Solano Labor Day 18 & 16 Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Xavier Smith d. (2) Ilya Trubov   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  PL    (3) Justin Tzou d. Eric Ramos   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Ilya Trubov d. Eric Ramos   6-2; 7-6(2)
  SF    (1) Xavier Smith d. (3) Justin Tzou   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    (2) Ilya Trubov d. Steven Benvenuto   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Eric Ramos d. Arzhang Derakhshani   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (3) Justin Tzou d. Max Bradley   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    (1) Xavier Smith d. (5) Simon Cheng   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  16    (2) Ilya Trubov d. Kevin Liang   6-1; 6-3
  16    Steven Benvenuto d. Daniel Gliner   7-5; 6-3
  16    Arzhang Derakhshani d. Nicholas Amaroli   6-1; 6-4
  16    Eric Ramos d. Nico Bernardo   6-1; 6-4
  16    Max Bradley d. Albert Jou   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Justin Tzou d. Ramsey Lemaich   7-6(7); 6-2
  16    (5) Simon Cheng d. Eric Maccoll   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Xavier Smith d. Boris Bindman   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Ilya Trubov d. Christopher Sumerlin   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kevin Liang d. Richard Andrews   6-2; 6-4
  32    Steven Benvenuto d. (6) Timothy Lantin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Daniel Gliner d. Leonid Rozkin   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Nicholas Amaroli d. (4) Michael Starr   7-6; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Arzhang Derakhshani d. Spencer Maccoll   6-3; 6-2
  32    Eric Ramos d. (7) Thomas Mcgee   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  32    Nico Bernardo d. Ravi Raghavan   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    Max Bradley d. Quan Vu   6-2; 6-4
  32    Albert Jou d. (8) Brandon Low   7-6; 6-1
  32    Ramsey Lemaich d. Alexander Rosinski   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Justin Tzou d. Nikita Shchepin   6-3; 6-2
  32    Eric Maccoll d. Chase Huebner   7-5; 6-0
  32    (5) Simon Cheng d. Edward Hayes   6-2; 6-2
  32    Boris Bindman d. Shaw Lon Chang   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Xavier Smith d. Antone Bulich   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Gliner d. Arzhang Derakhshani   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Arzhang Derakhshani d. Ramsey Lemaich   Wd (em) WE
  SF    Daniel Gliner d. (8) Brandon Low   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Arzhang Derakhshani d. Eric Maccoll   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Ramsey Lemaich d. Steven Benvenuto   Wd (inj) WJ
  QF    (8) Brandon Low d. (5) Simon Cheng   Wd (inj) WJ
  QF    Daniel Gliner d. Max Bradley   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Eric Maccoll d. Boris Bindman   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Ramsey Lemaich d. Ravi Raghavan   7-6(2); 6-4
  QQ    (8) Brandon Low d. Nicholas Amaroli   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Daniel Gliner d. Kevin Liang   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Boris Bindman d. Richard Andrews   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Eric Maccoll d. (6) Timothy Lantin   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Ramsey Lemaich d. Spencer Maccoll   7-6(2)); 6-1
  R2    Ravi Raghavan d. Albert Jou   Wd (ill) WI
  R2    (8) Brandon Low d. Nico Bernardo   6-0; 1-6; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Amaroli d. Nikita Shchepin   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Gliner d. Chase Huebner   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Liang d. Antone Bulich   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Richard Andrews d. Christopher Sumerlin   6-4; 6-1
  R1    (6) Timothy Lantin d. Leonid Rozkin   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R1    Spencer Maccoll d. (4) Michael Starr   Wd (ill) WI
  R1    Ravi Raghavan d. (7) Thomas Mcgee   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    (8) Brandon Low d. Quan Vu   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Nikita Shchepin d. Alexander Rosinski   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Chase Huebner d. Edward Hayes   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Antone Bulich d. Shaw Lon Chang   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 11, 2005 at 4:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2019 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative