Tournoi Intl. Jr. du Triangle D'Or
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Evgeny Kirillov d. Gianluca Naso   5-7; 7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    (4) Evgeny Kirillov d. (12) Robin Roshardt   0-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Gianluca Naso d. Mikhail Karpol   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (12) Robin Roshardt d. (2) Andreas Haider-Maurer   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Evgeny Kirillov d. (5) Jiri Skoloudik   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Mikhail Karpol d. (6) Pavel Chekhov   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Gianluca Naso d. (1) Aljoscha Thron   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Andreas Haider-Maurer d. (14) Tristan Farron-Mahon   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (12) Robin Roshardt d. Maxime Authom   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Evgeny Kirillov d. (13) Chris Eaton   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Jiri Skoloudik d. Leander Van Der Vaart   7-5; 6-2
  16    (6) Pavel Chekhov d. (10) Anas Fattar   6-3; 6-4
  16    Mikhail Karpol d. (3) Alexander Sadecky   7-5; 6-2
  16    Gianluca Naso d. Alexandre Sidorenko   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  16    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. Sergio Rojas   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Andreas Haider-Maurer d. Cesare Gallo   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (14) Tristan Farron-Mahon d. Adrian Mannarino   6-2; 6-2
  32    (12) Robin Roshardt d. Stephane Paillon   6-2; 6-2
  32    Maxime Authom d. (8) Dimitar Kutrovsky   6-0; 6-4
  32    (4) Evgeny Kirillov d. Jerome Inzerillo   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(2)
  32    (13) Chris Eaton d. Jonathan Dahan   6-1; 4-1; Retired
  32    Leander Van Der Vaart d. (11) Benedict Halbroth   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (5) Jiri Skoloudik d. Slavko Bjelica   6-4; 6-3
  32    (6) Pavel Chekhov d. Frederic De Fays   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-1
  32    (10) Anas Fattar d. Yannick Thomet   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mikhail Karpol d. (15) Dmitry Novikov   6-3; 6-4
  32    (3) Alexander Sadecky d. Jonathan Eysseric   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    Gianluca Naso d. (7) Andrew Kennaugh   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alexandre Sidorenko d. (9) Valeri Rudnev   6-4; 7-5
  32    Sergio Rojas d. (16) Martin Kamenik   7-6(6); 6-1
  32    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. Kevin Botti   6-0; 6-1
  64    (2) Andreas Haider-Maurer d. [bye]  
  64    Cesare Gallo d. Alexandr Zotov   6-4; 7-6(3)
  64    Adrian Mannarino d. Richard Wire   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  64    (14) Tristan Farron-Mahon d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Robin Roshardt d. [bye]  
  64    Stephane Paillon d. Igor Lakhno   6-3; 6-4
  64    Maxime Authom d. Stephane Piro   6-4; 7-5
  64    (8) Dimitar Kutrovsky d. [bye]  
  64    (4) Evgeny Kirillov d. [bye]  
  64    Jerome Inzerillo d. Edward Corrie   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Dahan d. Mihai Nichifor   6-2; 7-5
  64    (13) Chris Eaton d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Benedict Halbroth d. [bye]  
  64    Leander Van Der Vaart d. Andrei Plotniy   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Slavko Bjelica d. Yann Marti   6-2; 7-5
  64    (5) Jiri Skoloudik d. [bye]  
  64    (6) Pavel Chekhov d. [bye]  
  64    Frederic De Fays d. Laurent Rochette   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Yannick Thomet d. Denis Molcianov   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (10) Anas Fattar d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Dmitry Novikov d. [bye]  
  64    Mikhail Karpol d. Danny Heidecker   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Eysseric d. Robert Jr. Varga   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  64    (3) Alexander Sadecky d. [bye]  
  64    (7) Andrew Kennaugh d. [bye]  
  64    Gianluca Naso d. Ionut-Mihai Beleleu   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexandre Sidorenko d. Faris Khatib   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  64    (9) Valeri Rudnev d. [bye]  
  64    (16) Martin Kamenik d. [bye]  
  64    Sergio Rojas d. Aurelien Amiot   6-0; 7-5
  64    Kevin Botti d. Mahar Zeidan   6-2; 6-7(0); 7-5
  64    (1) Aljoscha Thron d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 4:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative