Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith Amateur Tenni
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Grant Van Rensburg d. William Zhang   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (4) Ben Davidson d. (5) Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Grant Van Rensburg d. (4) Ben Davidson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    William Zhang d. (5) Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (2) Grant Van Rensburg d. Ryan Ritter   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (4) Ben Davidson d. (8) Sam Barrer   7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    William Zhang d. George Gennaoui   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (5) Jeremy Mc Clelland d. (1) Austin Longacre   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(1)
  16    (2) Grant Van Rensburg d. Jay DeSanto   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ryan Ritter d. Matthew Belenky   7-6(3); 6-0
  16    (4) Ben Davidson d. Anthony Tunnero   6-2; 6-2
  16    (8) Sam Barrer d. Thomas Kinrade   6-4; 6-0
  16    William Zhang d. Jeremy Eckardt   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    George Gennaoui d. Matthew Mcgranaghan   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (5) Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Jonathan Yu   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Austin Longacre d. Benjamin Weitz   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Grant Van Rensburg d. Andrew Blumberg   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jay DeSanto d. Vinod Stalam   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ryan Ritter d. (6) Peter Vale   3-0Ret (inj) RJ
  32    Matthew Belenky d. William Ward   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Ben Davidson d. Matthew Prusack   6-1; 7-5
  32    Anthony Tunnero d. Darren Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  32    (8) Sam Barrer d. Justin Landis   6-0; 6-1
  32    Thomas Kinrade d. Marc Geffen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jeremy Eckardt d. Evan Speece   6-2; 6-0
  32    William Zhang d. (7) Payom Dousti   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Mcgranaghan d. Andrew Marinucci   6-4; 7-5
  32    George Gennaoui d. (3) Sean Curley   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Yu d. Samuel Harmatz   Wd (ill) WI
  32    (5) Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Jake Fleet   6-3; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Weitz d. Ariel Maidansky   6-1; 6-3
  32    (1) Austin Longacre d. Matthew Hanger   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (8) Sam Barrer d. Thomas Kinrade   Wo (em) WoE
  SF    (8) Sam Barrer d. Matthew Prusack   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Kinrade d. Jake Fleet   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    (8) Sam Barrer d. Andrew Blumberg   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Prusack d. Ryan Ritter   6-0; 6-7(6); 6-2
  QF    Thomas Kinrade d. (1) Austin Longacre   Wo (inj) WoJ
  QF    Jake Fleet d. George Gennaoui   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Andrew Blumberg d. Jonathan Yu   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Matthew Prusack d. Jeremy Eckardt   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Thomas Kinrade d. Anthony Tunnero   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Jake Fleet d. Ariel Maidansky   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Blumberg d. Benjamin Weitz   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Yu d. William Ward   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Prusack d. Matthew Mcgranaghan   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jeremy Eckardt d. Justin Landis   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Thomas Kinrade d. (7) Payom Dousti   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Anthony Tunnero d. Andrew Marinucci   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jake Fleet d. Matthew Belenky   Def (ns) DP
  R2    Ariel Maidansky d. Jay DeSanto   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Andrew Blumberg d. Vinod Stalam   6-0; 6-0
  R1    William Ward d. (6) Peter Vale   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Matthew Prusack d. Darren Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Justin Landis d. Marc Geffen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (7) Payom Dousti d. Evan Speece   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Andrew Marinucci d. (3) Sean Curley   Wo (inj) WoJ
  R1    Jake Fleet d. Samuel Harmatz   Wd (ill) WI
  R1    Ariel Maidansky d. Matthew Hanger   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(5)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 12, 2005 at 8:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative