Tournoi Intl. Jr. de St Francois
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Ryan Sweeting d. (9) Genki Tomita   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  SF    (9) Genki Tomita d. Laurent Rochette   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (1) Ryan Sweeting d. (7) Alex Stone   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Laurent Rochette d. Alexis Biarneix   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (9) Genki Tomita d. Xavier Mounigua   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (7) Alex Stone d. Samuel Sandford   7-6; 6-1
  QF    (1) Ryan Sweeting d. (10) Boris Obama   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexis Biarneix d. Romain Bernanadoy   6-1; 6-2
  16    Laurent Rochette d. Gregory Gumbs   6-4; 6-2
  16    Xavier Mounigua d. (16) Kevin Colin   7-5; 6-0
  16    (9) Genki Tomita d. (5) Alex Clayton   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (7) Alex Stone d. (11) Marcel Goodman   6-1; 6-4
  16    Samuel Sandford d. (12) Billy Timu   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (10) Boris Obama d. (6) David Lopez   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Ryan Sweeting d. Lionel Marie-Louise   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexis Biarneix d. (2) Alberton Richelieu   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  32    Romain Bernanadoy d. (15) Michael Wenham   6-3; 7-5
  32    Laurent Rochette d. (14) Roy-Paul Bottse   6-4; 6-2
  32    Gregory Gumbs d. (8) Jean-Yves Aubone   7-5; 7-6
  32    Xavier Mounigua d. (4) Johnny Hamui   6-3; 6-2
  32    (16) Kevin Colin d. Trent Hayward   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (9) Genki Tomita d. Alan Ferres   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Alex Clayton d. Mica Koll   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Alex Stone d. Damian Messina   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Marcel Goodman d. Bradley 'Westin' Wes Wendt   7-6; 6-2
  32    (12) Billy Timu d. Loik Labonne   6-2; 6-3
  32    Samuel Sandford d. (3) Marcus Fugate   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  32    (6) David Lopez d. Ricardo Velasquez   6-1; 6-4
  32    (10) Boris Obama d. Hector-Marcelo D'Armas   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lionel Marie-Louise d. Peter Huang   6-1; 7-5
  32    (1) Ryan Sweeting d. Peter Kazianschuetz   6-1; 6-0
  64    (2) Alberton Richelieu d. [bye]  
  64    Alexis Biarneix d. Alejandro Cabrera-Jara   6-2; 6-3
  64    Romain Bernanadoy d. Justin Dorfman   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    (15) Michael Wenham d. Gustavo Carvalho   Walkover
  64    (14) Roy-Paul Bottse d. Joshua Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  64    Laurent Rochette d. Cedric Faillet   6-0; 6-0
  64    Gregory Gumbs d. Robin Coq   6-2; 6-1
  64    (8) Jean-Yves Aubone d. [bye]  
  64    (4) Johnny Hamui d. [bye]  
  64    Xavier Mounigua d. Miguel Barrero   6-1; 6-1
  64    Trent Hayward d. Nuno Sa   6-3; 6-2
  64    (16) Kevin Colin d. Benjamin Chapman   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Genki Tomita d. [bye]  
  64    Alan Ferres d. John Simon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mica Koll d. Myke Dahomay   7-6; 6-3
  64    (5) Alex Clayton d. [bye]  
  64    (7) Alex Stone d. [bye]  
  64    Damian Messina d. Peter Czajka   6-3; 6-0
  64    Bradley 'Westin' Wes Wendt d. Xavier Fricker   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (11) Marcel Goodman d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Billy Timu d. Stanley Gaston   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Loik Labonne d. Makime Baccovich   6-0; 6-2
  64    Samuel Sandford d. Jeff Kim   6-2; 6-0
  64    (3) Marcus Fugate d. [bye]  
  64    (6) David Lopez d. [bye]  
  64    Ricardo Velasquez d. Trey Van Buskirk   6-1; 6-2
  64    Hector-Marcelo D'Armas d. Akshay Bajoria   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  64    (10) Boris Obama d. Mehdi Darlis   6-3; 7-6
  64    Lionel Marie-Louise d. (14) Jamal Hepburn   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Peter Huang d. Yannis Dupont   7-6; 6-3
  64    Peter Kazianschuetz d. Terry Martol   6-1; 6-3
  64    (1) Ryan Sweeting d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 8:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative