Eddie Herr Intl. Jr. Tennis Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Andrea Brenes d. Maria-Paulina Gamboa   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  16    Erika Perez d. Jo-Ann Van Aerde   6-1; 6-0
  16    Laura Borza d. Thalia Diaz Barriga   6-4; 6-2
  16    Paulina Ojeda d. Bianca Gorbea   6-2; 6-3
  16    Tania Rice d. Jordan Jenkins   6-2; 6-4
  16    Inga Beermann d. Ann Sophie Fankam   6-2; 6-1
  16    Monica Lalewicz d. Jelena Durisic   6-4; 7-5
  16    Yaroslava Shvedova d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrea Brenes d. [bye]  
  32    Maria-Paulina Gamboa d. Danielle Simone   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jo-Ann Van Aerde d. [bye]  
  32    Erika Perez d. Natalia Baez   6-4; 6-3
  32    Thalia Diaz Barriga d. [bye]  
  32    Laura Borza d. Xenia Schneider   6-1; 6-3
  32    Bianca Gorbea d. Danielle E Viola   7-5; 6-1
  32    Paulina Ojeda d. Guillermina Torre   6-4; 6-0
  32    Tania Rice d. Ekin Zafir   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jordan Jenkins d. Francesca Kinsella   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Inga Beermann d. Maria Klokotzky   6-4; 6-3
  32    Ann Sophie Fankam d. Paulina Bigos   7-6(3); 6-4
  32    Jelena Durisic d. Marah Calvo   6-3; 6-4
  32    Monica Lalewicz d. Christine Wilson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elizaveta Tochilovskaya d. Sarah Svoboda   7-5; 7-5
  32    Yaroslava Shvedova d. Jillian O'Neill   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrea Brenes d. Arielle Von Strolley   7-5; 7-6(2)
  64    Danielle Simone d. Karolina Navratilova   Walkover
  64    Maria-Paulina Gamboa d. Sarah Lotto   Walkover
  64    Jo-Ann Van Aerde d. Gabriela Vieira   Walkover
  64    Katia Pachler d. Alexis Dorr   Walkover
  64    Erika Perez d. Latrell A Reed   6-1; 6-3
  64    Natalia Baez d. Victoria Ayala   6-2; 6-3
  64    Thalia Diaz Barriga d. Catriona Stewart   7-5; 6-2
  64    Maria Komissarova d. Jessie L Franklin   7-5;6-2
  64    Xenia Schneider d. Tenea Miller   6-0; 6-0
  64    Laura Borza d. Dasha Cherkasova   Walkover
  64    Bianca Gorbea d. Yana Sadovskaya   7-5; 6-2
  64    Danielle E Viola d. Karolina Grygierowska   6-0; 6-2
  64    Guillermina Torre d. Daniela Lovera   Walkover
  64    Paulina Ojeda d. Megan Jones   6-1; 6-3
  64    Tania Rice d. Marianne Eelens   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ekin Zafir d. Malissa Mc Collin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jordan Jenkins d. Laurie Anciaux   6-2; 6-1
  64    Francesca Kinsella d. Keri Robison   7-6(4); 7-6(12)
  64    Inga Beermann d. Alizee Paradis   6-4; 6-1
  64    Maria Klokotzky d. Denise Giler   6-0; 6-0
  64    Paulina Bigos d. Julia Kharevich   Walkover
  64    Ann Sophie Fankam d. Ashley Spicer   6-4; 6-3
  64    Marah Calvo d. Izabella Glinska   Walkover
  64    Jelena Durisic d. Maria Zlydnikova   Walkover
  64    Christine Wilson d. Alejandra Guerra   6-2; 6-0
  64    Monica Lalewicz d. Emmy Fritz-Krockow   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Sarah Svoboda d. Yui Shimizu   7-5; 6-2
  64    Elizaveta Tochilovskaya d. Roshni Luthra   6-3; 6-1
  64    Yaroslava Shvedova d. Alanna Rodgers   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jillian O'Neill d. Alexandra Cook   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 6:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative