: Davison/PNW: Matzenauer d. Mid-A: MacKeever/Mid-A: Martinez   8-2
  R1    SOU: Elsberry/SOU: Harris d. NOR: Claypool/NOR: Erickson   8-1
  R1    SOU: Leskosky/SOU: Mang d. NOR: Krebsbach/NOR: Swenson   8-2
  R1    SOU: Burdette/SOU: Newman d. NOR: Keesey/NOR: Palen   8-3

All G18D Tuesday Matches
 
   G18D Thursback to top   
  R1    IM: Carter/IM: Olsen d. SW: Griffin/SW: MacWilliam   8-4
  R1    IM: Andrews/IM: Peek d. SW: Jenks/SW: Wasson   9-7
  R1    IM: Macfarlane/IM: Monson d. SW: Martin/SW: Soper   8-1
  R1    NOR: Claypool/NOR: Erickson d. HP: Lau/HP: Venus   9-7
  R1    HP: Tanaka/HP:Tanaka d. NOR: Krebsbach/NOR: Palen   9-8(5
  R1    HP: Devincent/HP: Sumida d. NOR: Keesey/NOR: Swenson   8-4
  R1    NC: Borowicz/NC: Dabir d. EAS: Berckes/EAS: Sorokko   8-1
  R1    NC: Yen/NC: Young d. EAS: Mungo/EAS: Whu   8-1
  R1    NC: Dudhela/NC: Seremeta d. EAS: Cash/EAS: Kim   8-5
  R1    NE: Holzberg/NE: McCarthy d. Mid-A: Kegerreis/Mid-A: Kretzer   8-6
  R1    NE: Corrao/NE: Wexler d. Mid-A: Aspinall/Mid-A: Martinez   8-1
  R1    Mid-A: MacKeever/Mid-A: Schonfeld d. NE: Jania/NE: Mcveigh   8-5
  R1    SC: Mello/SC: Reveche d. PNW: Demerath/PNW: Owens   8-2
  R1    SC: Jones/SC: McVitty d. PNW: McKenna/PNW: Neal   8-3
  R1    PNW: Davison/PNW: Matzenauer d. SC: Brymer/SC: Ghazal   8-3
  R1    Midl: Steiner/Midl: Wilson d. FLA: Preeg/FLA: Spencer   2-3
  R1    Midl: Finnegan/Midl: Steiner d. FLA: Preeg/FLA: Ulery   9-7
  R1    Midl: Huah/Midl: Kissell d. FLA: Bresson/FLA: Ulery   8-6
  R1    MW: Frilling/MW: Marable d. MoVal: Parks/MoVal: Sullivan   8-6
  R1    MW: Flower/MW: Tara d. MoVal: Kantor/MoVal: Krisik   8-5
  R1    MoVal: Craddock/MoVal: Rielley d. MW: Grabinski/MW: Potts   8-5
  R1    SOU: Elsberry/SOU: Zsilinszka d. TX: Lui/TX: Wente   8-3
  R1    TX: Marand/TX: Weinhold d. SOU: Leskosky/SOU: Newman   8-1
  R1    SOU: Burdette/SOU: Mang d. TX: Alexander/TX: Lancaster   8-2

All G18D Thurs Matches
 
   G18S Tuesdayback to top   
  R1    Magdalena FLA: Bresson d. Lynley SW: Wasson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Chelsea FLA: Preeg d. Claire SW: Soper   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Lauren FLA: Sabacinski d. Audree SW: Jenks   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Keilly FLA: Ulery d. Amanda SW: Martin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jessica FLA: Preeg d. Alexandria SW: Griffin   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Whitney FLA: Spencer d. Kristen SW: MacWilliam   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Janet EAS: Kim d. Christian MW: Tara   7-6(1); 6-3
  R1    Kristy MW: Frilling d. Lauren EAS: Cash   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Katie MW: Potts d. Francine EAS: Whu   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sophie MW: Grabinski d. Ana EAS: Mungo   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  R1    Taylor MW: Marable d. Brittany EAS: Berckes   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Kirsten MW: Flower d. Kathrin EAS: Sorokko   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Colleen MoVal: Rielley d. Carmen NC: Seremeta   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Amanda MoVal: Craddock d. Tanvi NC: Dudhela   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Nicole MoVal: Kantor d. Erin NC: Young   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alexandra NC: Borowicz d. Susan MoVal: Sullivan   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Vidya NC: Dabir d. Kali MoVal: Krisik   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Rebecca MoVal: Parks d. Ashley NC: Pane   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Lauren IM: Macfarlane d. Sarah Midl: Huah   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Cristala IM: Andrews d. Elyse Midl: Steiner   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Leigh Midl: Finnegan d. Erin IM: Monson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michaela Midl: Kissell d. Jessica IM: Carter   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Vanessa Midl: Steiner d. Courtney IM: Olsen   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Anita Midl: Bhamidipati d. Devin IM: Peek   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Nazlie SC: Ghazal d. Carolyn NE: Mcveigh   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kristen SC: McVitty d. Camille NE: Jania   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Maggie SC: Mello d. Elizabeth NE: Corrao   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Hilary SC: Barte d. Lauren NE: McCarthy   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Katarina SC: Reveche d. Lauren NE: Holzberg   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jill NE: Wexler d. Victoria SC: Brymer   1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Megan TX: Alexander d. Paige HP: Sumida   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ashley TX: Weinhold d. Tiffany HP: Devincent   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sanaz TX: Marand d. Joelle HP:Tanaka   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Lauren TX: Lui d. Jessalyn HP: Lau   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sarah TX: Lancaster d. Marie HP: Tanaka   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jessica TX: Wente d. Kimberly HP: Venus   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Stephanie PNW: Davison d. Maria Mid-A: Martinez   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Suzanne PNW: Matzenauer d. Maggie Mid-A: MacKeever   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Kelcy PNW: McKenna d. Marisa Mid-A: Schonfeld   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Britt Mid-A: Aspinall d. Rachel PNW: Owens   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Laura PNW: Neal d. Natalie Mid-A: Kretzer   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kristi Mid-A: Kegerreis d. Marie PNW: Demerath   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Lindsay SOU: Burdette d. Christina NOR: Keesey   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Catherine SOU: Newman d. Britt NOR: Swenson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Reka SOU: Zsilinszka d. Alyssa NOR: Palen   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Melissa SOU: Mang d. Sierra NOR: Krebsbach   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Stephanie SOU: Harris d. Jackie NOR: Claypool   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Link SOU: Leskosky d. Lindsey NOR: Erickson   6-1; 6-2

All G18S Tuesday Matches
 
   G18S Wedback to top   
  R1    Janet EAS: Kim d. Lynley SW: Wasson   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Claire SW: Soper d. Lauren EAS: Cash   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Francine EAS: Whu d. Audree SW: Jenks   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ana EAS: Mungo d. Amanda SW: Martin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Brittany EAS: Berckes d. Alexandria SW: Griffin   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kathrin EAS: Sorokko d. Kristen SW: MacWilliam   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Lauren IM: Macfarlane d. Carmen NC: Seremeta   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Cristala IM: Andrews d. Tanvi NC: Dudhela   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  R1    Erin NC: Young d. Erin IM: Monson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jessica IM: Carter d. Alexandra NC: Borowicz   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Vidya NC: Dabir d. Courtney IM: Olsen   3-0
  R1    Jennifer NC: Yen d. Devin IM: Peek   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Carolyn NE: Mcveigh d. Paige HP: Sumida   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Camille NE: Jania d. Tiffany HP: Devincent   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Elizabeth NE: Corrao d. Joelle HP:Tanaka   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Lauren NE: McCarthy d. Jessalyn HP: Lau   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Lauren NE: Holzberg d. Marie HP: Tanaka   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jill NE: Wexler d. Kimberly HP: Venus   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christina NOR: Keesey d. Maria Mid-A: Martinez   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Maggie Mid-A: MacKeever d. Britt NOR: Swenson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Marisa Mid-A: Schonfeld d. Alyssa NOR: Palen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Britt Mid-A: Aspinall d. Sierra NOR: Krebsbach   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Natalie Mid-A: Kretzer d. Jackie NOR: Claypool   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Kristi Mid-A: Kegerreis d. Lindsey NOR: Erickson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Magdalena FLA: Bresson d. Christian MW: Tara   7-6(7); 6-2
  R1    Kristy MW: Frilling d. Courtney FLA: Ulery   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Katie MW: Potts d. Chelsea FLA: Preeg   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Lauren FLA: Sabacinski d. Sophie MW: Grabinski   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Taylor MW: Marable d. Keilly FLA: Ulery   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kirsten MW: Flower d. Jessica FLA: Preeg   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Colleen MoVal: Rielley d. Sarah Midl: Huah   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Amanda MoVal: Craddock d. Elyse Midl: Steiner   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nicole MoVal: Kantor d. Leigh Midl: Finnegan   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Michaela Midl: Kissell d. Susan MoVal: Sullivan   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Kali MoVal: Krisik d. Vanessa Midl: Steiner   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Mary Midl: Wilson d. Kristen MoVal: Bleakley   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Megan TX: Alexander d. Nazlie SC: Ghazal   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R1    Ashley TX: Weinhold d. Kristen SC: McVitty   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Sanaz TX: Marand d. Maggie SC: Mello   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Hilary SC: Barte d. Lauren TX: Lui   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Sarah TX: Lancaster d. Katarina SC: Reveche   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kristen TX: Rafael d. Mc Call SC: Jones   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  R1    Lindsay SOU: Burdette d. Stephanie PNW: Davison   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  R1    Catherine SOU: Newman d. Suzanne PNW: Matzenauer   6-4; 7-6(10)
  R1    Reka SOU: Zsilinszka d. Kelcy PNW: McKenna   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Melissa SOU: Mang d. Rachel PNW: Owens   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Stephanie SOU: Harris d. Laura PNW: Neal   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Adrienne SOU: Elsberry d. Marie PNW: Demerath   6-0; 6-0

All G18S Wed Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 5, 2005 at 3:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative