Safina Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Vladislav Bondarenko d. Filip Zeman   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Vladislav Bondarenko d. Stanislav Burian   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Filip Zeman d. (1) Abdullah Magdas   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    Stanislav Burian d. Diogo Mota   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Vladislav Bondarenko d. Scott Dickson   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Filip Zeman d. Mirko Zapletal   6-2; 6-7(2); 6-3
  QF    (1) Abdullah Magdas d. Michal Kozerovsky   6-4; Retired
  16    Stanislav Burian d. Harry Skinner   7-5; 6-2
  16    Diogo Mota d. Michal Konecny   6-3; 6-0
  16    Scott Dickson d. Sahar Shimiel   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Vladislav Bondarenko d. Denes Lukacs   6-3; 1-0; Retired
  16    Mirko Zapletal d. Guy Kubi   6-3; 6-1
  16    Filip Zeman d. Idan Mark   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Michal Kozerovsky d. Gerald Kamitz   7-6; 7-5
  16    (1) Abdullah Magdas d. Martin Kamenik   6-4; 6-3
  32    Stanislav Burian d. (2) Liran Levy   6-2; 6-1
  32    Harry Skinner d. Dmitry Sventitsky   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michal Konecny d. Marek Semjan   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Diogo Mota d. Radek Pivonka   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Scott Dickson d. Ahmed Rabeea   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sahar Shimiel d. Iztok Kukec   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Vladislav Bondarenko d. Martin Honzik   6-1; 6-3
  32    Denes Lukacs d. Antoin Adamcik   7-6(0); 7-5
  32    Mirko Zapletal d. Edward Corrie   6-2; 6-2
  32    Guy Kubi d. Roman Jebavy   6-4; 6-3
  32    Filip Zeman d. Jiri Kosler   6-3; 6-1
  32    Idan Mark d. Adrian Sikora   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michal Kozerovsky d. Omri Hasin   6-3; 6-0
  32    Gerald Kamitz d. Jan Miskos   6-2; 6-3
  32    Martin Kamenik d. Peter Plsicik   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Abdullah Magdas d. Jakub Lustyk   6-4; 6-4
  64    (2) Liran Levy d. [bye]  
  64    Stanislav Burian d. Alexei Milner   7-5; 6-3
  64    Harry Skinner d. Matan Yatziv   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dmitry Sventitsky d. [bye]  
  64    Michal Konecny d. [bye]  
  64    Marek Semjan d. Ali Al Ghareeb   7-6(1); 6-0
  64    Radek Pivonka d. Petr Kopriva   6-0; 6-1
  64    Diogo Mota d. [bye]  
  64    Ahmed Rabeea d. [bye]  
  64    Scott Dickson d. Martin Durdik   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Iztok Kukec d. Alexander Somogyi   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Sahar Shimiel d. [bye]  
  64    Vladislav Bondarenko d. [bye]  
  64    Martin Honzik d. Luka Zaninovic   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Antoin Adamcik d. Adam Omyla   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Denes Lukacs d. [bye]  
  64    Mirko Zapletal d. [bye]  
  64    Edward Corrie d. Miloslav Jr. Mecir   6-4; 6-2
  64    Roman Jebavy d. Alexandr Tolstenko   6-1; 6-3
  64    Guy Kubi d. [bye]  
  64    Jiri Kosler d. [bye]  
  64    Filip Zeman d. Akos Torok   6-1; 7-5
  64    Adrian Sikora d. Ali Ismail   6-1; 6-3
  64    Idan Mark d. [bye]  
  64    Omri Hasin d. [bye]  
  64    Michal Kozerovsky d. Jan Krampera   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jan Miskos d. Hans-Christian List   6-2; 6-0
  64    Gerald Kamitz d. [bye]  
  64    Peter Plsicik d. [bye]  
  64    Martin Kamenik d. Jan Blecha   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Jakub Lustyk d. Shay Sagie   6-2; 6-0
  64    (1) Abdullah Magdas d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 7:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative