Chanda Rubin American GA
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Nicholas E Spinazze d. Koeche Smith   6-0; 6-4
  16    Christopher F Motes d. Aaron Krisan   6-4; 6-0
  16    Gerardo Diaz d. Sardor Pulatov   7-5; 6-2
  16    Alexander Emery d. Colin Cole   6-3; 6-1
  16    Matt Broom d. Tanner Stump   6-3; 6-4
  16    David Hopkins d. John Stratton   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  16    Daniel Buikema d. Douglas Perrin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Serguei Boulanov d. Ervim Garibovic   7-6(4); 6-0

All Boys' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Donald Young d. (2) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela d. Joshua Varela   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (1) Donald Young d. Michael Venus   Walkover

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Jelena Durisic d. Cammie Gray   6-3; 6-2
  16    Marlene Ryan d. Aylin Seyaliouglu   6-1; 6-0
  16    Janelle Mosley d. Cara Walker   6-0; 6-0
  16    Melissa Ryan d. Miranda Cameron   6-0; 6-1
  16    Whitney Mc Cray d. Amanda Marrow   6-4; 6-3
  16    Wiktoria Slobodzian d. Michelle Green   6-0; 7-5
  16    Jessica Williams d. Roxana Alexandru   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Megan Alexander d. (9) Melissa Mang   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (9) Melissa Mang d. (15) Karina Porushkevich   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Megan Alexander d. Kimberly Couts   6-4; 7-6(0)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 6:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative