Trofeo Bonfiglio
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (13) Syrym Abdukhalikov d. (8) Erik Chvojka   6-3; 6-4
  16    Serguei Tarasevitch d. (7) Renan Delsin   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  16    (6) Tristan Farron-Mahon d. Daniel Kumlin   6-1; 6-4
  16    Petar Jelenic d. (11) Pavel Chekhov   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Evgeny Kirillov d. (14) Lorenzo Cava   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  16    (3) Kevin Anderson d. (12) Michael Kurz   6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Jeremy Chardy d. (10) Pierre-Ludovic Duclos   6-0; 6-4
  16    (9) Gregory Ouellette d. (1) Alexander Krasnorutskiy   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (13) Syrym Abdukhalikov d. Alexander Materassi   6-0; 7-6(2)
  32    (8) Erik Chvojka d. Luca Rovetta   6-1; 6-4
  32    Serguei Tarasevitch d. (15) Richard Wire   6-4; 6-1
  32    (7) Renan Delsin d. Niccolo Adami   6-3; 6-2
  32    Daniel Kumlin d. (16) Naoki Sato   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) Tristan Farron-Mahon d. Roberto Marcora   6-2; 6-0
  32    (11) Pavel Chekhov d. Daniel Ludi   2-6; 6-0; 7-5
  32    Petar Jelenic d. (5) Faris Khatib   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    (14) Lorenzo Cava d. Francesco Zacchia   7-6(12); 6-2
  32    (4) Evgeny Kirillov d. Louis-Xavier Lavallee   6-2; 6-3
  32    (12) Michael Kurz d. Amador Romero-Torres   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Kevin Anderson d. Luca Leonardi   6-0; 6-1
  32    (10) Pierre-Ludovic Duclos d. Alex Platevoet   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
  32    (2) Jeremy Chardy d. Chris Chirico   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Gregory Ouellette d. Marco Recaalacati   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Alexander Krasnorutskiy d. Alexander Olsson   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-4
  64    (13) Syrym Abdukhalikov d. Alessandro Palli   6-3; 6-3
  64    Alexander Materassi d. Alberto Tosti-Croce   6-2; 6-1
  64    Luca Rovetta d. Jorge Montesinos-Perales   Walkover
  64    (8) Erik Chvojka d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Richard Wire d. Michele Bruno Franco   7-5; 6-3
  64    Serguei Tarasevitch d. Alexander Sadecky   6-3; 6-3
  64    Niccolo Adami d. Matteo Manara   6-3; 6-0
  64    (7) Renan Delsin d. [bye]  
  64    (16) Naoki Sato d. Jacopo Marchgiani   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Daniel Kumlin d. Roberto Sirotsky   6-4; 6-3
  64    Roberto Marcora d. Alessandro Bega   7-6(0); 6-1
  64    (6) Tristan Farron-Mahon d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Pavel Chekhov d. [bye]  
  64    Daniel Ludi d. Marco Rossi   6-1; 6-1
  64    Petar Jelenic d. Eugenio Gibertini   6-3; 6-0
  64    (5) Faris Khatib d. [bye]  
  64    (14) Lorenzo Cava d. Stefano Vukov   6-0; 6-2
  64    Francesco Zacchia d. Frederico Villa   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Louis-Xavier Lavallee d. Giovanni Bianco   6-2; 6-0
  64    (4) Evgeny Kirillov d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Michael Kurz d. Emanuele Molina   6-0; 6-0
  64    Amador Romero-Torres d. Enrico Ferri   6-4; 6-3
  64    Luca Leonardi d. Andrei Matveev   6-0; 6-0
  64    (3) Kevin Anderson d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Pierre-Ludovic Duclos d. [bye]  
  64    Alex Platevoet d. Marcello Morandi   6-2; 6-2
  64    Chris Chirico d. Luca Pavanelli   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Jeremy Chardy d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Gregory Ouellette d. [bye]  
  64    Marco Recaalacati d. Riccardo Barini   6-3; 6-4
  64    Alexander Olsson d. Guglielmo Pecchi   6-4; 6-3
  64    (1) Alexander Krasnorutskiy d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 8:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative