US Jr. Intl. Spring Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Cyprian Pisarek d. (8) Jay Wong   6-4; 6-7(5); Retired
  16    Steve Johnson d. (7) Mike Gurman   4-6; 7-6(8); 6-3
  16    (10) Christopher Racz d. (6) Wesley Miller   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Tom Young d. Daniel Nguyen   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  16    George Entis d. Mitch B Del Rosario   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alex Krueger-Wyman d. Taylor Goggin   6-7(4); 7-6(5); 6-2
  16    (2) Kallim Stewart d. Michael Caldwell   6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Tyler Tarnasky d. Gregory A Hirshman   6-4; 6-2
  32    Cyprian Pisarek d. (9) Zachary Wallen   6-1; 6-2
  32    (8) Jay Wong d. Kelvin Kim   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Steve Johnson d. (11) Tinoteada Chanakira   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Mike Gurman d. Ahmed Shiraz   6-3; 6-0
  32    (10) Christopher Racz d. Michael Starr   7-5; 6-3
  32    (6) Wesley Miller d. Mike Youn   6-2; 6-2
  32    Tom Young d. (12) Timmy Allin   6-4; 6-3
  32    Daniel Nguyen d. (5) Jason Mc Naughton   6-3; 6-3
  32    George Entis d. Blake Wardman   6-4; 6-4
  32    Mitch B Del Rosario d. (4) Sean Corrigan   6-3; 3-0; Retired
  32    Alex Krueger-Wyman d. Julian Tiangco   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Taylor Goggin d. (3) Edward Ted Kelly   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Caldwell d. Jordan Smith   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (2) Kallim Stewart d. Zac Tsai   6-1; 6-4
  32    Gregory A Hirshman d. Andrew Sabater   6-3; 6-3
  32    (1) Tyler Tarnasky d. Kevin Kaiser   7-6(4); 7-6(2)
  64    (9) Zachary Wallen d. [bye]  
  64    Cyprian Pisarek d. Thomas Shubert   6-1; 3-0; Retired
  64    Kelvin Kim d. Jony Chai   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    (8) Jay Wong d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Tinoteada Chanakira d. [bye]  
  64    Steve Johnson d. Ilya Trubov   6-4; 6-4
  64    Ahmed Shiraz d. Bryant Yung   6-4; 6-3
  64    (7) Mike Gurman d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Christopher Racz d. [bye]  
  64    Michael Starr d. Abhinauv Venugopal   6-4; 6-4
  64    Mike Youn d. Alexander P Allon   6-2; 6-0
  64    (6) Wesley Miller d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Timmy Allin d. [bye]  
  64    Tom Young d. Benn Marler   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Nguyen d. Alexander Rosinski   6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Jason Mc Naughton d. [bye]  
  64    Blake Wardman d. [bye]  
  64    George Entis d. Nathaniel Gorham   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Mitch B Del Rosario d. Trevor Dobson   7-5; 6-1
  64    (4) Sean Corrigan d. [bye]  
  64    Julian Tiangco d. Chase Oliphant   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(6)
  64    Alex Krueger-Wyman d. [bye]  
  64    Taylor Goggin d. Andre W Feliz   6-1; 6-4
  64    (3) Edward Ted Kelly d. [bye]  
  64    Jordan Smith d. Peter A Del Moral   6-3; 6-0
  64    Michael Caldwell d. [bye]  
  64    Zac Tsai d. Yuki Asari   Walkover
  64    (2) Kallim Stewart d. [bye]  
  64    Andrew Sabater d. Mark Marsala   6-1; 6-2
  64    Gregory A Hirshman d. [bye]  
  64    Kevin Kaiser d. Chris G Koudouzian   6-1; 6-2
  64    (1) Tyler Tarnasky d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2005 at 5:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative