Ann Arbor Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Binet/John d. (2) Bielfield/Evans   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Bielfield/Evans d. Asker/Asker   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Binet/John d. Dunbar/Nelson   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jeffrey Schorsch d. (2) Alexander Dimitrijevic   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Alexander Dimitrijevic d. (4) Yale Goldberg   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jeffrey Schorsch d. (3) Fisher Sutherland   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (14) Mitchell Petersen d. (9) Andrew Dawson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (14) Mitchell Petersen d. (10) Eric Halpern   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (9) Andrew Dawson d. (11) Harris Jadun   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Goldberg/Schorsch d. Loduca/Petersen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Loduca/Petersen d. (4) Kielb/St. Pierre   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Goldberg/Schorsch d. (3) Stoimenoff/Sutherland   Def (ad) DP

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Peter Rothstein d. (1) Brock Reiman   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (6) Peter Rothstein d. (2) Ethan Kern   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  SF    (1) Brock Reiman d. (5) Alexander Golovin   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (7) Hunter Bielfield d. Ethan Cohen   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (7) Hunter Bielfield d. (4) Geoffrey Baran   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Ethan Cohen d. Eyad Jaara   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (4) Reiman/Solove d. (3) Baran/Ng   7-6(6); 6-1
  SF    (4) Reiman/Solove d. (2) Rothstein/Streeter   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (3) Baran/Ng d. Golovin/Molchanov   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Peter Williams d. (2) Billy Strunk   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) Billy Strunk d. (6) Andrew Jung   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    (3) Peter Williams d. (1) Luke Bielawski   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (7) Micah LeMoine d. (4) Razvan Mag   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (7) Micah LeMoine d. (13) David Farah   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (4) Razvan Mag d. (9) Vikram Arora   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) LeMoine/Williams d. (1) Bielawski/Strunk   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    (2) LeMoine/Williams d. (4) Chen/Farah   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Bielawski/Strunk d. (3) Eddy/Schoenhals   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Jason Norville d. (4) David Seyferth   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (4) David Seyferth d. (2) Ryan Hamning   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (3) Jason Norville d. (1) Christopher Nowak   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (16) James Steward d. (13) Jordan Knue   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (16) James Steward d. (6) Matthew Clegg   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    (13) Jordan Knue d. (11) Jeffrey Chudacoff   7-6(4); 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (4) Sauerbrey/Schafer d. (3) Chudacoff/Clegg   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (3) Chudacoff/Clegg d. Betzig/Globerson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (4) Sauerbrey/Schafer d. (1) Hamning/Knue   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Dimitrijevic d. Kendra Sweet   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Kendra Sweet d. Carrie Lynch   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Nicole Dimitrijevic d. Emily Struble   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Paige Courts d. (2) Shivani Bhatt   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Paige Courts d. Bianca Caniglia   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Shivani Bhatt d. Abby Perkins   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Morgan Delp d. Rebecca Michelson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Rebecca Michelson d. (8) Alexandra Thurman   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Morgan Delp d. (4) Ariana Kabodian   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (6) Madeline Ecker d. (5) Erin Doud   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (6) Madeline Ecker d. Jenna Rothstein   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Erin Doud d. Morgan Taylor   4-6; 6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Close/Lucas d. Hyde/Thurman   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Close/Lucas d. Marx/Michelson   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Hyde/Thurman d. Jensen/Phillips   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (8) Elizabeth Ecker d. (3) Brittany Zhang   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (3) Brittany Zhang d. Elizabeth Hyde   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (8) Elizabeth Ecker d. (1) Alexandra Power   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (4) Alexandra Dawson d. Samantha Pinchoff   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Alexandra Dawson d. (6) Haley Johnston   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Pinchoff d. Julia Colarelli   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Colarelli/Myers d. Dabrowski/Patton   6-2; 2-6; 10-4
  SF    Colarelli/Myers d. Ezell/Staton   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Dabrowski/Patton d. Pinchoff/Samuelson   6-2; 4-6; 10-6

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Lauren Delaney d. (4) Emily Chiao   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Lauren Delaney d. (7) Saemee Chung   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Emily Chiao d. Elizabeth White   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (9) Mollie Peskind d. (8) Chelsea Johnston   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (8) Chelsea Johnston d. (11) Nicole Janek   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (9) Mollie Peskind d. (3) Tara Majdalani   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Johnston/Ruiz d. Capuano/Lucas   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Capuano/Lucas d. Malone/Newhouse   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Johnston/Ruiz d. North/Ware   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Christina Ruiz d. (4) Katie Schottke   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (4) Katie Schottke d. Yumi Matsuto   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Christina Ruiz d. (3) Anne McCarthy   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (7) Eunice Lee d. Tara Hayes   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Tara Hayes d. Hana Suckstorff   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (7) Eunice Lee d. Abby Leatherwood   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Huth/Parkison d. (2) Lee/Schottke   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Lee/Schottke d. Acker/Cunitz   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Huth/Parkison d. Hayes/Leinweber   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Karoub/Karoub d. Bell/Johnston   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Bell/Johnston d. (2) Rothstein/Rothstein   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  SF    (1) Karoub/Karoub d. Patton/Rabideau   6-3; 6-1

All Mixed 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Huth/Norville d. Hayes/LeMoine   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Hayes/LeMoine d. Chen/Cornwell   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    (1) Huth/Norville d. Delaney/Williams   6-4; 6-3

All Mixed 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 19, 2005 at 2:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative