Czech Intl. Jr. Indoor Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. Jiri Kosler   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jiri Kosler d. Maxime Authom   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. Valeri Rudnev   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    Maxime Authom d. Roman Jebavy   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Jiri Kosler d. Gerald Kamitz   6-7(9); 6-3; 6-1
  QF    Valeri Rudnev d. Tomas Josefus   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. Vaclav Kucera   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    Maxime Authom d. Michal Konecny   6-2; 6-3
  16    Roman Jebavy d. (8) Ionut-Mihai Beleleu   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-3
  16    Jiri Kosler d. (4) Pavel Chekhov   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-4
  16    Gerald Kamitz d. (5) Dmitry Novikov   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Tomas Josefus d. Miloslav Navratil   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-3
  16    Valeri Rudnev d. (16) Martin Kamenik   6-4; 6-1
  16    Vaclav Kucera d. (6) Dimitar Kutrovsky   5-7; 6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. (13) Leander Van Der Vaart   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Maxime Authom d. (1) Ante Nakic-Alfirevic   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michal Konecny d. (14) Piotr Olechowski   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Roman Jebavy d. (9) Boris Conkic   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (8) Ionut-Mihai Beleleu d. Ivan Galic   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Pavel Chekhov d. Sasa Stojisavljevic   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Jiri Kosler d. (15) Zoran Golubovic   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gerald Kamitz d. (12) Victor Schmid   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Dmitry Novikov d. Cesare Gallo   6-7(4); 6-3; 7-5
  32    Tomas Josefus d. (7) Herbert Weirather   7-5; 7-5
  32    Miloslav Navratil d. (11) Peter Paulenka   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    (16) Martin Kamenik d. Michal Kozerovsky   6-1; 6-1
  32    Valeri Rudnev d. (3) Frederic De Fays   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  32    (6) Dimitar Kutrovsky d. Nikola Mektic   7-5; 6-3
  32    Vaclav Kucera d. (10) Slavko Bjelica   6-2; 6-4
  32    (13) Leander Van Der Vaart d. Jan Blecha   6-7(3); 6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. Ruben Bemelmans   6-3; 7-6(2)
  64    (1) Ante Nakic-Alfirevic d. [bye]  
  64    Maxime Authom d. Peter Plsicik   6-3; 6-3
  64    Michal Konecny d. Alexander Smolyakov   6-1; 6-2
  64    (14) Piotr Olechowski d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Boris Conkic d. [bye]  
  64    Roman Jebavy d. Artem Gramma   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Ivan Galic d. Hugo Taracido-Loureiro   6-3; 6-4
  64    (8) Ionut-Mihai Beleleu d. [bye]  
  64    (4) Pavel Chekhov d. [bye]  
  64    Sasa Stojisavljevic d. Ondrej Hynek   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jiri Kosler d. Michal Tyml   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-3
  64    (15) Zoran Golubovic d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Victor Schmid d. [bye]  
  64    Gerald Kamitz d. Maros Demko   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cesare Gallo d. Vedran Siljegovic   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-2
  64    (5) Dmitry Novikov d. [bye]  
  64    (7) Herbert Weirather d. [bye]   6-3;6-3
  64    Tomas Josefus d. Andy Chirita   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Miloslav Navratil d. Achim Ceban   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  64    (11) Peter Paulenka d. [bye]   6-3;6-4
  64    (16) Martin Kamenik d. [bye]   6-1;6-4
  64    Michal Kozerovsky d. Nicola Remedi   6-3
  64    Valeri Rudnev d. Denes Lukacs   6-3; 6-4
  64    (3) Frederic De Fays d. [bye]   6-4;6-7(5);6-2
  64    (6) Dimitar Kutrovsky d. [bye]   6-2;4-6;6-1
  64    Nikola Mektic d. Adam Sogel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Vaclav Kucera d. Ondrej Kacmar   6-1; 6-2
  64    (10) Slavko Bjelica d. [bye]   6-3;6-4
  64    (13) Leander Van Der Vaart d. [bye]   6-0;6-0
  64    Jan Blecha d. Jaak Poldma   7-6(2); 7-6(5)
  64    Ruben Bemelmans d. Marek Semjan   6-4; 6-2
  64    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. [bye]   6-4;6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 5:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative