Slovak Jr. Indoor Tournament
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Denes Lukacs d. (1) Aljoscha Thron   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  SF    Denes Lukacs d. Vaclav Kucera   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. (14) Zoran Golubovic   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Vaclav Kucera d. (11) Leander Van Der Vaart   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  QF    Denes Lukacs d. Roman Jebavy   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (14) Zoran Golubovic d. (3) Pavel Chekhov   6-4; 6-7(2); 6-3
  QF    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. (10) Peter Paulenka   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Vaclav Kucera d. Marek Semjan   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  16    (11) Leander Van Der Vaart d. (7) Ionut-Mihai Beleleu   6-3; 6-4
  16    Denes Lukacs d. Vedran Siljegovic   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Roman Jebavy d. Robert Belak   6-2; 6-3
  16    (14) Zoran Golubovic d. Denis Bejtulahi   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Pavel Chekhov d. (15) Martin Kamenik   7-6(8); 6-1
  16    (10) Peter Paulenka d. (5) Dmitry Novikov   7-5; 6-2
  16    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. (9) Slavko Bjelica   7-6(6); 1-6; 6-2
  32    Marek Semjan d. (2) Ante Nakic-Alfirevic   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Vaclav Kucera d. (12) Kristofer Wachter   7-6(1); 6-1
  32    (11) Leander Van Der Vaart d. Sasa Stojisavljevic   6-2; 6-4
  32    (7) Ionut-Mihai Beleleu d. Ivan Galic   6-1; 6-2
  32    Denes Lukacs d. (4) Christoph Hodl   6-2; 6-2
  32    Vedran Siljegovic d. (16) Peter Plsicik   6-3; 6-3
  32    Robert Belak d. (13) Piotr Olechowski   6-3; 6-4
  32    Roman Jebavy d. (8) Boris Conkic   6-3; 6-1
  32    Denis Bejtulahi d. (6) Herbert Weirather   6-4; 6-2
  32    (14) Zoran Golubovic d. Michal Keckes   6-2; 6-4
  32    (15) Martin Kamenik d. Tomas Sevcov   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (3) Pavel Chekhov d. Nikola Mektic   6-3; 7-5
  32    (5) Dmitry Novikov d. Ruben Bemelmans   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (10) Peter Paulenka d. Dawid Piatkowski   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Slavko Bjelica d. Michal Pazicky   6-1; 7-6(1)
  32    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. Michal Konecny   6-3; 6-4
  64    (2) Ante Nakic-Alfirevic d. [bye]  
  64    Marek Semjan d. Maros Horny   6-3; 6-0
  64    Vaclav Kucera d. Andrei Martin   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    (12) Kristofer Wachter d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Leander Van Der Vaart d. [bye]  
  64    Sasa Stojisavljevic d. Michiel Antheunis   6-4; 6-2
  64    Ivan Galic d. Martin Durdik   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(2)
  64    (7) Ionut-Mihai Beleleu d. [bye]  
  64    (4) Christoph Hodl d. [bye]  
  64    Denes Lukacs d. Adam Sogel   6-3; 6-1
  64    Vedran Siljegovic d. Victor Kozin   7-6(6); 7-6(5)
  64    (16) Peter Plsicik d. [bye]  
  64    (13) Piotr Olechowski d. [bye]  
  64    Robert Belak d. Marcel Altmann   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    Roman Jebavy d. Igor Khrushch   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  64    (8) Boris Conkic d. [bye]  
  64    (6) Herbert Weirather d. [bye]  
  64    Denis Bejtulahi d. Eugen Brazdil   6-2; 6-3
  64    Michal Keckes d. Adrian Sikora   6-1; 7-6(4)
  64    (14) Zoran Golubovic d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Martin Kamenik d. [bye]  
  64    Tomas Sevcov d. Hugo Taracido-Loureiro   6-3; 7-6(7)
  64    Nikola Mektic d. Maxime Authom   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  64    (3) Pavel Chekhov d. [bye]  
  64    (5) Dmitry Novikov d. [bye]  
  64    Ruben Bemelmans d. Jiri Placek   6-2; 6-1
  64    Dawid Piatkowski d. Achim Ceban   6-1; 7-5
  64    (10) Peter Paulenka d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Slavko Bjelica d. [bye]  
  64    Michal Pazicky d. Tibor Simic   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Michal Konecny d. David Simon   6-2; 6-3
  64    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 5:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative