Argentina Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Anna Tatishvili d. (1) Florencia Molinero   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (6) Anna Tatishvili d. (2) Sharon Fichman   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (1) Florencia Molinero d. (4) Bianca Bonifate   7-5; 6-7(5); 7-6(4)
  QF    (2) Sharon Fichman d. (7) Fernanda Hermenegildo   6-0; 7-6(6)
  QF    (6) Anna Tatishvili d. (3) Emiko Ito   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (4) Bianca Bonifate d. Agustina Lepore   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Florencia Molinero d. (8) Klaudia Boczova   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Sharon Fichman d. Lenka Wienerova   6-1; 6-4
  16    (7) Fernanda Hermenegildo d. Kurumi Nara   6-0; 7-6(5)
  16    (3) Emiko Ito d. Bruna Paes   6-0; 7-6(5)
  16    (6) Anna Tatishvili d. Kristina Kucova   6-3; 6-2
  16    Agustina Lepore d. (12) Catalina Arancibia   6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Bianca Bonifate d. (11) Ana-Clara Duarte   6-1
  16    (8) Klaudia Boczova d. Jelena Durisic   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Florencia Molinero d. (9) Stephanie Wetmore   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (2) Sharon Fichman d. Giannina Minieri   6-2; 6-1
  32    Lenka Wienerova d. (16) Tania Varela   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kurumi Nara d. (15) Pamela Russo   6-0; 6-3
  32    (7) Fernanda Hermenegildo d. Maria Irigoyen   6-1; 6-2
  32    (3) Emiko Ito d. Bruna Cunha   6-3; 7-5
  32    Bruna Paes d. (14) Ana-Paula De La Pena   6-7(5); 7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Kristina Kucova d. (13) Carla Tamborini   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) Anna Tatishvili d. Alexandra Akhmedjanova   6-2; 6-0
  32    Agustina Lepore d. (5) Maya Kato   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (12) Catalina Arancibia d. Martina Balogova   6-4; 6-3
  32    (11) Ana-Clara Duarte d. Vanesa Furlanetto   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Bianca Bonifate d. Manuela Esposito   6-4; 6-1
  32    (8) Klaudia Boczova d. Lucia Jara-Lozano   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jelena Durisic d. (10) Irina Matiychyk   7-5; 0-6; 6-4
  32    (9) Stephanie Wetmore d. Francesca Traverso   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Florencia Molinero d. Florentina Hanisch   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Sharon Fichman d. [bye]  
  64    Giannina Minieri d. Fabiana Mak   6-2; 6-1
  64    Lenka Wienerova d. Maria-Jose Vallasciani   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    (16) Tania Varela d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Pamela Russo d. [bye]  
  64    Kurumi Nara d. Candelaria Rizzuto   6-0; 6-2
  64    Maria Irigoyen d. Maria-Dolores Pazo   6-2; 6-2
  64    (7) Fernanda Hermenegildo d. [bye]  
  64    (3) Emiko Ito d. [bye]  
  64    Bruna Cunha d. Ainara Miro   6-3; 6-1
  64    Bruna Paes d. Cristina Prodanel   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  64    (14) Ana-Paula De La Pena d. [bye]  
  64    (13) Carla Tamborini d. [bye]  
  64    Kristina Kucova d. Mailen Auroux   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexandra Akhmedjanova d. Celina Grissi   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    (6) Anna Tatishvili d. [bye]  
  64    (5) Maya Kato d. [bye]  
  64    Agustina Lepore d. Maria Sol Mezio   6-0; 6-0
  64    Martina Balogova d. Laura Borza   6-2; Retired
  64    (12) Catalina Arancibia d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Ana-Clara Duarte d. [bye]  
  64    Vanesa Furlanetto d. Emilia Bindi   6-4; 6-3
  64    Manuela Esposito d. Romina Mrochen   6-3; 6-4
  64    (4) Bianca Bonifate d. [bye]  
  64    (8) Klaudia Boczova d. [bye]  
  64    Lucia Jara-Lozano d. Juliana Alzate   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jelena Durisic d. Karina Souza   6-2; 6-1
  64    (10) Irina Matiychyk d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Stephanie Wetmore d. [bye]  
  64    Francesca Traverso d. Isabela Kulaif   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Florentina Hanisch d. Saori Karikomi   6-4; 6-3
  64    (1) Florencia Molinero d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 5:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative