Citta' Di Prato Jr. Tournament
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Andrea Arnaboldi d. (1) Andreas Haider-Maurer   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Andrea Arnaboldi d. (4) Tristan Farron-Mahon   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Andreas Haider-Maurer d. (3) Pavel Chekhov   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    (2) Andrea Arnaboldi d. (5) Jiri Skoloudik   7-6(5); 6-6; Retired
  QF    (4) Tristan Farron-Mahon d. Damiano Di Ienno   7-6(4); 7-5
  QF    (3) Pavel Chekhov d. Cesare Gallo   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    (1) Andreas Haider-Maurer d. Thomas Fabbiano   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Andrea Arnaboldi d. (13) Andres Arango   6-1; 7-5
  16    (5) Jiri Skoloudik d. Robert Jr. Varga   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (4) Tristan Farron-Mahon d. (15) Zoran Golubovic   6-4; 6-0
  16    Damiano Di Ienno d. (10) Denis Molcianov   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    Cesare Gallo d. (6) Serguei Tarasevitch   7-5; 7-5
  16    (3) Pavel Chekhov d. (16) Wael Kilani   5-7; 6-3; 8-6
  16    Thomas Fabbiano d. Marc Meigel   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Andreas Haider-Maurer d. Riccardo Azzarita   6-1; 6-3
  32    (2) Andrea Arnaboldi d. Matteo Trevisan   6-1; 6-3
  32    (13) Andres Arango d. Jaak Poldma   6-2; 6-3
  32    Robert Jr. Varga d. (9) Christoph Hodl   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Jiri Skoloudik d. Victor Schmid   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Tristan Farron-Mahon d. Jurgen Zopp   7-5; 6-2
  32    (15) Zoran Golubovic d. Anton Bobytskyy   6-1; 7-5
  32    (10) Denis Molcianov d. Roberto Bautista-Agut   Walkover
  32    Damiano Di Ienno d. (8) Peter Polansky   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Serguei Tarasevitch d. Rasmus Moller   6-0; 6-2
  32    Cesare Gallo d. (12) James Lemke   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (16) Wael Kilani d. Agustin Boje-Ordonez   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    (3) Pavel Chekhov d. Alessio Abbondanzieri   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Thomas Fabbiano d. (7) Alberto Gonzalez   6-3; 6-4
  32    Marc Meigel d. (11) Filip Siladi   7-5; 6-1
  32    Riccardo Azzarita d. (14) Takanobu Fujii   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Andreas Haider-Maurer d. Sergio Rojas   6-3; 6-3
  64    (2) Andrea Arnaboldi d. [bye]  
  64    Matteo Trevisan d. Mario-Giulio Mossa   7-5; 7-6(3)
  64    Jaak Poldma d. Janis Mellups   6-4; 6-1
  64    (13) Andres Arango d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Christoph Hodl d. [bye]  
  64    Robert Jr. Varga d. Victor Kozin   6-2; 6-2
  64    Victor Schmid d. Mihai Draganescu   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Jiri Skoloudik d. [bye]  
  64    (4) Tristan Farron-Mahon d. [bye]  
  64    Jurgen Zopp d. Andrea Volpini   6-2; 6-1
  64    Anton Bobytskyy d. Federico Calistri   6-1; 6-1
  64    (15) Zoran Golubovic d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Denis Molcianov d. [bye]  
  64    Roberto Bautista-Agut d. Herbert Weirather   6-2; 6-0
  64    Damiano Di Ienno d. Marco Bella   7-5; 6-4
  64    (8) Peter Polansky d. [bye]  
  64    (6) Serguei Tarasevitch d. [bye]  
  64    Rasmus Moller d. Daniele Micolani   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Cesare Gallo d. Tobias Wernet   6-3; 6-4
  64    (12) James Lemke d. [bye]  
  64    (16) Wael Kilani d. [bye]  
  64    Agustin Boje-Ordonez d. Mehdi Bouabbane   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alessio Abbondanzieri d. Cristian Hodel   6-2; 6-4
  64    (3) Pavel Chekhov d. [bye]  
  64    (7) Alberto Gonzalez d. [bye]  
  64    Thomas Fabbiano d. Artem Smirnov   6-4
  64    Marc Meigel d. Mikk Irdoja   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-2
  64    (11) Filip Siladi d. [bye]  
  64    (14) Takanobu Fujii d. [bye]  
  64    Riccardo Azzarita d. Stas Zhuravski   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Sergio Rojas d. Corrado Pricone   6-2; 6-4
  64    (1) Andreas Haider-Maurer d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 4:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative