US Jr. Intl. Winter Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (12) Marc Spicijaric d. (6) Fabrice Martin   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Mateusz Kowalczyk d. Spencer Vegosen   6-2; 7-6(1)
  16    Roman Recarte d. (8) Mihai Nichifor   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(3)
  16    (3) Matt Bruch d. Holden Seguso   6-4; 6-1
  16    Andrew Kennaugh d. (2) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Alexander Krasnorutskiy d. Nathan Rosenfeld   6-3; 6-4
  32    (12) Marc Spicijaric d. Kristofer Wachter   7-5; 6-2
  32    (6) Fabrice Martin d. Attila Bucko   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Spencer Vegosen d. Peter Aarts   6-1; 7-5
  32    Mateusz Kowalczyk d. (5) Pawel Syrewicz   6-2; 6-2
  32    (8) Mihai Nichifor d. Paris Gemouchidis   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Roman Recarte d. Marek Czerwinski   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Holden Seguso d. (7) Chris Eaton   6-3; 6-0
  32    (3) Matt Bruch d. Kei Nishikori   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrew Kennaugh d. (9) Piero Luisi   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    (2) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela d. Bojan Bozovic   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Nathan Rosenfeld d. Victor Schmid   7-6(6); 7-6(3)
  32    (1) Alexander Krasnorutskiy d. Chris Chirico   6-0; 6-1
  64    (12) Marc Spicijaric d. Artem Smirnov   6-4; 6-0
  64    Kristofer Wachter d. Fumiaki Kita   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Attila Bucko d. Robert Cameron   6-2; 7-5
  64    (6) Fabrice Martin d. Cristian Auroux   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Peter Aarts d. (11) Todd Ley   6-4; 0-6; 6-1
  64    Spencer Vegosen d. Borja Malo   6-4; 6-1
  64    Mateusz Kowalczyk d. Emiliano Massa   6-4; 6-1
  64    (5) Pawel Syrewicz d. Richard Wire   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    (8) Mihai Nichifor d. Jose Carlos Rosas Tolentino   6-3; 6-2
  64    Paris Gemouchidis d. Jean-Yves Aubone   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Marek Czerwinski d. Maciek Sykut   6-2; 7-6(7)
  64    Roman Recarte d. (4) Grzegorz Panfil   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    (7) Chris Eaton d. Branko Kuzmanovic   6-4; 3-0; Retired
  64    Holden Seguso d. Marawan Osama   6-2; 6-4
  64    Kei Nishikori d. Dimitar Kutrovsky   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    (3) Matt Bruch d. Marcel Goodman   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Piero Luisi d. Jonathan David   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrew Kennaugh d. Sergio Rojas   6-3; 6-4
  64    Bojan Bozovic d. Genki Tomita   6-1; 6-2
  64    (2) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela d. Talgat Baigulov   6-4; 6-3
  64    Nathan Rosenfeld d. Scott Lieberman   6-0; 7-5
  64    Victor Schmid d. Billy Mulligan   6-2; 7-6(2)
  64    Chris Chirico d. Boris Obama   6-4; 6-1
  64    (1) Alexander Krasnorutskiy d. Gerardo Diaz   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 6:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative