N/Cent. American & Caribbean Closed Chmp
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Santiago Montoya d. Serguei Boulanov   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  16    (7) Rook Schellenberg d. Tyler Tarnasky   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Jack Levis d. Malcolm R Harrison   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  16    (5) Alexander D Kharkevitch d. Austin Kauss   6-4; 6-2
  16    Tyler Hochwalt d. Branden Joost   6-4; 6-0
  16    Milo Johnson d. (3) Bruno Berruti   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kayvon Karimi d. James Seagraves   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Drew Archer   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Donald Young d. (15) Jamie Hunt   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (15) Jamie Hunt d. (14) Peter Polansky   7-6(5); 6-2
  SF    (4) Donald Young d. (10) Jesse Levine   4-6; 6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Jordan Jenkins d. Ashley Page   6-2; 6-4
  16    Raquel Wagner d. Mary Weatherholt   Walkover
  16    (4) Simone Templeton d. Tara Eckel   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    (3) Chloe Jones d. Rebecca Miller   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Melissa Ryan d. Mallory Cecil   6-1; 7-5
  16    Brittany Baldy d. (1) Marlene Ryan   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrea Remynse d. (4) Jennifer-Lee Heinser   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Andrea Remynse d. Ashley Weinhold   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Jennifer-Lee Heinser d. (1) Julia Cohen   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 6:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative