Hamburg Intl. Jr. Tournament
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Dimitar Kutrovsky d. (3) Yannick Mertens   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Yannick Mertens d. (5) Dariusz Kuligowski   7-6(1); 6-3
  SF    (1) Dimitar Kutrovsky d. Kevin Lampert   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (5) Dariusz Kuligowski d. Marcin Gawron   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) Yannick Mertens d. Willi Wolfer   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kevin Lampert d. (4) Cesare Gallo   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Dimitar Kutrovsky d. (6) Igor Lakhno   6-0; 6-0
  16    Marcin Gawron d. (2) Denis Molcianov   6-4; 7-5
  16    (5) Dariusz Kuligowski d. Mauro Piras   6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) Yannick Mertens d. Philip Therp   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Willi Wolfer d. Nicola Remedi   6-2; 6-7(2); 6-1
  16    Kevin Lampert d. (7) Simon Bekker   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Cesare Gallo d. Remi Groenendaal   7-5; 6-2
  16    (6) Igor Lakhno d. (11) Danny Heidecker   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
  16    (1) Dimitar Kutrovsky d. (14) Rasmus Moller   6-2; 7-5
  32    (2) Denis Molcianov d. Julian Dehn   7-5; 6-2
  32    Marcin Gawron d. (15) Agustin Boje-Ordonez   7-5; 6-3
  32    Mauro Piras d. (9) Nikolas Holzen   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Dariusz Kuligowski d. Piotr Zielinski   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) Yannick Mertens d. Tomasz Krzyszkowski   7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    Philip Therp d. (16) Blazej Koniusz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Willi Wolfer d. (10) Dean Jackson   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Nicola Remedi d. (8) Joakim Bay-Simonsen   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) Simon Bekker d. Till Heilshorn   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kevin Lampert d. (12) Jeremy Swyngedouw   7-5; 6-4
  32    Remi Groenendaal d. (13) Mateusz Szmigiel   7-5; 6-0
  32    (4) Cesare Gallo d. Tuna Altuna   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  32    (6) Igor Lakhno d. Branko Weber   6-3; 6-1
  32    (11) Danny Heidecker d. Pawel Turzanski   6-4; 6-2
  32    (14) Rasmus Moller d. Pascal Krauth   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    (1) Dimitar Kutrovsky d. Torsten Wietoska   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    (2) Denis Molcianov d. [bye]  
  64    Julian Dehn d. Otto Sauer   6-1; 6-3
  64    Marcin Gawron d. Patrick Eichenberger   6-4; 6-3
  64    (15) Agustin Boje-Ordonez d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Nikolas Holzen d. [bye]  
  64    Mauro Piras d. Nico Hegge   6-2; 6-2
  64    Piotr Zielinski d. David Bendheim   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Dariusz Kuligowski d. [bye]  
  64    (3) Yannick Mertens d. [bye]  
  64    Tomasz Krzyszkowski d. Alexander Apell   2-0; Retired
  64    Philip Therp d. Alexander Panasik   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    (16) Blazej Koniusz d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Dean Jackson d. [bye]  
  64    Willi Wolfer d. Richard Malobicky   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nicola Remedi d. Felix Grabs   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    (8) Joakim Bay-Simonsen d. [bye]  
  64    (7) Simon Bekker d. [bye]  
  64    Till Heilshorn d. Lennart Samuelson   6-2; 6-3
  64    Kevin Lampert d. Chris Priddle   6-1; 6-4
  64    (12) Jeremy Swyngedouw d. [bye]  
  64    (13) Mateusz Szmigiel d. [bye]  
  64    Remi Groenendaal d. Matthias Kolbe   3-6; 7-5; 7-5
  64    Tuna Altuna d. Tim Schult Van Endert   6-4; 6-3
  64    (4) Cesare Gallo d. [bye]  
  64    (6) Igor Lakhno d. [bye]  
  64    Branko Weber d. Marcin Juscinski   7-5; 6-1
  64    Pawel Turzanski d. Soren Wedege   6-1; 6-1
  64    (11) Danny Heidecker d. [bye]  
  64    (14) Rasmus Moller d. [bye]  
  64    Pascal Krauth d. Alexander Konigsfeldt   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Torsten Wietoska d. Matej Zlatkovic   7-5; 6-1
  64    (1) Dimitar Kutrovsky d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 5:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative