Orange Bowl
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (15) Artem Smirnov d. Daniel Lopez   6-4; 7-5
  16    (9) Paris Gemouchidis d. Bradley Mixson   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Rasid Winklaar d. (6) Christopher Racz   0-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) Yann Marti d. Jonathan Wong   7-5; 6-1
  16    (4) Eduardo Meza d. Alexander D Kharkevitch   6-2; 6-2
  16    Thomas Fabbiano d. Ivan Endara   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(1)
  16    Miguel Cicenia d. (2) Jurgen Zopp   6-4; 6-3
  16    (1) Attila Bucko d. (10) Petru-Alexandru Luncanu   7-5; 6-0
  32    (15) Artem Smirnov d. Ned Boone   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Lopez d. Akshay Bajoria   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Paris Gemouchidis d. Gustavo Loza   6-2; 6-4
  32    Bradley Mixson d. (7) Vedran Siljegovic   6-1; 6-2
  32    Rasid Winklaar d. Cyprian Pisarek   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) Christopher Racz d. Tetta Oyama   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Wong d. (14) Yannick Thomet   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Yann Marti d. Ignacio Taboada   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Alexander D Kharkevitch d. (11) Daniel Danilovic   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Eduardo Meza d. Vlad Mavropulos Stolyaren   6-2; 6-1
  32    Thomas Fabbiano d. Rook Schellenberg   6-2; 7-6(6)
  32    Ivan Endara d. (3) Pedro Graber   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Miguel Cicenia d. (13) Alejandro Moreno   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Jurgen Zopp d. Adam El Mihdawy   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    (10) Petru-Alexandru Luncanu d. Jean Michel Durango   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Attila Bucko d. Robin Coq   6-2; 6-0
  64    (15) Artem Smirnov d. Denis Riabuchin   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Ned Boone d. Francisco Malfitani   6-2; 3-6(4); 7-6(4)
  64    Akshay Bajoria d. Carlton Fiorentino   7-5; 6-2
  64    Daniel Lopez d. (8) Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Paris Gemouchidis d. Joshua U Scholl   6-2; 3-0; Retired
  64    Gustavo Loza d. Pedro Ast   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    Bradley Mixson d. Jose Manuel Munoz   6-1; 6-3
  64    (7) Vedran Siljegovic d. Haroldas Tolvaisa   6-3; 6-0
  64    Rasid Winklaar d. (16) Jonathan David   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Cyprian Pisarek d. Sean Corrigan   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
  64    Tetta Oyama d. Jaime Clark   6-2; 6-0
  64    (6) Christopher Racz d. Julien Dubail   6-1; 6-0
  64    (14) Yannick Thomet d. Ivan Zovko   6-3; 7-5
  64    Jonathan Wong d. Jose Carlos Rosas Tolentino   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ignacio Taboada d. Nathan Rosenfeld   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-2
  64    (5) Yann Marti d. Mike Gurman   7-5; 6-4
  64    (11) Daniel Danilovic d. Calvin Kemp   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexander D Kharkevitch d. Santiago Gruter   6-2; 6-1
  64    Vlad Mavropulos Stolyaren d. Vladyslav Klymenko   6-2; 6-4
  64    (4) Eduardo Meza d. Jurica Grubisic   6-3; 6-3
  64    Rook Schellenberg d. (12) Sergio Rojas   6-2; 6-2
  64    Thomas Fabbiano d. Kayvon Karimi   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ivan Endara d. Ruan Roelofse   6-4; 7-5
  64    (3) Pedro Graber d. Hector Nieto   6-4; 6-0
  64    (13) Alejandro Moreno d. Ricardo Hernandez   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Miguel Cicenia d. Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atie   6-1; 6-1
  64    Adam El Mihdawy d. Barnabas Carrega   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  64    (2) Jurgen Zopp d. Roman Petrunin   6-3; 6-3
  64    (10) Petru-Alexandru Luncanu d. Dmitry Brichek   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jean Michel Durango d. Jay Wong   6-2; 6-0
  64    Robin Coq d. Mikhail Soudakov   6-2; 6-1
  64    (1) Attila Bucko d. Marcel Goodman   6-3; 2-6; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 14, 2005 at 2:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative