Nicholas Macchiavello Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Bibiane Schoofs d. (5) Liset Brito   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Liset Brito d. (3) Florencia Molinero   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    (1) Bibiane Schoofs d. (4) Roxane Vaisemberg   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Liset Brito d. (2) Estefania Balda   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) Florencia Molinero d. (7) Lara Fakhoury   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (4) Roxane Vaisemberg d. (12) Anna Bartenstein   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Bibiane Schoofs d. (11) Yvette Hyndman   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Estefania Balda d. (14) Madison Brengle   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Liset Brito d. (9) Jessica Sweeting   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Florencia Molinero d. (15) Catalina Arancibia   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (7) Lara Fakhoury d. Isabela Kulaif   6-4; 6-3
  16    (12) Anna Bartenstein d. (6) Ellah Nze   6-3; 7-6(0)
  16    (4) Roxane Vaisemberg d. (13) Melisa Miranda   6-0; 6-3
  16    (11) Yvette Hyndman d. (8) Irina Matiychyk   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Bibiane Schoofs d. Tania Varela   6-1; 6-3
  32    (2) Estefania Balda d. Giannina Minieri   6-2; 6-1
  32    (14) Madison Brengle d. Soledad Podlipnik   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Jessica Sweeting d. Anne Redfern   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Liset Brito d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte   6-3; 6-4
  32    (3) Florencia Molinero d. Maria Mokh   6-2; 7-5
  32    (15) Catalina Arancibia d. Juanita Munoz   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Isabela Kulaif d. (10) Christy Striplin   6-3; 6-1
  32    (7) Lara Fakhoury d. Carolyn Mc Veigh   6-4; 6-7(7); 6-2
  32    (6) Ellah Nze d. Manuela Esposito   7-6(4); 6-0
  32    (12) Anna Bartenstein d. Victoria Tseitlin   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    (13) Melisa Miranda d. Jamie Hampton   6-2; 6-4
  32    (4) Roxane Vaisemberg d. Pamela Russo   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Irina Matiychyk d. Eunice David   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Yvette Hyndman d. Chen Astrugo   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Tania Varela d. Maria-Paula Aguirre   6-1; 6-3
  32    (1) Bibiane Schoofs d. Gabriela Mejia   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Estefania Balda d. Tereza Mrdeza   6-3; 6-0
  64    Giannina Minieri d. Nataly Yoo   6-4; 6-3
  64    Soledad Podlipnik d. Amanda Bambaren   6-2; 7-6(3)
  64    (14) Madison Brengle d. Alexandra Akhmedjanova   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Jessica Sweeting d. Chelsey Gullickson   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Anne Redfern d. Gina Devacas   6-0; 6-0
  64    Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte d. Julia Glushko   6-1; 6-7(2); 7-5
  64    (5) Liset Brito d. Ana-Luiza Poletto   6-1; 7-5
  64    (3) Florencia Molinero d. Hila Elster   6-4; 6-4
  64    Maria Mokh d. Keren Shlomo   6-1; 6-4
  64    Juanita Munoz d. Verena Piccolo   6-4; 6-2
  64    (15) Catalina Arancibia d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno   6-1; 7-5
  64    (10) Christy Striplin d. Barbara Oliveira   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Isabela Kulaif d. Antje Cossio   6-0; 6-1
  64    Carolyn Mc Veigh d. Sofia Ayala   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  64    (7) Lara Fakhoury d. Maria Maldonado   6-0; 6-0
  64    (6) Ellah Nze d. Martha-Carolina Bello-Urbina   6-2; 6-2
  64    Manuela Esposito d. Camila Vasquez   6-0; 6-2
  64    Victoria Tseitlin d. Karen-Natalia Martinez-Bernal   6-1; 6-2
  64    (12) Anna Bartenstein d. Margarita Spicin   6-4; 6-1
  64    (13) Melisa Miranda d. Nadine Fahoum   7-5; 6-3
  64    Jamie Hampton d. Carolina Verdesoto   6-2; 6-1
  64    Pamela Russo d. Belisa Brito   6-4; 6-1
  64    (4) Roxane Vaisemberg d. Pamela Duran-Vinueza   6-3; 6-4
  64    (8) Irina Matiychyk d. Petra Viskovic   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(2)
  64    Eunice David d. Mor Swartzberg   6-1; 6-3
  64    Chen Astrugo d. Denise Giler   6-0; 6-1
  64    (11) Yvette Hyndman d. Paulina Jorquera   6-2; 6-0
  64    Tania Varela d. (16) Elana Agranovich   6-0; 7-6(7)
  64    Maria-Paula Aguirre d. Aleksa Costa   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Gabriela Mejia d. Gabriela Vieira   6-4; 6-1
  64    (1) Bibiane Schoofs d. Aline Berkenbrock   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 5:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative