N/Cent. American & Caribbean Closed Chmp
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Santiago Montoya d. Serguei Boulanov   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  16    (7) Rook Schellenberg d. Tyler Tarnasky   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Jack Levis d. Malcolm R Harrison   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  16    (5) Alexander D Kharkevitch d. Austin Kauss   6-4; 6-2
  16    Tyler Hochwalt d. Branden Joost   6-4; 6-0
  16    Milo Johnson d. (3) Bruno Berruti   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kayvon Karimi d. James Seagraves   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Drew Archer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Santiago Montoya d. Henry Litchfield   6-0; 6-1
  32    Serguei Boulanov d. Jordan H Wacker   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Tyler Tarnasky d. William Dwyer   6-0; 6-1
  32    (7) Rook Schellenberg d. Grant Fleming   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jack Levis d. Ryan Leach   6-4; 6-4
  32    Malcolm R Harrison d. (6) David Cotrone   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Austin Kauss d. Blake Davis   6-3; 7-5
  32    (5) Alexander D Kharkevitch d. Peter Mc Corkle   6-3; 6-4
  32    Branden Joost d. Justin Debruin   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Tyler Hochwalt d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Milo Johnson d. John T Christian   6-4; 7-5
  32    (3) Bruno Berruti d. Matt A Hansen   7-5; 6-2
  32    Kayvon Karimi d. Gerardo Diaz   7-6(12); 6-4
  32    James Seagraves d. (2) Zachary Wallen   Walkover
  32    Drew Archer d. William Humphreys   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Cassidy Mears   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Santiago Montoya d. Rudy Garza   6-0; 6-1
  64    Henry Litchfield d. Nick A Hays   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jordan H Wacker d. Andrew Dobbs   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Serguei Boulanov d. Chris Ma   Walkover
  64    Tyler Tarnasky d. Drew Freeman   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Dwyer d. Matthew Bleakley   6-1; 6-2
  64    Grant Fleming d. Cole Glass   6-2; 6-2
  64    (7) Rook Schellenberg d. Max Keeling   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jack Levis d. Chris H Cha   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ryan Leach d. Chad Gary Becker   6-1; 6-3
  64    Malcolm R Harrison d. Jonathan Vishnevsky   6-0; 6-1
  64    (6) David Cotrone d. Thomas Aliber   6-4; 6-2
  64    Austin Kauss d. Taj K Harrison   6-3; 6-4
  64    Blake Davis d. Ian Mc Elwin   6-2; 6-2
  64    Peter Mc Corkle d. Nishant Hari   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Alexander D Kharkevitch d. Brett Berryman   6-2; 7-5
  64    Branden Joost d. Taylor St. Eve   1-6; 7-5; 7-6(8)
  64    Justin Debruin d. Michael Henthorn   6-2; 7-5
  64    Will Beuttenmuller d. Tommy Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Tyler Hochwalt d. (4) Viju George   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Milo Johnson d. Nicholas E Spinazze   6-4; 7-5
  64    John T Christian d. Max Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Matt A Hansen d. Adam Lanza   Walkover
  64    (3) Bruno Berruti d. Travis Fillmore   6-3; 6-3
  64    Gerardo Diaz d. Zachary J Buenger   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kayvon Karimi d. Matthew Gordon   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  64    James Seagraves d. Dylan Gatton   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  64    (2) Zachary Wallen d. [bye]  
  64    William Humphreys d. Sean Corrigan   Walkover
  64    Drew Archer d. Dylan Dyer   7-6(6); 6-2
  64    Cassidy Mears d. Trevor Hedgberg   6-2; 6-3
  64    (1) Yevgeny Perepelov d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 6:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative