BMW Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (7) Benedict Halbroth d. (12) Frederic De Fays   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (12) Frederic De Fays d. Philip Bester   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    (7) Benedict Halbroth d. (10) Pavel Tartasyuk   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Philip Bester d. (11) Ivan Sergeyev   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(3)
  QF    (12) Frederic De Fays d. (5) Aleksandr Jr. Dolgopolov   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (7) Benedict Halbroth d. (4) Jiri Pechr   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (10) Pavel Tartasyuk d. (1) Steven Moneke   7-6(6); 6-3
  16    Philip Bester d. (16) Dariusz Kuligowski   7-6(3); 6-0
  16    (11) Ivan Sergeyev d. (8) Herbert Weirather   6-4; 6-3
  16    (12) Frederic De Fays d. Piotr Olechowski   6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) Aleksandr Jr. Dolgopolov d. Manuel Awad   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) Benedict Halbroth d. Calin Paar   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Jiri Pechr d. Sebastian Pelgen   6-2; 6-4
  16    (10) Pavel Tartasyuk d. (6) Richard Ruckelshausen   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    (1) Steven Moneke d. (9) Petar Jelenic   6-3; 6-3
  32    Philip Bester d. (2) Luka Ocvirk   6-3; 6-4
  32    (16) Dariusz Kuligowski d. Axel Joachim   6-0; 6-2
  32    (11) Ivan Sergeyev d. Jan Hoekzema   6-2; 6-0
  32    (8) Herbert Weirather d. Tobias Wernet   6-0; 7-6(6)
  32    Piotr Olechowski d. (3) Petr-Hendrik Wilk   6-4; 6-3
  32    (12) Frederic De Fays d. Ron Hinzmann   6-1; 6-2
  32    Manuel Awad d. (13) Diogo Mota   7-5; 5-7; 7-5
  32    (5) Aleksandr Jr. Dolgopolov d. Marek Semjan   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    (7) Benedict Halbroth d. David Bendheim   6-2; 6-0
  32    Calin Paar d. (14) Leo Rosenberg   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  32    Sebastian Pelgen d. (15) Alexei Evstratenkov   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Jiri Pechr d. Thomas Gilner   6-3; 6-1
  32    (6) Richard Ruckelshausen d. Cristian Hodel   2-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  32    (10) Pavel Tartasyuk d. Sebastian Farkas   6-1; 7-5
  32    (9) Petar Jelenic d. Joe Hatto   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    (1) Steven Moneke d. Martin Zimmermann   7-5; 6-2
  64    (2) Luka Ocvirk d. [bye]  
  64    Philip Bester d. Michal Konecny   6-3; 6-2
  64    Axel Joachim d. Enrico Alonso De Ped   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    (16) Dariusz Kuligowski d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Ivan Sergeyev d. [bye]  
  64    Jan Hoekzema d. Maxim Clement   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Tobias Wernet d. Julian Bley   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    (8) Herbert Weirather d. [bye]  
  64    (3) Petr-Hendrik Wilk d. [bye]  
  64    Piotr Olechowski d. Julien Lorenz   6-3; 6-0
  64    Ron Hinzmann d. Roman Margoulis   6-2; 6-4
  64    (12) Frederic De Fays d. [bye]  
  64    (13) Diogo Mota d. [bye]  
  64    Manuel Awad d. Marc Biever   6-3; 6-1
  64    Marek Semjan d. Keisuke Sasaki   6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Aleksandr Jr. Dolgopolov d. [bye]  
  64    (7) Benedict Halbroth d. [bye]  
  64    David Bendheim d. Sebastian Geigle   6-3; 7-5
  64    Calin Paar d. Daniel Kirschenbilder   7-5; 6-2
  64    (14) Leo Rosenberg d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Alexei Evstratenkov d. [bye]  
  64    Sebastian Pelgen d. Igor Lakhno   6-0; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Thomas Gilner d. Rainer Nachbauer   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (4) Jiri Pechr d. [bye]  
  64    (6) Richard Ruckelshausen d. [bye]  
  64    Cristian Hodel d. Dean Jackson   6-3; 6-2
  64    Sebastian Farkas d. Alexander Panasik   6-2; 6-3
  64    (10) Pavel Tartasyuk d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Petar Jelenic d. [bye]  
  64    Joe Hatto d. Florian Stephan   6-3; 7-5
  64    Martin Zimmermann d. Steve Vermeer   6-1; 6-0
  64    (1) Steven Moneke d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 7:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative