Chanda Rubin American SC
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Michael Shabaz d. (9) Roberto Maytin   6-1; 6-7(3); 6-4
  SF    (3) Michael Shabaz d. (5) Carsten Ball   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (9) Roberto Maytin d. (14) Johnny Hamui   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Carsten Ball d. (2) Philip Bester   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Michael Shabaz d. (11) Christian Welte   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (9) Roberto Maytin d. (4) Dylan Arnould   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    (14) Johnny Hamui d. (10) Chris Chirico   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (2) Philip Bester d. Alberton Richelieu   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Carsten Ball d. Spencer Vegosen   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Michael Shabaz d. Nathaniel Schnugg   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  16    (11) Christian Welte d. Guillaume St Maurice   7-6(5); 6-7(5); 4-0; Retired
  16    (9) Roberto Maytin d. (6) Kei Nishikori   6-2; 6-1
  16    (4) Dylan Arnould d. Michael Venus   6-2; 6-0
  16    (10) Chris Chirico d. (7) Alberto Gonzalez   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    (14) Johnny Hamui d. Jason Jung   3-6; 7-6(6); 7-5
  32    (2) Philip Bester d. Danila Arsenov   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alberton Richelieu d. (15) Peter Aarts   6-3; 6-1
  32    Spencer Vegosen d. (12) Gerardo Azcurra   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Carsten Ball d. Vlad Mavropulos Stolyaren   7-5; 6-1
  32    (3) Michael Shabaz d. Mariusz Adamski   7-5; 6-7(8); 0-1; Retired
  32    Nathaniel Schnugg d. (16) Augusto Alvarado   6-0; 6-2
  32    (11) Christian Welte d. Serguei Boulanov   6-2; 6-7(3); 6-2
  32    Guillaume St Maurice d. (8) Jose Carlos Rosas Tolentino   6-3; 6-1
  32    (6) Kei Nishikori d. Sergio Rojas   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Roberto Maytin d. Gerardo Diaz   6-3; 6-0
  32    Michael Venus d. Jose-Maria Herrera   6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) Dylan Arnould d. Okechi Womeodu   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  32    (7) Alberto Gonzalez d. Bradley Cox   6-4; 6-3
  32    (10) Chris Chirico d. Bradley 'Westin' Wes Wendt   6-2; 6-0
  32    (14) Johnny Hamui d. Dominic Pagon   6-4; 6-7(1); 6-3
  32    Jason Jung d. Fumiaki Kita   6-4; 6-3
  64    (2) Philip Bester d. Yevgeny Perepelov   7-5; 6-2
  64    Danila Arsenov d. Julien Gauthier   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alberton Richelieu d. Gian Hodgson   6-4; 7-5
  64    (15) Peter Aarts d. Jarmere Jenkins   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  64    (12) Gerardo Azcurra d. Calvin Kemp   7-5; 6-2
  64    Spencer Vegosen d. Sebastian Jacques   6-2; 7-6(2)
  64    Vlad Mavropulos Stolyaren d. Michael Sroczynski   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  64    (5) Carsten Ball d. Kellen Damico   7-5; 6-3
  64    (3) Michael Shabaz d. Waylon Chin   6-2; 6-4
  64    Mariusz Adamski d. Genki Tomita   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Nathaniel Schnugg d. Moritz Starke   7-5; 7-5
  64    (16) Augusto Alvarado d. George Laffey   6-2; 6-3
  64    (11) Christian Welte d. Maximillian Scheiter   6-3; 6-4
  64    Serguei Boulanov d. Lazare Kukhalashvili   6-4; 6-4
  64    Guillaume St Maurice d. Dimitrios Loucareas   6-2; 7-6(10)
  64    (8) Jose Carlos Rosas Tolentino d. Conor Pollock   6-4; 7-6(14)
  64    (6) Kei Nishikori d. Istvan Bolgar   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sergio Rojas d. Alexandre Labrosse   6-3; 6-0
  64    Gerardo Diaz d. Gustavo Carvalho   6-2; 7-6(2)
  64    (9) Roberto Maytin d. Matthew Sands   6-4; 6-1
  64    Michael Venus d. (13) Jean-Yves Aubone   7-5; 6-3
  64    Jose-Maria Herrera d. Christopher Price   6-4; 7-6(2)
  64    Okechi Womeodu d. Kevin Colin   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Dylan Arnould d. Billy Heiser   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (7) Alberto Gonzalez d. Davey Sandgren   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Bradley Cox d. Keziel Juneau   6-3; 6-2
  64    Bradley 'Westin' Wes Wendt d. Ricardo Velasquez   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (10) Chris Chirico d. Drew Daniel   6-0; 6-4
  64    (14) Johnny Hamui d. Jonathon Boym   6-4; 7-5
  64    Dominic Pagon d. Joao Paolielo   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jason Jung d. Jeff Dadamo   7-5; 6-3
  64    Fumiaki Kita d. (1) Ryan Sweeting   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 6:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative