LTA Intl. Jr. Chmps. - Roehampton
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (8) David Galic d. Terence Nugent   6-3; 6-3
  16    Alexander Krasnorutskiy d. Burnham Arlidge   6-2; 6-2
  16    Elliot Wronski d. (6) Michael Samara   1-6; 7-5; 7-6(5)
  16    Edward Corrie d. Thomas Beach   6-2; 6-2
  16    Anthony Scragg d. Fabrice Martin   7-6(9); 6-4
  16    (3) Jeremy Chardy d. James Lloyd   6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) David Navarrete d. Steven Goh   7-5; 6-2
  16    Graeme Hood d. (1) Michael Jr. Johnson   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Terence Nugent d. Thomas Liversage   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  32    (8) David Galic d. Ned Boone   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alexander Krasnorutskiy d. Todd Ley   Walkover
  32    Burnham Arlidge d. (7) Sunu-Wahyu Trijati   7-6(6); 6-4
  32    Elliot Wronski d. Michael Leong   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Michael Samara d. Edward Seator   7-6(7); 6-4
  32    Thomas Beach d. Takanobu Fujii   7-6(9); 6-4
  32    Edward Corrie d. (5) Gregory Ouellette   7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    Fabrice Martin d. Chris Hooshyar   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Anthony Scragg d. (4) Rupesh Roy   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    James Lloyd d. Navdeep Singh   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (3) Jeremy Chardy d. Thomas Williams   7-5; 6-1
  32    Steven Goh d. Bob Brook   Walkover
  32    (2) David Navarrete d. James Feaver   6-1; 6-3
  32    Graeme Hood d. Myles Blake   6-0; 6-2
  32    (1) Michael Jr. Johnson d. Edward Allinson   7-5; 4-6; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 7:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative