Copa Aero Republica
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Giulia Gabba d. (3) Estefania Balda   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Giulia Gabba d. (2) Bibiane Schoofs   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-0
  SF    (3) Estefania Balda d. (6) Roxane Vaisemberg   5-7; 6-1; 7-6(4)
  QF    (2) Bibiane Schoofs d. (9) Lara Fakhoury   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (5) Giulia Gabba d. (4) Florencia Molinero   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Estefania Balda d. (11) Ellah Nze   7-6(1); 6-2
  QF    (6) Roxane Vaisemberg d. (1) Julia Cohen   6-3; 6-7(12); 6-3
  16    (2) Bibiane Schoofs d. (16) Anna Bartenstein   6-2; 2-6; 6-0
  16    (9) Lara Fakhoury d. (8) Veronica Ruo-Qi Li   6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Florencia Molinero d. (14) Yvette Hyndman   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Giulia Gabba d. (10) Fernanda Hermenegildo   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  16    (11) Ellah Nze d. (7) Liset Brito   6-4; 6-4
  16    (3) Estefania Balda d. (15) Melisa Miranda   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    (6) Roxane Vaisemberg d. (12) Jessica Sweeting   6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Julia Cohen d. Aline Berkenbrock   6-2; 6-4
  32    (2) Bibiane Schoofs d. Daniela Castillo   6-0; 6-2
  32    (16) Anna Bartenstein d. Tania Varela   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Lara Fakhoury d. Maria Mokh   7-6(6); 6-1
  32    (8) Veronica Ruo-Qi Li d. Elana Agranovich   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Florencia Molinero d. Nataly Yoo   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  32    (14) Yvette Hyndman d. Emmy Fritz-Krockow   6-2; 6-4
  32    (10) Fernanda Hermenegildo d. Andrea Giraldo   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Giulia Gabba d. Eunice David   6-0; 6-3
  32    (7) Liset Brito d. Keren Shlomo   6-2; 6-4
  32    (11) Ellah Nze d. Pamela Russo   6-1; 6-2
  32    (15) Melisa Miranda d. Carolina Escamilla   6-4; 6-1
  32    (3) Estefania Balda d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Roxane Vaisemberg d. Juliana Alzate   6-2; 6-0
  32    (12) Jessica Sweeting d. Gabriela Mejia   6-4; 6-4
  32    Aline Berkenbrock d. Alexandra Akhmedjanova   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Julia Cohen d. Paulina Jorquera   6-3; 6-1
  64    (2) Bibiane Schoofs d. Martha-Carolina Bello-Urbina   6-0; 6-1
  64    Daniela Castillo d. Antje Cossio   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tania Varela d. Carolina Verdesoto   6-2; 6-2
  64    (16) Anna Bartenstein d. Isabela Kulaif   7-6(6); 5-7; 7-5
  64    (9) Lara Fakhoury d. Gabriela Vieira   6-3; 6-3
  64    Maria Mokh d. Petra Viskovic   6-2; 6-1
  64    Elana Agranovich d. Soledad Podlipnik   6-0; 6-3
  64    (8) Veronica Ruo-Qi Li d. Manuela Esposito   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  64    (4) Florencia Molinero d. Belisa Brito   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nataly Yoo d. Nadine Fahoum   1-6; 6-1; 6-0
  64    Emmy Fritz-Krockow d. Catalina Arancibia   6-3; 6-2
  64    (14) Yvette Hyndman d. Viky Nunez-Fuentes   6-4; 6-2
  64    (10) Fernanda Hermenegildo d. Anne Redfern   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrea Giraldo d. Sofia Ayala   6-4; 6-3
  64    Eunice David d. Victoria Tseitlin   7-5; 6-4
  64    (5) Giulia Gabba d. Chen Astrugo   6-0; 6-3
  64    (7) Liset Brito d. Margarita Spicin   6-4; 6-1
  64    Keren Shlomo d. Mariana Duque-Marino   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Pamela Russo d. Juanita Munoz   6-3; 6-1
  64    (11) Ellah Nze d. Tereza Mrdeza   6-3; 7-5
  64    (15) Melisa Miranda d. Verena Piccolo   6-2; 6-4
  64    Carolina Escamilla d. Ana-Luiza Poletto   6-1; 6-2
  64    Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno d. Aleksa Costa   6-4; 6-2
  64    (3) Estefania Balda d. Barbara Oliveira   6-1; 6-3
  64    (6) Roxane Vaisemberg d. Natasha Vieira   6-0; 6-1
  64    Juliana Alzate d. Karen-Natalia Martinez-Bernal   7-6(2); 6-1
  64    Gabriela Mejia d. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte   6-0; 6-4
  64    (12) Jessica Sweeting d. Hila Elster   6-0; 6-0
  64    Aline Berkenbrock d. [bye]   6-0;6-0
  64    Alexandra Akhmedjanova d. Mor Swartzberg   6-2; 7-5
  64    Paulina Jorquera d. Petra Putnik   6-2; 6-4
  64    (1) Julia Cohen d. Maria-Paula Aguirre   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 5:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative