Luxembourg Indoor Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Sebastian Farkas d. Kevin Lampert   6-3; 6-2
  16    Tomas Piskacek d. Daniel Danilovic   7-5; 6-2
  16    (4) Kristofer Wachter d. (11) Michiel Antheunis   6-4; 6-4
  16    (10) Vaclav Kucera d. (3) Jaak Poldma   6-3; 6-2
  16    Tobias Wernet d. Sebastian Pelgen   6-2; 7-5
  16    Ruben Bemelmans d. (8) Martin Kamenik   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(8)
  32    Sebastian Farkas d. Paul Jome   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kevin Lampert d. Dariusz Kuligowski   6-2; 7-5
  32    Daniel Danilovic d. Florian Stephan   7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    Tomas Piskacek d. (5) Marek Semjan   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Michiel Antheunis d. Willi Wolfer   6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Kristofer Wachter d. Nicola Remedi   6-2; 6-1
  32    (10) Vaclav Kucera d. Jan Hoekzema   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    (3) Jaak Poldma d. Felix Grabs   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-2
  32    Sebastian Pelgen d. (12) Luka Zaninovic   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Tobias Wernet d. (2) Victor Schmid   7-5; 4-6; 6-0
  32    (8) Martin Kamenik d. Yannick Mertens   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ruben Bemelmans d. Alexander Panasik   1-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Sebastian Farkas d. (9) Valeri Rudnev   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Paul Jome d. Henri Montin   7-5; 6-3
  64    Kevin Lampert d. Pirmin Haenle   6-3; 6-1
  64    Dariusz Kuligowski d. (6) Cesare Gallo   6-3; 6-2
  64    Florian Stephan d. (7) Iztok Kukec   6-4; 6-1
  64    Daniel Danilovic d. Maxim Clement   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tomas Piskacek d. Richard Malobicky   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  64    (5) Marek Semjan d. Ilja Petelnikow   6-1; 6-1
  64    (11) Michiel Antheunis d. Daniel Welter   6-0; 6-1
  64    Willi Wolfer d. Joe Heger   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicola Remedi d. Halvar Dil   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Kristofer Wachter d. Sasa Stojisavljevic   7-6; 6-1
  64    (10) Vaclav Kucera d. Patrick Eichenberger   7-5; 6-2
  64    Jan Hoekzema d. Jonas De Meyer   6-2; 6-3
  64    Felix Grabs d. Christophe Nickels   6-2; 6-1
  64    (3) Jaak Poldma d. Kiryl Harbatsiuk   6-1; 6-4
  64    (12) Luka Zaninovic d. Roman Margoulis   6-2; 6-2
  64    Sebastian Pelgen d. Damir Grebo   6-3; 6-2
  64    Tobias Wernet d. Danny Heidecker   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Victor Schmid d. Christophe Dahm   6-1; 6-0
  64    (8) Martin Kamenik d. Igor Lakhno   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
  64    Yannick Mertens d. Thomas Huard   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alexander Panasik d. Yannick Costa Povoa   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ruben Bemelmans d. (1) Zoran Golubovic   6-4; 6-7(8); 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 6:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative