Banana Bowl
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Alisa Kleybanova (1)   RUS 
 Angelina Gabueva   RUS 
 Ekaterina Shulaeva   CAN 
 Jennifer-Lee Heinser   USA 
 Estefania Balda (12)   ECU 
 Roxane Vaisemberg   BRA 
 Teliana Pereira   BRA 
 Maraike Biglmaier (8)   GER 
 Magdalena Kiszczynska   POL 
 Gira Schofield   USA 
 Carolina Salge   BRA 
 Irina Kotkina   RUS 
 Jana Juricova (11)   SVK 
 Nikola Frankova   CZE 
 Marinne Giraud   FRA 
 Vojislava Lukic (7)   SCG 
 Aleksandra Wozniak (5)   CAN 
 Amanda Avedissian   USA 
 Mariana Muci   VEN 
 Teodora Mircic   SCG 
 Magdalena Rybarikova (16)   SVK 
 Sharon Fichman   CAN 
 Tania Varela   ECU 
 Agnes Szavay (3)   HUN 
 Regina Kulikova   RUS 
 Patricia Coimbra   BRA 
 Anna Bartenstein   AUT 
 Katerina Kramperova (9)   CZE 
 Krystina Marcio (14)   USA 
 Barbara Pinterova   SVK 
 Anna-Maria Zubori   FRA 
 Marina Erakovic (2)   NZL 
Round of 16
 A. Kleybanova (1)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Heinser  
 6-2; 7-6(1) 
 R. Vaisemberg  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-3 
 T. Pereira  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 G. Schofield  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-2 
 I. Kotkina  
 6-4; 6-3 
 N. Frankova  
 7-5; 6-3 
 M. Giraud  
 6-2; 3-6; 6-4 
 A. Wozniak (5)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 T. Mircic  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Fichman  
 7-6(2); 6-3 
 A. Szavay (3)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 R. Kulikova  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Bartenstein  
 6-4; 6-1 
 K. Marcio (14)  
 6-2; 7-6(4) 
 M. Erakovic (2)  
 4-2; Retired 
Quarterfinals
 A. Kleybanova (1)  
 7-6(4); 6-1 
 T. Pereira  
 7-5; 6-1 
 I. Kotkina  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Giraud  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Wozniak (5)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Szavay (3)  
 6-1; 2-6; 6-2 
 R. Kulikova  
 6-2; 6-3 
 K. Marcio (14)  
 6-3; 6-4 
Semifinals
 A. Kleybanova (1)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 I. Kotkina  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Szavay (3)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 R. Kulikova  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-3 
Finals
 A. Kleybanova (1)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Kleybanova (1) 
 6-1; 7-5 
 A. Szavay (3)  
 6-7(3); 6-1; 6-3 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative